Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2019 - Professional Rising Star Latin 24. maj 2019
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2019
England - Blackpool 23. maj 2019

Professional Rising Star Latin 24. maj 2019

Final

1  Artur Tarnavskiy & Anastasiya Danilova USA
2  Andrey Patrushev & Ekaterina Bralyuk Rusland
3  Li Di & Zhao Lei Kina
4  Jaak Vainomaa & Tiina Tulikallio Finland
5  Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran Kina
6  Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [23] Cedric Hingwai Chan & Grace Li Hongkong
8  [22] Andrey Strebizh & Anastasiya Vasilchenko Rusland
9  [21] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Rusland
10  [15] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Eleonora Riccardi Italien
11  [13] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Karina Yusupova Rusland
11  [13] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui Kina
14  [19] Dmitry Barov & Joanna Meller USA
14  [19] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italien
16  [18] Vitaliy Didenko & Viktoriya Vershinina Rusland
17  [17] Daniel Falkenberg & Zhanna Sablina Danmark
18  [16] Alon Gilin & Anna Oblakova USA
19  [14] Dmytro Vlokh & Violetta Kitaeva Ukraine
20  [13] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Rusland
21  [12] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hongkong
21  [12] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Magdalena Zybura USA
23  [9] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo USA
23  [9] Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Ungarn
25  [7] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Rusland

Round 4 (top 50)

26  [21] Dmytro Bidyuk & Mayya Sova Ukraine
26  [21] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Dominika Rucinska Polen
28  [20] Davide Fumagalli & Debora Macaluso Italien
28  [20] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
30  [18] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Grækenland
30  [18] Ilya Ivanov & Yana Tikhenko USA
32  [17] Istvan Varga & Anzhela Kuryshova Kroatien
33  [16] Aurimas Bartkus & Ashley Nichole Luna Filippinerne
33  [16] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australien
33  [16] Andrey Stadnichenko & Ekaterina Kurepina Rusland
36  [15] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Rusland
36  [15] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
36  [15] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Rusland
39  [14] Laurence Tanti & Consuela Camilleri Malta
40  [13] Naoto Nomura & Karin Yamazaki Japan
40  [13] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
42  [12] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Elizaveta Druzhynina Ukraine
42  [12] Tony Lufrano & Aliya Shakirova Kroatien
44  [11] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri Frankrig
45  [10] Ben Milan-Vega & Sadie Callaway England
45  [10] Simone Spagna & Francesca de Masi Italien
47  [9] Krzysztof Grzelak & Natalia Krzystoszek England
48  [8] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Rusland
49  [7] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Østrig
50  [5] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England

Round 3 (top 101)

51  [20] Luigi Francescangeli & Noemi Oriolesi Italien
51  [20] Roberto Montariello & Shana Monaco Italien
51  [20] Matteo Prezioso & Jessica Vilotta Italien
51  [20] Jordan Seawright & Tjasa Novak USA
55  [19] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Sydkorea
55  [19] David Riegler & Ksenia Makhortova Tyskland
55  [19] Paulius Vaskelis & Michelle Tsiakkas England
58  [18] Roman Drobotov & Liya Kazbekova USA
58  [18] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
58  [18] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Sydkorea
58  [18] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
58  [18] Cao Zheng & Sun Fan Hongkong
63  [17] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin Kina
63  [17] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Italien
63  [17] Jae Hyun Lee & Seo Sujin Sydkorea
63  [17] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australien
63  [17] Li Peng & Ma Jing Bo Kina
63  [17] Tian Xia & Cong Zeng Kina
69  [16] Stefan Golubovic & Agne Malinauskaite Litauen
69  [16] Kim Woong Kyum & Hye Ri Eom Sydkorea
71  [15] Umario Diallo & Tessa Marie USA
71  [15] Haewook Lee & Sunju Kim Sydkorea
71  [3] Cheng Lin Li & Junlin Liu Kina
74  [14] Aleksey Alekseev & Ekaterina Derevleva USA
74  [14] Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
74  [14] Ivan Kudashev & Kseniya Sokolova USA
74  [14] Jam Liu & Eliza Lin Taiwan
78  [13] Bozhidar Elkin & Elena Dumanova USA
78  [13] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Polen
78  [13] Sergey Tanchev & Alina Yaroshenko Hongkong
81  [12] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Sydkorea
82  [11] Lukas Alisauskas & Simona Alisauskas (aka Grubeviciute) USA
82  [11] Suk Jun Jang & Yee Gi Kim Sydkorea
82  [11] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
82  [11] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italien
82  [11] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu Kina
87  [10] Dong Hun Lee & Lee Ji Yun Sydkorea
87  [10] Valentin Milev & Celia Pino Spanien
87  [10] Hiromu Takeuchi & Yuki Nakajima Japan
90  [9] Anatoly Kupchik & Julia Koliagina Rusland
90  [9] Takaya Okuno & Megumi Takano Japan
90  [9] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
93  [8] Jia Jun Ma & He Yu Tian Deng Kina
93  [8] Aleksey Sokolov & Nona Gognadze Rusland
95  [7] Tao Pang & Fan Hui Sun Kina
96  [6] Hikaru Itoh & Sari Nakagawa Japan
96  [6] Wei Song Ma & Su Wan Wang Kina
96  [6] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Rusland
96  [6] Veselin Matakov & Andrea Mariscal USA
100  [4] Geremia Delfino & Isabella Lamonica Italien
100  [4] Tian Lei & Zhang Sheng Nan Kina

