Results from Junior Blackpool Dance Festival - British Junior Ballroom Championship 24. april 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Junior Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool 22. april 2019

British Junior Ballroom Championship 24. april 2019

Final

1  Dmitriy Rodin & Elizaveta Perepelitsa Ukraine
2  Mykyta Postnikov & Viktoriya Koval Ukraine
3  Bogdan Yaremenko & Valeriya Derkach Ukraine
4  Vitalij Demyanenko & Evgeniya Nazarenko Ukraine
5  Mihail Bokij & Darina Kachan Ukraine
6  Mihail Yaroshenko & Mìla Kovalova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [15] Georgiy Kars & Anna Mamedova Rusland
7  [15] Semen Radionov & Dìana Shepel Ukraine
9  [13] Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Revel-Muroz Rusland
10  [8] Andrey Sokolov & Polina Kulakova Rusland
11  [5] Aleksandr Balakshin & Ekaterina Fabrina Rusland
11  [5] Fedor Salnikov & Sabina Zlobina Rusland
13  [1] Danilo Onisko & Mariya Melnikovich Ukraine

Quarter-final

14  [13] Georgij Minin & Varvara Pundelik Rusland
15  [12] Wojciech Kuzma & Daria Nowak Polen
15  [12] Maxim Morris & Olivia King England
17  [11] Ivan Speranskij & Daniela Koretska Ukraine
18  [8] Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic England
19  [7] Ivan Pravatorov & Alina Osipova Rusland
20  [6] Egor Volkov & Anna Panova Rusland
21  [5] Bogdan Chajka & Anastasiya Ivaskiv Ukraine
21  [5] Roman Shchechka & Zlata Rozhkova Ukraine
23  [4] Artur Mikryukov & Aleksandra Kornilova Rusland
24  [1] Mihajlo Kogutenko & Elizaveta Chebotarova Ukraine

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [16] Maksim Apaev & Margarita Evstigneeva Rusland
25  [16] Oleg Chernyshev & Veronika Gireyko Rusland
27  [13] Vladimir Makarov & Sofya Dozora Rusland
27  [13] Maksymilian Serafin & Weronika Majerowska Polen
29  [12] Sergey Barinov & Viktoriya Mishanina Rusland
29  [12] Lewis Tutty & Sophie Heyworth England
31  [11] Sergej Perevertkin & Anastasiya Kudryashova Rusland
32  [10] Oleksij Babko & Darya Korzh Ukraine
32  [10] Maxim Berezkin & Margarita Karpechenko Rusland
32  [10] Mikola Gudz & Mariya Savina Ukraine
35  [9] Korey Andrews & Madison Ingoldsby England
35  [9] Hubert Stopyra & Wiktoria Cwynar Polen
37  [8] Danylo Afonin & Ksenìya Shamich Ukraine
37  [8] Sergey Salashchenko & Mariya Kiseleva Rusland
39  [7] Vladislav Avramenko & Anastasiya Tkachuk Ukraine
39  [7] Stanislav Kriklivyj & Anastasiya Kiryusha Ukraine
41  [6] Fannar Kvaran & Fanny Helga Thorarinsdottir Island
41  [6] Kostyantin Martinovich & Vìktoriya Tarashchenko Ukraine
41  [6] Aleksey Zakharchenko & Margarita Nelip Ukraine
41  [6] Matthew Zoladkiewicz & Elizabete Grigalinovica-Leja USA
45  [5] Arseniy Afonin & Stanislava Shlyahtina Rusland
46  [4] Oleksandr Zadiraka & Olena Chervinska Ukraine
47  [2] Joe Hughes & Anna Tomashchuk England
47  [2] Maxim Nikolsky & Anastasia Kibis Rusland
47  [2] Gethin Poacher & Ruby Savage England
47  [2] Adam Sapojnikov & Yasmin Sakharov Israel

Round 3 (top 72)

51  [20] Oliver Johnson & Alessia Andriani England
51  [20] Andrij Lyadetskij & Alla Toshchakova Ukraine
51  [20] Aleksandr Malyants & Darya Valova Rusland
51  [20] Aleksandr Mysyk & Antoniya Verbitskaya Ukraine
55  [19] Mason Bevan & Natasha Irons England
56  [18] Nikita Koscicas & Katie Green England
56  [18] Eetu Niittymäki & Fay Antikainen Finland
58  [17] Maksimilian Bonichi & Yana Dolbich Rusland
58  [17] Andrew Lan & Ariel Weng Taiwan
58  [17] Andrij Shudrak & Anna Gospodarenko Ukraine
61  [15] Finnur Hugi Finnsson & Asta Maria Armesto Nuevo Island
62  [14] Vladislav Shumskij & Anastasiya Knizhnikova Ukraine
63  [13] Maksim Berenshteyn & Katerina Petrenko USA
63  [13] Aviv Koren & Eliya Pahtman Israel
63  [13] Georgiy Kulev & Milana Stafievskaya Rusland
63  [13] Aldas Zgirskis & Demi Van Den Berg Island
67  [12] Volodimir Soroka & Sofìya Alba Ukraine
68  [11] Nikita Shchukin & Anastasiya Korableva Rusland
68  [11] Oliver Skeel-Gerhardt & Sille Skeel-Gerhardt Danmark
70  [9] Einar Ernir Magnusson & Kristjana Aðalsteinsdóttir Island
71  [8] Aleksej Smirnov & Valeriya Pernerovskaya Ukraine
72  [6] Lauritz Thoresen & Katrin Jana Gudbjornsdottir Island

