Results from International Championships 2013 - Amateur Ballroom 2. oktober 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2013
England - Brentwood/London 1. oktober 2013

Amateur Ballroom 2. oktober 2013

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Polen
2  Chong He & Jing Shan Kina
3  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Polen
4  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Polen
5  Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte England
6  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Rusland
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [41] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Polen
8  [26] Alex Gunnarsson & Liis End England
9  [23] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italien
10  [22] Jacek Jeschke & Valeriya Agikyan Polen
11  [16] Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
12  [8] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italien
13  [6] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Rusland
14  [4] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong Kina

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [27] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
16  [25] Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau Canada
16  [25] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
18  [24] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
19  [21] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Rusland
20  [20] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni Kina
21  [19] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
21  [19] Anton Nedotsukov & Izabela Skierska Polen
23  [18] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Polen
24  [16] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) USA
24  [16] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norge
26  [15] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Rusland
27  [14] Csaba László & Viktoria Pali Ungarn
28  [13] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italien
28  [13] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Rusland
30  [12] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
30  [12] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin Kina
32  [7] Vladimir Rudko & Nadezhda Rukhlova Rusland

Round 4 (top 46)

33  [35] Georgiy Markaryan & Diana Khranovskaya Rusland
34  [33] Cheng Yi Ming & Zhiting Yang Kina
35  [30] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Polen
35  [30] Alexander Radyush & Alisa Radyush (aka Pavlova) England
37  [29] Edmund Ault & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
37  [29] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
39  [28] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
39  [28] Alessandro Lippi & Sofya Aksenchik Italien
41  [26] Michael Foskett & Nika Foskett (aka Vlasenko)
42  [25] Alessio Disca & Luisa Celeste Cardillo Italien
42  [25] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australien
42  [25] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing Kina
45  [20] Freythor Ossunrarson & Sophie Webb England
46  [16] Matthew Potter & Talysa Trevallion Australien

Round 3 (top 76)

47  [17] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
47  [17] Guo Ying & Huang Dong Kina
49  [16] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Rusland
49  [16] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
51  [15] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
51  [15] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italien
53  [14] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan Kina
53  [14] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Rusland
55  [13] Oleksandr Kalenyuk & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
55  [13] Kirill Potapov & Mariya Paneva Rusland
57  [12] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
57  [12] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
57  [12] Andriy Zinchenko & Darya Molodets Ukraine
60  [11] Jia Jie Liu & Xiao Ting Guo Kina
60  [11] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng Kina
60  [11] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Tjekkiet
63  [10] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra USA
63  [10] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
63  [10] Serguei Peshkun & Aleksandra Atamantseva Rusland
63  [10] Damiano Soldati & Pauline van Valkengoed Nederlandene
63  [10] Callam Thomson & Laura Fox England
68  [9] Vladislav Komelkov & Olena Dovgan Ukraine
68  [9] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Polen
70  [8] Vyacheslav Samokhin & Polina Teleshova Rusland
71  [6] Kyrylo Demidov & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
72  [5] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
73  [4] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel Kina
74  [3] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Rusland
75  [2] Sergey Kravchenko & Iva Georgieva England
76  Yuriy Ognov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine

Round 2 (top 131)

77  [19] Evgenyy Andryanov & Ksenyya Brovkyna Rusland
77  [19] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
77  [19] Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Belarus
80  [18] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sverige
80  [18] Georgiy Cholan & Vyktoryya Chernykh Ukraine
80  [18] Manuel Guidotti & Lucia Marinucci Italien
80  [18] Geraint Heaney & Hazel Ryan England
80  [18] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italien
80  [18] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Polen
80  [18] Tyrone Thiara & Jasmine Stickley England
80  [18] Zhang Zheng Yang & Bai Ling Kina
88  [17] Giuseppe Di Napoli & Sara Iozzia Italien
89  [16] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
89  [16] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norge
89  [16] Roman Sukhomlyn & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
89  [16] Jinxuan Tu & Meng Xue Peng Kina
93  [15] Hao Gu & Wang Ya Xuan Kina
93  [15] Austin Joson & Korina Travis USA
93  [15] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Izabela Adamiec Polen
96  [14] Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi Kina
96  [14] Marek Klepadlo & Kat Wagner USA
96  [14] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Polen
99  [13] Michal Kolano & Hanna Kolano Polen
99  [13] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Rusland
99  [13] Elliott Whittaker & Bethany Rushby England
102  [12] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
102  [12] Tomasz Wezykowski & Agata Szweda Polen
102  [12] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan Kina
105  [11] Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Rumænien
106  [10] Petr Shigin & Elena Kravets Rusland
106  [10] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Sydkorea
108  [9] Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Anastasiya Semerenko Ukraine
108  [9] Joel Smith & Sara Smith Australien
110  [8] Zhenyuan Hu & Yijia Liu Kina
110  [8] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
112  [7] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italien
112  [7] Gioacchino Capocchiano & Donatella Lopez Italien
112  [7] Anatolii Repliuk & Ruslana Mamaysur Ukraine
115  [6] Nicola Caporusso & Annarosa Moccia Italien
115  [6] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor USA
117  [5] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Island
117  [5] Ilya Kopylov & Darya Salyukova Rusland
119  [4] Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Rothmiller (aka Aurbacher) Tyskland
119  [4] Pio Taddei & Giorgia Danesi Italien
121  [3] Saverio Carbone & Federica Scappatura Italien
121  [3] Adam Godfrey & Olivia Oates England
121  [3] Wang Kun & Xu Wan Kina
121  [3] Daniel Raddi & Nadia Galli Italien
121  [3] Zhi Xiang Shi & Lu Shi Kina
121  [3] Yi Zhang & Xin Chen Kina
127  [2] Sheldon Gilbert & Sonja Budisa Australien
127  [2] Pierfrancesco Marano & Anna Maria Leo Italien
127  [2] Connor Mccabe & Holly Freeman England
127  [2] Denis Quaiato & Amanda Tomasi Italien
131  Luo Cheng Can & Tian Zheya Kina

Round 1 (top 152)

132  [25] Alfonso Delli Compagni & Cristina Delli Compagni Italien
132  [25] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
132  [25] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Island
132  [25] Vladislav Lutskyi & Tetyana Rozhkova Ukraine
132  [25] Sergey Tsibiraev & Anastasiya Gavrichenkova Rusland
137  [24] Pavel Rasskazov & Karyna Lysenko Rusland
138  [23] Kristofer Haukur Hauksson & Sara Dogg Olafsdottir Island
138  [23] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Yanina Krempets Ukraine
138  [23] Fen Qi Zhang & Shi Jia Sun Kina
141  [22] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
141  [22] Feng Qiaosen & Deng Ke Kina
141  [22] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni Kina
144  [20] Pierpaolo Chiantera & Cristina Chiantera Italien
144  [20] Luca Scalzo & Federica D'Orazi Italien
144  [20] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
147  [19] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
148  [18] Neil Solomon & Jennifer Riley England
149  [10] Manuel Moura & Sandra Soares Portugal
150  [1] Yong Hui Fu & Ye Zheng Kina
150  [1] Mykhayl Pasechnyk & Evgenyya Vodolazkaya Ukraine
152  Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Biermann (aka Pukhova) Tyskland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}