Round 2 (top 154)

102  [19] Hyun Hoo Lee & Se Hee Jang Sydkorea
102  [19] Shota Sesoko & Makoto Horikawa Japan
104  [18] Jason Chao Dai & Alina Litvak USA
104  [18] Kirill Nikitin & Jenya Kanchukova USA
104  [18] Keisuke Okamoto & Ami Tsukakoshi Japan
104  [18] Hideyuki Seuchi & Tomoko Saiki Japan
104  [18] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Israel
104  [18] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
104  [18] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
111  [17] Naoki Arima & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
111  [17] Daniele Badiali & Chiara Pellegrini Italien
111  [17] Yudong Chen & Lu Xiaoshuang Kina
111  [17] Bumjoog Kim & Taehyun Kim Sydkorea
111  [17] Yuji Mimuro & Keiko Muto Japan
111  [17] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Rusland
111  [17] Kelvin Ong & Mariya Kozobrod Malaysia
118  [16] Paolo Croce & Arianna Rossi Italien
118  [16] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk Ukraine
118  [16] Dariusz Horvath-Krol & Alisa Zosin USA
118  [16] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australien
118  [16] Miao Kai & Ya Xin Wang Kina
118  [16] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Sydkorea
118  [16] Cyril Passerat & Aude Lesaicherre Frankrig
118  [16] Ivan Rotondi & Francesca Calicchia Italien
118  [16] Kohei Tsuchikawa & Eriko Kawabata Japan
127  [15] Kouno Hiroki & Kato Nana Japan
127  [15] Shai Jason Jiao & Jin Yu Kina
127  [15] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
127  [15] Ignace Lee & Cherry Ho Taiwan
127  [15] Lewis Lin & Liv Chen Taiwan
127  [15] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
133  [14] Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Sydkorea
133  [14] Fuminori Sato & Yuko Sato Japan
133  [14] Zhu Xubin & Mengqi Li Tan Kina
136  [13] Tae Young Ham & Bit Na Lee Sydkorea
136  [13] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
136  [13] Cheng Li & Wen Zhen Li Kina
136  [13] Ricky Lu & Samantha Liou Taiwan
136  [13] Daniel Power & Sophie Woodall England
136  [13] Dmytro Volkov & Olga Kiselova (aka Volkova) Ukraine
142  [12] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
142  [12] Yusuke Tokairin & Haruka Tachibana Japan
142  [12] Hiromichi Yamasa & Miho Koshiishi Japan
142  [2] Tony Wang & Joan Hao Taiwan
146  [11] Eric Chen & Li Xiao Bo Taiwan
147  [10] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Leunissen-Bos Nederlandene
147  [10] Tatsuya Sudo & Mayu Shouji Japan
149  [9] Stanislav Gushchin & Angelina Bondarenko Rusland
149  [9] Mihaly Meszaros & Alexandra Dáné USA
149  [9] Seung Won Song & Sul Ki Kim Sydkorea
152  [7] Aleksandr Semenov & Maria Trikanova Rusland
153  [6] Alessio Minerva & Petra Kaskova Italien
153  [6] Piotr Musialkowski & Paulina Gawel Polen