Round 2 (top 107)

73  [19] Kirill Alekseev & Mariya Prohorova Rusland
73  [19] Anton Kotlinskiy & Polina Girdo Rusland
73  [19] Mikke Luttinen & Erika Lahdenperä Aida Finland
73  [19] Anton Rubashanov & Valeria Yakovleva Rusland
73  [19] Andrej Sergeev & Polina Golovina Rusland
78  [18] Andrej Kolvinkovskij & Diana Trebushevskaya Rusland
78  [18] Bogdan Kornilov & Lina Golub Rusland
80  [17] Yegor Isaykin & Anna Tikunova Rusland
80  [17] Egor Lipatov & Varvara Ayrapetyants Rusland
80  [17] Petr Tischenko & Maria Dvoryanchikova Rusland
80  [17] Makar Zelikovskij & Viktoriya Pyanko Rusland
84  [16] Artemiy Khoba & Maria Manchinskaya Rusland
84  [16] Jamie Meah & Issy Dulam England
84  [16] Nathan Zaytsev & Annika Mugin USA
87  [15] Timofey Metelkin & Aleksandra Kozlova Rusland
87  [15] Danilo Usatij & Polina Balagura Ukraine
89  [14] Sergey Ershov & Anastasiya Kozlova Rusland
89  [14] Stefan Kagadi & Maria Soitonen Finland
89  [14] Witold Onisk & Natalia Przyborska Polen
89  [14] Dmitro Usatij & Diana Bakal Ukraine
93  [12] Stepan Chistotin & Vasilisa Novikova Rusland
93  [12] Yixuan Li & Xinyu Du Kina
93  [12] Emil Sällström & Laura Todorovic Finland
93  [12] Pavel Tishchenko & Anna Koltsova Rusland
93  [12] Danming Zhang & Bei Yu Meng Kina
98  [11] Felix Einarsson & Asdis Maria Davidsdottir Island
98  [11] Eric Kashkevych & Anna Bogutsky USA
98  [11] Sverrir-Thor Ragnarsson & Agusta Rut Andradottir Island
101  [10] Zhan Zhi Gao & Yu Tong Liu Kina
102  [9] Francis Carty & Olivia Bourne England
103  [8] Aleksi Ahola & Polina Anisimova Finland
104  [7] Joshua Blewitt & Skye Markey England
104  [7] Nikita Haruns & My Narvo Finland
104  [7] Kaapo Tusa & Malin Gustafsson Finland
107  [1] Fin Statham & Keira Bickley England

Round 1 (top 141)

108  [23] Gleb Andreyev & Alisa Akinshina Rusland
108  [23] Helgi Mar Herbertsson & Stefania Stella Baldursdöttir Island
108  [23] Gabriel Leo Ivarsson & Sandra Dilja Kristinsdóttir Island
108  [23] Artem Leleka & Darya Stepanyuk Ukraine
108  [23] Kirilo Samsonov & Diana Tsyplyakova Ukraine
108  [23] Le Yuan & Zilin Yang Kina
114  [22] Fei Hao Chen & Jia Yan Yao Kina
114  [22] Daniel Chpak & Katrin Chpak USA
114  [22] Oscar Frederik Ellegaard Povlsen & Anne-Sophie Ellegaard Povlsen Danmark
114  [22] Oleksandr Grizun & Anna Veres Ukraine
118  [21] Atte Lipsonen & Katariina Kauppila Finland
118  [21] Yichi Zhang & Yuqing Tao Kina
120  [20] Albert Demin & Elizaveta Demidova Rusland
120  [20] Artem Dolgopolov & Arina Bausina Rusland
120  [20] Frederik Lindberg & Laura Engell Danmark
123  [19] Philip Groth Panajotides & Filippa Brandt Danmark
123  [19] Licheng Wang & Hongyu Pan Kina
123  [19] Xinyang Yue & Han Han Su Kina
126  [16] Jan Borysiak & Ada Sutton England
126  [16] Xuancheng Ge & Mengqi Lian Kina
128  [15] Yucheng Li & Siyu Li Kina
129  [14] Christopher Buttle & Lexie Joinson England
129  [14] Elias Haapalainen & Linnea Ahti Finland
131  [13] Nanbei Wang & Jinyi Hao Kina
132  [12] Kolbeinn Sturla Baldursson & Ásdís Berglind Javiersdóttir Island
132  [12] Anton Bjarni Bjornsson & Bjarney Edda Luoviksdottir Island
132  [12] Gustav Emil Ibsen Jensen & Line Metzker Danmark
135  [11] Pan Yanhan & Ye Tingxuan Kina
136  [10] Aidan Shaw & Seren Rees England
137  [8] Hilmar Mar Sigurpalsson & Emilía Ýr Heiðarsdóttir Island
138  [6] Asgeir Valur Kjartansson & Andrea Kristín Andrésdóttir Island
138  [6] Aaro Ristola & Elviira Jokela Finland
138  [6] Thorri Stefansson & Krista Hrönn Davíðsdóttir Island
141  [2] Úlfar Áki Arnarsson & Laufey Thora Gudbjornsdottir Island
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}