Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2018 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom 24. maj 2018
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2018
England - Blackpool 24. maj 2018

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom 24. maj 2018

Final

1  Danil Dobrovolskiy & Anastasiya Malovana Ukraine
2  Alexander Borisov & Sofia Shchipskaya Rusland
3  Zhang Zheng Yang & Yu Yi Kina
4  Andrew Yefremchenkov & Anastasia Siabro Ukraine
5  Dan Malov & Stephanie Noon USA
6  Alvin Yao Yi Wen & Annie Zhao Ai Ni Kina
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [24] Xie Cong Xian & Luo Yuting Kina
8  [19] Roman Sukhomlyn & Sonya Tsekanovsky Ukraine
9  [18] Mykyta Vasylenko & Anna Alekseeva Ukraine
10  [17] Maksim Savitskiy & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
10  [17] Brandon Stanley & Diana Miroshnichenko England
12  [11] Bogdan Alekseev & Olesya Karas Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [23] Andriy Zinchenko & Ekaterina Bajsarova Ukraine
14  [22] Tang Yu Jie & Zhu Yan Zhen Kina
15  [21] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italien
16  [17] Oliver Hand & Lydia Hall England
16  [17] Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Mariya Oblakova Rusland
18  [16] Shoukun Lin & Meng Meng Wei Kina
18  [16] Yuriy Lioli & Oksana Berestova Rusland
20  [15] Marcus Mitchell & Tetyana Panchenko England
21  [11] Thorkell Jonsson & India Phillips-Bullock England
21  [11] Wang Kun & Xu Wan Kina
23  [10] Argo Oblikas & Rosie Ward England
23  [10] Denis Savitskiy & Elena Tregub Ukraine
25  [9] Valeriy Pavlov & Natalya Pavlova (aka Kuznetsova) Italien

Round 4 (top 49)

26  [21] Sihan Chen & Cao Lu Ying Kina
26  [21] Nie Yanhui & Yiwen Hou Kina
28  [20] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
29  [19] Daniel Smuts-Steyn & Marta Carrasco England
30  [18] Miles Chapman & Stefania Vitacca England
31  [17] Eduard Borodov & Ekaterina Golovchenko Rusland
31  [17] Viktor Nugaev & Vasilisa Rudakova Rusland
31  [17] Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italien
31  [17] Elliott Whittaker & Ksenia Gammova England
35  [16] Marco Barbera & Federica D'Orazi Italien
36  [15] Vladislav Komelkov & Sofia Bila Ukraine
37  [14] Xu Xin & Qi Wen Yun Kina
38  [13] Aleksey Degtyarev & Aleksandra Golovchenko Rusland
38  [13] Dmitro Radchenko & Valeriya Chernova Ukraine
40  [11] Patryk Kurasinski & Klaudia Raba Polen
41  [10] Bartosz Lech & Kornelia Kopaczynska Polen
41  [10] Tai Yuan Liu & Ye Zheng Kina
41  [10] Dominik Stöckl & Madeline Weingärtner Tyskland
44  [8] Tony Cooperman & Rickie Taylor USA
45  [7] Mihai Cotos & Stephanie Leyden Australien
45  [7] Andrew Nolo & Sarlote Jakse Australien
47  [6] Oreste Alitto & Valeria Belozerova USA
47  [6] Yevhenii Siroshtan & Yelyzaveta Zavadska Ukraine
49  [2] Jin Bo Sung & Byun Jieun Sydkorea

Round 3 (top 98)

50  [22] Artem Martynov & Polina Figurenko Rusland
50  [22] Filip Sjölander & Ylva Stagler Sverige
50  [22] Jun Zheng & Wan Ming Yang Kina
50  [22] Xu Ziyin & Yan Xinru Kina
54  [21] Yu Hang Feng & Yuan Ling Xia Kina
54  [21] Kyryll Korchmar & Anna Yankul Ukraine
54  [21] Li Jia Qing & Yang Sun Kina
57  [20] Artur Nabok & Michelle Yiu USA
58  [19] Leandro De Rossi & Alessia D'orazi Italien
58  [19] Christopher Savage & Charlotte Carruthers England
60  [18] James Rainford & Deimante Stirbyte England
61  [17] Kirill Ivanov & Alena Trigubko Rusland
61  [17] Yuan Yiqi & Huan Yanni Kina
63  [16] Filip Orzechowski & Gabriela Wolowiec Polen
63  [16] Charlie Townsend & Ineta Vaicikasukkiate England
65  [15] Xinquan Ge & Tianqing Feng Kina
65  [15] Jonathan Kontrobarsky & Talysa Trevallion Australien
65  [15] Guo Si Lin & Li Yu Kina
65  [15] Wen Jia Liu & Chao Men Kina
65  [15] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Sylwia Kusnierz Polen
70  [14] Oliver Curting & Aida Agolli Østrig
70  [14] Michal Lokinski & Beata Michalecka Polen
70  [14] Meng Cong Shi & Si Li Si Kina
73  [13] Jin Dezhao & Zhang Danqing Kina
73  [13] Elvar Kristinn Gapunay & Kayleigh Andrews Island
75  [12] Yurìj Bodnarchuk & Anastasiya Kuriliv Ukraine
75  [12] Artem Gruzin & Svetlana Perina Rusland
75  [12] Aleksandr Lavrov & Vilhelmina Lavrov (aka Bohlin) Sverige
75  [12] Shen Jue Qin & Tang Liwen Kina
75  [12] Casey Treu & Kayci Treu (aka Kirkham) USA
75  [12] Ling Mai Ye & Xi Liu Kina
81  [11] Nan Ye Jing & Ci Hui Liu Kina
81  [11] Junhui Yu & Xinyi Chen Kina
83  [8] Alessio Loretucci & Elisa Ricci Italien
83  [8] Felix Rowan-Young & Rebekka Ros England
85  [7] Franco Hou & Angela Lee Taiwan
85  [7] Tinghui Li & Han Yi Yan Kina
85  [7] Yi Chuan Liu & Yu Ju Liu Taiwan
85  [7] Cameron May & Emma O'reilly Australien
85  [7] Jovan Tan & Jiamin Yang Singapore
90  [5] Ning Hao & Xi Zi Zhang Kina
90  [5] Yu Hibino & Ayumi Wano Japan
90  [5] Vasilij Sokoluhin & Arina Noskova Rusland
90  [5] Miroslav Tyutyunev & Yana Ermishina Rusland
94  [4] Dmitro Barshak & Viktoriya Trakalyuk Ukraine
95  [3] Kento Ebihara & Luna Takagi Japan
95  [3] Zi Long Song & Yue Ye Zou Kina
97  [1] Joe Johnson & Eva Johnson England
97  [1] Fredrik Sjöholm & Liv Berring Sverige

