Results from International Championships 2016 - Amateur Ballroom 12. oktober 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2016
England - Brentwood/London 11. oktober 2016

Amateur Ballroom 12. oktober 2016

Final

1  Chong He & Jing Shan Kina
2  Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Rusland
3  Kyle Taylor & Izabela Skierska England
4  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Rusland
5  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Rusland
6  Igor Reznik & Mariya Polischuk Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [32] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni Kina
8  [25] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
9  [24] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong Kina
10  [19] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Polen
10  [19] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
12  [9] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
13  [8] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
14  [7] Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi Kina

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [36] Aleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova Italien
16  [34] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli USA
16  [34] Krzysztof Myka & Agnieszka Osrodka Polen
18  [33] James Cutler & Virginie Primeau Canada
19  [28] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Polen
20  [25] Nikita Druzhinin & Anastasyya Slyusar Ukraine
21  [21] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Polen
22  [20] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan Kina
23  [19] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italien
24  [18] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
24  [18] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italien
26  [15] Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Danmark
27  [8] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
28  [6] Markus Hirvonen & Liisa Setala Finland
29  [5] Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)
30  [2] Vladimir Rudko & Yanina Yakubova Rusland

Round 4 (top 43)

31  [43] Edmund Ault & Veronika Ault (aka Rezepina) England
32  [42] Filipp Borisenok & Ekaterina Bondareva Rusland
32  [42] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Rusland
34  [41] Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
34  [41] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Italien
34  [41] Roman Sukhomlyn & Valeryya Kalyschuk Rusland
37  [38] Kun Qian & Liu Yang Kina
38  [33] Denys Korostashov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
39  [30] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norge
40  [29] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting Kina
40  [29] Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi Kina
42  [28] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italien
43  [25] Damiano Soldati & Laura Fox England

Round 3 (top 78)

44  [15] Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen Kina
44  [15] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng Kina
44  [15] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
47  [14] Sidney Chong & Stephanie Noon England
47  [14] Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
47  [14] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
50  [12] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Rusland
50  [12] Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italien
50  [12] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Bettina Hatfield England
53  [11] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Rusland
53  [11] Dan Malov & Anna Kaczmarski USA
55  [10] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
55  [10] Vladislav Komelkov & Olena Dovgan Ukraine
55  [10] Callam Thomson & Charlotte Carruthers England
58  [9] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italien
58  [9] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Rosie Ward USA
58  [9] Kamil Kucharczyk & Polina Semenova Polen
58  [9] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australien
62  [8] Mathew Duffin & Kayleigh Andrews England
63  [7] Argo Oblikas & Kaja Jackowska Sverige
64  [5] Artem Belmega & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
64  [5] Danil Krasutskiy & Yuliya Polygach Ukraine
64  [5] Konstantin Panchenko & Nadezhda Panchenko (aka Golovan) Østrig
64  [5] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
68  [4] Oliver Hand & Heather Lynch England
68  [4] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Polen
68  [4] Tyrone Thiara & Kateryna Iaritenko England
68  [4] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun Kina
72  [3] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
72  [3] Michal Litewka & Justyna Matoga Polen
72  [3] Ariel Zajac & Monika Zieba Polen
75  [2] Maksymylyan Bulgakov & Nataliya Blokhina Ukraine
75  [2] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norge
77  [1] Mingmin Gao & Yaofeifei Yu Kina
77  [1] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu Kina

Round 2 (top 113)

79  [16] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italien
79  [16] Geraint Heaney & Maryna Starchenko England
79  [16] Hangfan Zhang & Bowen Liu Kina
82  [15] Maxwell Harrison & Katie Harrison England
82  [15] Michal Lemieszek & Dominika Gola Polen
82  [15] Yue Tian & Chen Tingting Kina
82  [15] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
82  [15] Nie Yanhui & Yiwen Hou Kina
87  [14] Maxim Pogorelskiy & Stefaniya Tatsiy Ukraine
88  [13] Emil Hallberg & Mona Pietilä Finland
88  [13] Nikita Pavinskiy & Polina Teplitskaya Rusland
88  [13] Leandro De Rossi & Alessia D'orazi Italien
91  [12] Mikolaj Balcerzak & Julia Jablonska Polen
91  [12] Mateusz Chrzastek & Beata Michalecka Polen
91  [12] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Chloe Barrett-Blake England
91  [12] Pio Taddei & Ilaria Fanini Italien
95  [11] Sergej Titarenko & Inna Haleta Ukraine
95  [11] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Sydkorea
97  [10] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Rossella Saladino Italien
98  [9] Alessandro Bidinat & Anna Carbone Italien
98  [9] Victor Solecki & Anastasia Shea (aka Sheptitskaya) England
98  [9] Janis Strelnieks & Eliza Grinvalde Letland
101  [8] Samuele Frugoli & Giorgia Lupi Italien
102  [7] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
103  [6] Andrea Capecchi & Giada Nuti Italien
103  [6] Matteo Conti & Michela Vagni Italien
103  [6] Anton Kornyushkin & Olesya Komarnitskaya Rusland
103  [6] Feng Qiaosen & Nadzeya Zadrutskaya England
103  [6] Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Rothmiller (aka Aurbacher) Tyskland
108  [4] Maksim Kupreev & Sofia Bila Ukraine
109  [3] Michael Bavoni & Desiree Bavoni Italien
109  [3] Stefano Crivellaro & Veronica Grossi Italien
109  [3] Tommy Wyderko & Brandylyn Arredondo USA
112  [2] Lai Nok Enoch Ng & Xiao Lin Zhang Kina
113  Rui Pu & Jing Li Kina

Round 1 (top 128)

114  [29] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Danmark
114  [29] Yuhang Feng & Zhang Rui Chen Kina
114  [29] Yu Jun Hui & Xin Chen Kina
114  [29] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing Kina
114  [29] Artem Kuklin & Alika Dikaya Ukraine
114  [29] Artur Nabok & Anna Lubyanetska Ukraine
114  [29] Hirokuni Sakuma & Tang Liwen Japan
121  [28] Jian Fang Yuan & Ming Lu Luo Kina
122  [27] Sam Fakhrai & Fanny Sandegren Sverige
122  [27] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng Kina
122  [27] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni Kina
125  [26] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sverige
126  [25] Matteo Granchi & Alice Belcredi Italien
126  [25] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
128  [24] Andrey Vysloukh & Ekaterina Golovchenko Rusland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}