Round 1 (top 213)

155  [20] Ryan Lee & Manlyn Liang Taiwan
155  [20] Yuki Matsuoka & Hikaru Saitou Japan
155  [20] Kiyoshi Naka & Masumi Yura Japan
155  [20] Richard Peters & Olga Peters (aka Mayes) New Zealand
155  [20] Luo Qi Xuan & Yi Tianjing Kina
160  [19] Andreas Grivas & Polymnia Proestaki Grækenland
160  [19] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
160  [19] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Kawai Japan
160  [19] Tommy Yu & Ariel Yu Taiwan
160  [19] Yeo Chan Yun & Min-Young Lim Sydkorea
165  [18] Tu Yi Cheng & Yi Wen Lan Taiwan
166  [17] Yuki Hino & Yurika Amano Japan
166  [17] Yosuke Mato & Aya Nakamura Japan
166  [17] Takamasa Sirai & Yuki Izumi Japan
166  [17] Martin Vazquez & Emily Brennan Irland
170  [16] Yuichi Adachi & Yuko Sakurai Japan
170  [16] Toshio Kachihama & Nozomi Matuura Japan
172  [15] Hyacinthos Christou & Elena Blotkevich England
172  [15] Il Eun & Hong Hyung Min Sydkorea
172  [15] John Victor Hamman & Celiai Botha Sydafrika
172  [15] Wen Jia He & Xiaoyu Zhang Kina
172  [15] Takuya Inoue & Haruka Asaba Japan
172  [15] Song Byung Jik & Kang Yeongju Sydkorea
172  [15] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
172  [15] Koichi Nakajima & Tomomi Okuyama Japan
172  [15] Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Sydkorea
172  [15] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
182  [14] Takuya Matsunaga & Yurie Mori Japan
182  [14] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
182  [14] Kiichi Tagawa & Nisha Ando Japan
182  [14] Chang Ching Tang & Liu Yu Xi Kina
182  [14] Teppei Uj & Kayoko Ashida Japan
187  [13] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Nederlandene
187  [13] Vernon Choo Kay-Yin & Cheryl Yuen Malaysia
187  [13] Jose Liu & Yuna Yao Taiwan
190  [12] Kiwon Jung & Sumi Yun Sydkorea
190  [12] Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
190  [12] Kosuke Tanaka & Kaho Narisawa Japan
190  [12] Ritzen Yang & Mia Kin Taiwan
190  [12] Di Qi Zhong & Chen Liu Kina
195  [11] Kenta Fujiwara & Yuka Kuwahara Japan
195  [11] Tomoya Kawashima & Maimi Takenouchi Japan
195  [11] Yuji Wakamatsu & Sumika Fujisawa Japan
195  [11] Yuya Yui & Reiko Yul Japan
199  [10] Wei-chieh Wang & Tsai Jung Wu Taiwan
200  [9] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
200  [9] Wei Qiu & Yan Wang Kina
200  [9] Yuya Sawai & Shiori Maruno Japan
200  [9] Lung Pok Yu & Luk Ka Sin Singapore
200  [9] Zeng Zhirong & He Xiaoke Kina
205  [8] Lei Fu & Yang Mei Kina
205  [8] Daisuke Kan & Keito Okumura Japan
207  [7] Huang Chien Hao & Lin Bao Malaysia
207  [7] Chih-Fang Ho & Shing Chin Jung Taiwan
207  [7] Yuki Kazumi & Saori Bannai Japan
207  [7] Tetsuro Ochiai & Erika Uotani Japan
211  [3] Jake Ryu & Alesya Lisukova Sydkorea
212  [1] Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
212  [1] Toshiaki Inoue & Nahoko Inoue Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}