Round 2 (top 121)

99  [25] Giuseppe Cali & Dejanira Filippazzo Italien
99  [25] Ma Kwan Ho & Huen Tsz Ching Hongkong
99  [25] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing Kina
99  [25] Yuan Tang & Yi Ze Li Kina
103  [24] Massimiliano Canali & Giada Nuti Italien
103  [24] Aron Eiriksson & Anna Ragnheidur Hallsdottir Island
103  [24] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Sydkorea
103  [24] Tian Qi Wang & Jie Ju Kina
107  [23] Roman Kalynii & Nataliya Kalinchuk Ukraine
108  [22] Lewis Hateley & Danielle Rowe England
108  [22] Francesco Iavarone & Chiara Bonvegna Italien
108  [22] Feng Long & Lu Shimeng Kina
111  [21] Francesco Casotti & Alice Mela Italien
111  [21] Rui Chai & Jiaxu Fan Kina
111  [21] Wan Da Wang & Yin Jie Shi Kina
114  [20] Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching Kina
114  [20] Benjamin Nicholson & Aimee Nicholson (aka Whitfield) New Zealand
114  [20] Fu Ou & Rui Wang Kina
117  [19] Hao Chen & Han Qing Liu Kina
117  [19] Simon Richard & Adriana Izzo Canada
117  [19] Dominador Ylagan & Wendy Wang Taiwan
120  [15] Maxwell Saban & Carrie Anne Gill England
121  [12] Michael Cozzens & Breanna Patterson USA

Round 1 (top 152)

122  [24] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
122  [24] Si Qi Xu & Miao Jia Kina
124  [23] Joe Mallaby & Helen Coker Australien
124  [23] Emiliano Marinelli & Arianna Cardella Italien
126  [22] Bandit Chaimuti & Sauwanii Thampipop Thailand
127  [21] Ramu Somodio Ramos & Margaretha Christina Velasco Schrijver Nederlandene
127  [21] Di Bo Yi & Yu Yue Zhang Kina
129  [20] Simone Guida & Monica Franzolini Italien
129  [20] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
131  [19] Sam Ardekani & Fanny Sandegren Sverige
132  [18] Mantas Malys & Naomi Omori England
132  [18] Bart Mulder & Wilma Mulder Nederlandene
134  [17] Simao Costa & Rita Lopes Portugal
134  [17] Ian Whyatt & Rosie Powers England
136  [15] Akiyoshi Miura & Seiko Miura Japan
137  [14] Lee Carlos & Yolanda Siao Italien
137  [14] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sverige
137  [14] Sung Jin Hwang & Jin Sun Hwang Rep England
137  [14] Daniel Trousdale & Jennifer Riley England
141  [13] Caleb Banks & Shaylyn Doane USA
141  [13] Jonathan Fuhrmann & Marie Carolin Guba Tyskland
141  [13] Trevor Migliore & Brynn Stapley USA
141  [13] Wolfgang Schuh & Tanja Miller Tyskland
141  [13] Ngkwun Fung Winson & Tingting Wang Hongkong
146  [10] Tristan Moe & Courtney Maxfield USA
147  [7] August Jensen & Sarah Bernecker USA
148  [6] Martina Erlandsson & Kristina Erlandsson Sverige
148  [6] Law Chun Ho & Yao Tsz Ying Hongkong
150  [5] Shu-Fan Shih & Hsiao-Fang Wei Taiwan
151  [4] William Lindgren Stauch & Klara Magnusson Sverige
152  Hongkin Chen & Qi-Qi Chu Kina
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}