Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2014 - Amateur Ballroom 28. maj 2014
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2014
England - Blackpool 22. maj 2014

Amateur Ballroom 28. maj 2014

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Polen
2  Chong He & Jing Shan Kina
3  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Polen
4  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Polen
5  Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte England
6  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Polen
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [13] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Rusland
7  [13] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Rusland
9  [11] Alex Gunnarsson & Liis End England
10  [8] Jacek Jeschke & Valeriya Agikyan Polen
11  [6] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
12  [2] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [18] Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
14  [16] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Polen
14  [16] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
16  [14] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong Kina
17  [11] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) USA
17  [11] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni Kina
17  [11] Anton Nedotsukov & Izabela Skierska Polen
17  [11] Vladimir Rudko & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
21  [9] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
22  [8] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Polen
23  [7] Edmund Ault & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
24  [5] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin Kina

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [21] Georgiy Markaryan & Nadezhda Rukhlova Rusland
25  [21] Cui Xiang & Qi Shu Bo Kina
27  [20] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italien
28  [19] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italien
29  [18] Andrii Mykhailov & Anna Bohachova Ukraine
29  [18] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
31  [17] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
31  [17] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin Kina
33  [16] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Rusland
34  [14] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
35  [13] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Rusland
35  [13] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Rusland
37  [12] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Rusland
37  [12] Karl Rasmussen & Marta Cieplik Sverige
39  [11] Viktor Kurenkov & Alena Boyko Rusland
39  [11] Callam Thomson & Laura Fox England
41  [10] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
41  [10] Damiano Soldati & Pauline van Valkengoed Nederlandene
41  [10] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Tjekkiet
41  [10] Xing Quan Wang & Zhang Xing Lu Kina
45  [8] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norge
45  [8] Michal Le & Sandra Jablonska Polen
47  [7] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sverige
47  [7] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Rusland
47  [7] Roman Sukhomlyn & Valeryya Kalyschuk Rusland
50  [4] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine

Round 3 (top 80)

51  [22] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australien
51  [22] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Polen
51  [22] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
54  [21] Yuki Fujimori & Mina Matsubara Japan
55  [20] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
55  [20] Kyrylo Demidov & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
55  [20] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
55  [20] Alessandro Lippi & Sofya Aksenchik Italien
55  [20] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
60  [19] Nicolai Bouet & Anna Shagalina Danmark
60  [19] Anton Ryabtsev & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
60  [19] Jiang Ji Ying & Yuye Zhao Kina
63  [18] Sergey Kravchenko & Iva Georgieva England
63  [18] Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italien
63  [18] Kirill Potapov & Mariya Paneva Rusland
66  [17] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
66  [17] Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Rusland
68  [16] Ivan Iacobbe & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italien
69  [15] Kim Dongsu & Min Joo Lee Sydkorea
69  [15] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sverige
69  [15] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan Kina
69  [15] Zhi Xiang Shi & Lu Shi Kina
73  [14] Taras Savitskyy & Tatiana Seliverstova USA
73  [14] Ivan Semenov & Arina Ijokina Rusland
73  [14] Danny van Zal & Patricia Bach Nederlandene
76  [12] Georgiy Cholan & Vyktoryya Chernykh Ukraine
77  [11] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Polen
78  [10] Oliver Curting & Annabelle Perez Danmark
79  [9] Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Anastasiya Semerenko Ukraine
80  [7] Aleksander Vorobyev & Yuliya Vorobyeva Rusland

Round 2 (top 108)

81  [20] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italien
81  [20] Jakub Furman & Dorota Poslednik Polen
81  [20] Floris Van Wilgenburg & Tanja Simone Overduin Nederlandene
84  [19] Aleksandr Skriptsov & Aida Nasyrova Rusland
84  [19] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Polen
86  [18] Wang Kun & Xu Wan Kina
87  [17] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Island
88  [16] Igor Ogiychuk & Yuliya Tomashivska Ukraine
89  [15] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
90  [14] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
90  [14] Lyneham Forrest & Eleanor Vander Zwan Australien
92  [13] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Nederlandene
92  [13] Blair Petterd & Melanie Scott New Zealand
92  [13] Evgeniy Shekhovtsov & Ekaterina Ovchinnikova Rusland
95  [12] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao Kina
96  [11] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
97  [10] Chaloemchai Kamonchtt & Kanjana Dissaman Thailand
97  [10] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
99  [9] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Rusland
99  [9] Moon Tae Jong & Lim Da Hye Sydkorea
99  [9] Jakub Pieron & Adrianna Wabnic Polen
99  [9] Tyler Wilson & Annie Seeley USA
103  [8] Jan Maciolka & Agnieszka Maciolka Polen
103  [8] Christopher Savage & Bethany Goddard England
105  [6] Takayuki Saruta & Akina Bannai Japan
106  [2] Vasiliy Makedonskiy & Anna Sheykina Rusland
106  [2] Markus Patas & Reenste Seidenberg Tyskland
108  Aleksandr Zevelev & Elizaveta Pertsova Rusland

Round 1 (top 145)

109  [22] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Filippinerne
110  [21] Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Biermann (aka Pukhova) Tyskland
110  [21] Terrence Low & Shanelle Gooi Singapore
112  [20] Leo Weitenberg & Felicia Ham Nederlandene
113  [19] David Brown & Emma Havis England
113  [19] Winfried Reimann & Julia Keller Tyskland
115  [18] Nikolay Umnov & Tatyana Umnova Rusland
116  [17] Timo Henkes & Jenny Kegelmann Tyskland
116  [17] Lukasz Slowikowski & Kinga Kaczmarek Polen
118  [16] Joel Smith & Sara Smith Australien
119  [15] Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Tyskland
120  [14] Andrew Duke & Angela Sauer Tyskland
121  [13] Bjorn Koster & Rachel Winkel Nederlandene
122  [10] Klas Hatje & Gesa Ringe Tyskland
122  [10] Nick Lee Keng Lek & Mai-Maan Cecilia Chow Singapore
124  [9] Robert Pott & Kim Wagenaar England
124  [9] Neil Solomon & Jennifer Riley England
126  [8] Lloyd Bartolini & Euncie Leo Singapore
126  [8] Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Nederlandene
126  [8] Soon Kian Yong & Yap Zhi Xin Singapore
129  [7] Filip Bár & Gintare Karolina Dziugaite Litauen
129  [7] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
131  [6] Chester Crucy & Shannon Crucy (aka Walch) Frankrig
131  [6] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
131  [6] Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sverige
131  [6] Daryl Linton & Olivia Young New Zealand
131  [6] Robert Pavlik & Theresa Ang Singapore
131  [6] Mark Simpson & Lisa Kenyon England
137  [5] Simone Contino & Annalucia Contino Italien
138  [4] Antonio Damaso & Dina Silva Portugal
138  [4] Tom Van De Gronden & Sanne Woltinge Nederlandene
140  [3] Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
141  [2] Jaol Hoekstra & Kim Ziengs Nederlandene
141  [2] Toni Santosa & Shellina Purnawan Indonesien
143  [1] Matthew Combs & Helen Morris England
144  John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
144  Christopher Temple & Jane Ren USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}