Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2012 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom 24. maj 2012
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2012
England - Blackpool 24. maj 2012

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom 24. maj 2012

Final

1  Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
2  Kyle Taylor & Polina Shklyaeva England
3  Cui Xiang & Zhiting Yang Kina
4  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italien
5  Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Polen
6  Edmund Ault & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) England
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [20] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
7  [20] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
9  [18] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australien
10  [15] Stephen Arnold & Karolina Szmit England
11  [13] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin Kina
12  [12] Cheng Yi Ming & Liu Jiao Kina
13  [9] Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Rusland
14  [4] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [19] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italien
16  [17] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
16  [17] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australien
16  [17] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
16  [17] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Rusland
16  [17] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Rusland
21  [12] Matthew Potter & Talysa Trevallion Australien
21  [12] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italien
23  [11] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
24  [10] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
25  [6] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sverige

Round 4 (top 50)

26  [21] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang Kina
26  [21] Alessio Disca & Luisa Celeste Cardillo Italien
28  [20] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
28  [20] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Polen
30  [19] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Rusland
30  [19] Alexander Radyush & Alisa Radyush (aka Pavlova) England
30  [19] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italien
33  [18] Aleksandr Ignatov & Olga Tarasova Rusland
34  [17] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Rusland
35  [16] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Polen
35  [16] Jiang Ji Ying & Yuye Zhao Kina
37  [15] Zhang Zheng Yang & Wang Ruo Nan Kina
38  [13] Kamil Kedra & Marzena Graniczna Polen
38  [13] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
38  [13] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
41  [12] Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova USA
42  [11] Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Rusland
42  [11] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing Kina
44  [10] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova (aka Sadovskaya) Ukraine
45  [9] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
45  [9] Alessio Miraglia & Natasha Barrera Italien
45  [9] Liu Yi & Zhou Xiaotong Kina
48  [8] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Rusland
49  [6] Jorgen Nilsen & Yuliya Krepchuk Norge
50  [4] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Letland

Round 3 (top 96)

51  [20] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sverige
51  [20] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin Kina
51  [20] Cheng Dan & Li Zhenni Kina
51  [20] Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sverige
51  [20] Marek Klepadlo & Annie Seeley USA
51  [20] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Island
51  [20] Vladislav Shahov & Inna Ognianova USA
58  [19] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Sydkorea
58  [19] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italien
60  [18] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
60  [18] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao Kina
60  [18] Sun Yi Feng & Zhao Chen Xin Kina
60  [18] Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko Ukraine
60  [18] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan Kina
60  [18] Mateusz Smikiel & Maria Sielicka Polen
60  [18] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan Kina
67  [17] Karlis Treijs & Anastasiya Krivosheeva Letland
67  [17] Aleksandr Zevelev & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Rusland
69  [16] Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Rusland
70  [15] Sergio Dementyev & Toma Snieskaite USA
70  [15] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Rusland
70  [15] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Rusland
70  [15] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang Kina
70  [15] Argo Oblikas & Aimie Leak England
70  [15] Ilia Sidorenko & Margaryta Garmash Ukraine
70  [15] Aleksandr Teleshko & Natalia Zukowska Polen
70  [15] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel Kina
78  [14] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sverige
78  [14] Anatolii Repliuk & Ruslana Mamaysur Ukraine
80  [13] Vladislav Lutskyi & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
80  [13] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
80  [13] Xin Lei Wang & Zhang Xing Lu Kina
80  [13] Congxian Xie & Zeng Yi Hui Kina
84  [12] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
84  [12] Roman Sukhomlyn & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
84  [12] Elliott Whittaker & Charlotte Carruthers England
87  [11] Marcin Koczur & Anna Uznanska Polen
87  [11] Ruo Ji Yao & Yuting Wang Kina
89  [10] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
89  [10] Ilya Sukhonosov & Yana Demina Rusland
91  [9] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Polen
91  [9] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
93  [7] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Rusland
94  [6] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italien
95  Fabio Bangrazi & Alessia Palmarini Italien
95  Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada

Round 2 (top 154)

97  [20] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norge
97  [20] Yuri Nartov & Yuliya Blagova USA
97  [20] Guo Ying & Huang Dong Kina
100  [19] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Danmark
100  [19] Nikita Klyuchko & Karina Bordunova Ukraine
100  [19] Jordan Quintana & Laura Fox England
100  [19] Dmytro Savynskyi & Yulia Savynska (aka Fursova) Ukraine
100  [19] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Polen
100  [19] Callam Thomson & Stephanie Warwick England
100  [19] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
100  [19] Kun Wang & Jiajun Ye Kina
100  [19] Xing Wu & Xiao Min Ma Kina
109  [18] Roope Antila & Liisa Setala Finland
109  [18] Nicolai Bouet & Helle Kogsboll Danmark
109  [18] Oleksiy Buravenko & Jennifer Vestal USA
109  [18] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
109  [18] Andrea Frediani & Sara Iozzia Italien
109  [18] David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Hongkong
109  [18] Peng Fei Liu & Di Zhao Kina
109  [18] Chen Shuai & Xiaorui Yang Kina
109  [18] Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko USA
109  [18] Qu Wen & Jingwen Zhang Kina
109  [18] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su Kina
120  [17] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norge
120  [17] Zheng Yu Guo & Meng Xue Peng Kina
120  [17] Vladislav Tkachenko & Aleksandra Tarasenko Rusland
123  [15] Mikolaj Balcerzak & Dominika Nowak Polen
123  [15] Xi Zhe Chen & Li Huan Kina
123  [15] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
123  [15] Chen Xi Wu & Tang Yuyang Kina
127  [14] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Irland
127  [14] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
127  [14] Xiang Lingyun & Sshi Binbin Kina
127  [14] Blair Petterd & Kelly Friswell Australien
127  [14] German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgarien
132  [13] Stefano Caridi & Chiara Sinigaglia Italien
132  [13] Nazariy Kosyuk & Yuliya Polygach Ukraine
132  [13] Joel Smith & Sara Smith Australien
135  [12] Chaloemchai Kamonchtt & Kanjana Dissaman Thailand
135  [12] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
137  [11] Tristan John Ducay & Willanne Rose Ducay Filippinerne
137  [11] Aesti Hsu & Ariel Yu Taiwan
137  [11] Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Østrig
140  [10] Sang Beom Jeon & Hee Jin Kim Sydkorea
140  [10] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australien
140  [10] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne Frankrig
140  [10] Christopher Savage & Louise Bamber England
144  [9] Kristofer Haukur Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Island
145  [8] Yun Feng Di & Yi Sun Kina
145  [8] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
145  [8] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Nederlandene
148  [7] Taras Karnas & Yuliya Karnas (aka Pokidko) Ukraine
148  [7] Andri Fannar Petursson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Island
148  [7] Cui Shibin & Jing Liu Kina
151  [5] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
152  [3] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
152  [3] Vitaliy Vinogradov & Mariya Severova Rusland
154  [2] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hongkong

Round 1 (top 202)

155  [24] Chen Chen & Jiawei Li Kina
155  [24] Andrey Fedotov & Irina Bolokhova Rusland
155  [24] Ivan Semenov & Arina Ijokina Rusland
155  [24] Kum Zeng & Zl Jun Liu Kina
159  [23] Vladimir Pavlov & Aleksandra Yaremenko Rusland
159  [23] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong Kina
161  [22] David Brown & Vicky Bissell England
161  [22] Liu Ping-Tse & Rosalie Hwang Taiwan
161  [22] Jared Taylor & Rachel Macintosh Australien
161  [22] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao Kina
165  [21] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyun-Ah Jung Sydkorea
165  [21] Jin Long Song & Zl Yu Li Kina
165  [21] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australien
165  [21] Yuan Jie Zhu & Mei Wang Kina
169  [20] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Olena Vakulenko Ukraine
170  [19] Li Jin Ming & Liao Ai Ying Kina
170  [19] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australien
170  [19] Sarun Pibull & Treemeen Charoenphithak Thailand
170  [19] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
174  [18] Tepei Daito & Jinni Han Japan
174  [18] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
174  [18] Christian Pichlmeier & Michelle Yang USA
174  [18] Dong Chan Um & Jiyeon Kim Sydkorea
178  [16] Sergey Salyakin & Aleksandra Kucher Ukraine
179  [15] Andrew Miller & Andrea Leipert (aka Remenova) Canada
179  [15] Di Bo Yi & Li Meng Ran Kina
181  [14] Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan New Zealand
182  [13] Hyun Bum Choi & Hye-in Kim Sydkorea
183  [12] Igor Kobiuk & Natalia Siyanko Ukraine
183  [12] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
183  [12] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
186  [11] Christian Fredh & Linnea Sjöberg-Melander Sverige
186  [11] Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australien
188  [10] Lyo Ishizuka & Camille Webb New Zealand
188  [10] Serge Riznychenko & Olga Egorova Ukraine
190  [9] Tae-Woo Yeom & Jung-Min Woo Sydkorea
191  [7] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
192  [5] Marcus Lee & Hayley Young England
192  [5] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
194  [4] Warren Venter & Natalie Smith Sydafrika
194  [4] Eno Young & Carlien Scholtz Sydafrika
196  [3] Vitor Correia & Joana Figueira Portugal
196  [3] Zheng Lu & Jieyi Lu USA
196  [3] Angelo Moroka & Natalie Fredericks Sydafrika
199  [2] Peng Ql & Toi May Ng Hongkong
200  [1] