Results from Junior Blackpool Dance Festival - British Junior Latin Championship 25. april 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool 22. april 2019

British Junior Latin Championship 25. april 2019

Final

1  Artur Ravlik & Margita Solomiya Ukraine
2  Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Rusland
3  Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Rusland
4  Igor Stifutin & Mariya Artamonova Rusland
5  Leonid Troyanov & Valeriya Sergeyeva Rusland
6  Zi Yang Jiang & Xinyi Chen Kina
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [17] Bogdan Chiborak & Aleksandra Martynyuk Ukraine
8  [14] Kirill Zhurenko & Sofiya Vojtovich Ukraine
9  [12] Nikita Klimov & Valeria Grafova Rusland
10  [11] Alexander Leytland & Elena Tsareva Rusland
11  [9] Artem Kovalev & Sofia Polskih Kasakhstan
11  [9] Andrij Pigovich & Elizaveta Atamanyuk Ukraine
13  [5] Alexander Kovalev & Alisa Volper Rusland

Quarter-final

14  [15] Sergej Perevertkin & Anastasiya Kudryashova Rusland
15  [14] Dave Firestein & Shelly Umansky USA
15  [14] Roman Shirokiy & Elizaveta Shapka Ukraine
17  [13] Svyatoslav Dikanev & Marina Morris England
18  [12] Maksim Mendeleev & Valeriya Chuvashova Rusland
19  [11] Vladislav Avramenko & Anastasiya Tkachuk Ukraine
19  [11] Mihail Tretyak & Êlizaveta Grinenko Ukraine
21  [10] Gethin Poacher & Ruby Savage England
22  [9] Georgij Minin & Varvara Pundelik Rusland
22  [9] Andrej Shapkin & Alana Salter England
24  [8] Aron Logi Hranannarsson & Rosa Kriston Hafsteindottir Island
25  [7] Yahor Khamko & Anastasiya Novikova Rusland

Round 4 (top 50)

26  [17] Artur Mikryukov & Aleksandra Kornilova Rusland
26  [17] Alessandro Querini & Alessia Zaccaria Italien
26  [17] Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
29  [16] Denis Fedyuk & Yana-Sofìya Moroz Ukraine
30  [15] Anton Rubashanov & Valeria Yakovleva Rusland
31  [14] Chow Tsz Hing & Wong Yan Tung Hongkong
31  [14] Joe Hughes & Anna Tomashchuk England
31  [14] Nikolaj Pavlichenko & Elizaveta Burunova Rusland
34  [13] Vladimir Dovganich & Alina Yurova Ukraine
35  [12] Carmelo D'angelo & Federica Patti Italien
36  [11] Robert Polinkevich & Lejla Bevzyuk Rusland
37  [9] Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
37  [9] Chen Lin & Zi Yi Liang Kina
37  [9] Maxim Yashylin & Alina Karateeva Rusland
40  [8] Yaroslav Kobylchenko & Darya Bondarenko Ukraine
40  [8] Guilherme Roboredo & Matilde Paixao Portugal
40  [8] Vladimir Shashilin & Nastasia Kniazeva Rusland
43  [7] Arseniy Afonin & Stanislava Shlyahtina Rusland
43  [7] Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
45  [6] Daniil Tolmachev & Zlata Goncharuk Ukraine
46  [5] Francesco Cesario & Chiara Morgese Italien
46  [5] Aviv Koren & Eliya Pahtman Israel
48  [4] Sergey Salashchenko & Mariya Kiseleva Rusland
49  [3] Xu Hui Ma & Ying Cao Kina
49  [3] Andrea Pia & Maria Bussu Italien

Round 3 (top 80)

51  [20] Zhan Zhi Gao & Yu Tong Liu Kina
51  [20] Oleg Kulìj & Yana Pavlyuk Ukraine
51  [20] Maxim Leytland & Sofya Koloskova Rusland
51  [20] Filipp Torskij & Taisiya Agaeva Rusland
55  [19] Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Rusland
55  [19] Giacomo Mondino & Alessia Bono Italien
55  [19] Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
55  [19] Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
59  [18] Aleksandr Balakshin & Ekaterina Fabrina Rusland
59  [18] Danming Zhang & Bei Yu Meng Kina
61  [17] Wojciech Kuzma & Daria Nowak Polen
61  [17] Lucas Neo & Trinity Goh Singapore
63  [16] Petr Shitov & Kseniya Kovalenko Rusland
63  [16] Yichi Zhang & Yuqing Tao Kina
65  [15] Fei Hao Chen & Jia Yan Yao Kina
65  [15] Andrej Sergeev & Polina Golovina Rusland
65  [15] Dmitro Usatij & Diana Bakal Ukraine
68  [14] Riccardo Meddis & Giulia Cotroneo Italien
69  [13] Anton Kotlinskiy & Polina Girdo Rusland
69  [13] Georgiy Kulev & Milana Stafievskaya Rusland
69  [13] Nikita Shchukin & Anastasiya Korableva Rusland
72  [12] Gleb Andreyev & Alisa Akinshina Rusland
72  [12] Maksimilian Bonichi & Yana Dolbich Rusland
72  [12] Andrew Lan & Ariel Weng Taiwan
72  [12] Xinyang Yue & Han Han Su Kina
76  [11] Aldas Zgirskis & Demi Van Den Berg Island
77  [10] Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin USA
78  [9] Stefan Kagadi & Maria Soitonen Finland
78  [9] Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Island
80  [8] Leonid Sorokin & Aleksandra Sorokina Ukraine

Round 2 (top 122)

81  [22] Oleksij Babko & Darya Korzh Ukraine
81  [22] Vladimir Makarov & Sofya Dozora Rusland
81  [22] Artem Puhalskij & Sofiya Chernikova Ukraine
84  [21] Aleksandr Belik & Lyubov Svyatokum Ukraine
84  [21] Stanislav Kriklivyj & Anastasiya Kiryusha Ukraine
84  [21] Artem Leleka & Darya Stepanyuk Ukraine
84  [21] Vladislav Tsepun & Zlata Dengina Ukraine
88  [20] Nicolas Eichhorn & Katharina Jewdokimenko Tyskland
88  [20] Volodimir Lapin & Taisiya Shchur Ukraine
88  [20] Aleksandr Malyants & Darya Valova Rusland
88  [20] Arsenij Moroz & Anastasiya Zaharova Ukraine
88  [20] Raul Toparcean & Julia Beissel Østrig
93  [19] Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Island
93  [19] Gabriel Leo Ivarsson & Sandra Dilja Kristinsdóttir Island
93  [19] Vyacheslav Karpenskij & Sofiya Ivanova Rusland
93  [19] Yucheng Li & Siyu Li Kina
93  [19] Semen Radionov & Dìana Shepel Ukraine
93  [19] Andrij Shudrak & Anna Gospodarenko Ukraine
93  [19] Volodimir Soroka & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
93  [19] Petr Tischenko & Maria Dvoryanchikova Rusland
101  [18] Mihajlo Kogutenko & Elizaveta Chebotarova Ukraine
101  [18] Maxim Nikolsky & Anastasia Kibis Rusland
101  [18] Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Island
101  [18] Pan Yanhan & Ye Tingxuan Kina
105  [17] Daniil Eliseev & Anna Perehodko Ukraine
105  [17] Xuancheng Ge & Mengqi Lian Kina
105  [17] Mikola Gudz & Mariya Savina Ukraine
105  [17] Bogdan Kornilov & Lina Golub Rusland
105  [17] Aleksej Smirnov & Valeriya Pernerovskaya Ukraine
110  [16] Ethan Hayutt & Anastasia Lepin USA
110  [16] Timofey Metelkin & Aleksandra Kozlova Rusland
110  [16] Bogdan Yaremenko & Valeriya Derkach Ukraine
113  [15] Frederik Veilbaek Andersen & Victoria Benthin Sverige
114  [13] Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
114  [13] Francis Carty & Olivia Bourne England
114  [13] Vladislav Shumskij & Anastasiya Knizhnikova Ukraine
117  [12] Eric Kashkevych & Anna Bogutsky USA
117  [12] Jamie Meah & Issy Dulam England
119  [11] Adam Sapojnikov & Yasmin Sakharov Israel
120  [9] Pavel Tishchenko & Anna Koltsova Rusland
121  [8] Oscar Frederik Ellegaard Povlsen & Anne-Sophie Ellegaard Povlsen Danmark
122  [5] Oliver Johnson & Alessia Andriani England

Round 1 (top 177)

123  [21] Sergey Barinov & Viktoriya Mishanina Rusland
123  [21] Lorenzo Bonzi & Cara Gabusi Italien
123  [21] Martim Caturra & Luna Pires Aldeias Portugal
123  [21] Albert Demin & Elizaveta Demidova Rusland
123  [21] Yixuan Li & Xinyu Du Kina
123  [21] Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
123  [21] Oliver Skeel-Gerhardt & Sille Skeel-Gerhardt Danmark
123  [21] Timofij Tiran & Kseniya Kozievska Ukraine
131  [20] Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Rusland
131  [20] Stepan Chistotin & Vasilisa Novikova Rusland
131  [20] Gabriele Summo Domenico & Iris Di Domenico Italien
131  [20] Andrej Kolvinkovskij & Diana Trebushevskaya Rusland
131  [20] Riccardo Pinna & Francesca Mazzette Italien
136  [19] Sergey Ershov & Anastasiya Kozlova Rusland
136  [19] Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Island
136  [19] Artur Maier & Jessica Vasiliu Tyskland
136  [19] Fin Statham & Keira Bickley England
136  [19] Egor Tsibarovskij & Aleksandra Zelenova Ukraine
136  [19] Nanbei Wang & Jinyi Hao Kina
142  [18] Yegor Isaykin & Anna Tikunova Rusland
142  [18] Alessandro Penna & Nicole Biamonte Italien
142  [18] Danilo Usatij & Polina Balagura Ukraine
142  [18] Le Yuan & Zilin Yang Kina
146  [15] Maksim Berenshteyn & Katerina Petrenko USA
146  [15] Eetu Niittymäki & Fay Antikainen Finland
146  [15] Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
146  [15] Licheng Wang & Hongyu Pan Kina
150  [14] Daniel Chpak & Katrin Chpak USA
150  [14] Gregor Gartsman & Alina Liedtke Tyskland
152  [13] Aleksi Ahola & Polina Anisimova Finland
152  [13] Dmitro Gorobets & Ulyana Krisko Ukraine
152  [13] Oleksandr Grizun & Anna Veres Ukraine
152  [13] Nikita Haruns & My Narvo Finland
156  [12] Artem Dolgopolov & Arina Bausina Rusland
156  [12] Frederik Lindberg & Laura Engell Danmark
158  [11] Fabio Dahlem & Kristina Petraschenko Tyskland
159  [10] Jan Borysiak & Ada Sutton England
159  [10] Gleb Gavrilicenco & Jana Gavrilicenco England
159  [10] Philip Groth Panajotides & Filippa Brandt Danmark
162  [9] Atte Lipsonen & Katariina Kauppila Finland
163  [8] Anton Bjarni Bjornsson & Bjarney Edda Luoviksdottir Island
163  [8] Joshua Blewitt & Skye Markey England
163  [8] Christopher Buttle & Lexie Joinson England
163  [8] Sacha Manin & Aimy Manin Frankrig
167  [7] Helgi Mar Herbertsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Island
167  [7] Thorri Stefansson & Krista Hrönn Davíðsdóttir Island
169  [6] Emil Sällström & Laura Todorovic Finland
170  [5] Elias Haapalainen & Linnea Ahti Finland
170  [5] Aaro Ristola & Elviira Jokela Finland
172  [4] Mikke Luttinen & Erika Lahdenperä Aida Finland
172  [4] Aidan Shaw & Seren Rees England
174  [2] Úlfar Áki Arnarsson & Laufey Thora Gudbjornsdottir Island
174  [2] Kolbeinn Sturla Baldursson & Ásdís Berglind Javiersdóttir Island
176  [1] Asgeir Valur Kjartansson & Andrea Kristín Andrésdóttir Island
177  Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson & Emilía Ýr Heiðarsdóttir Island
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}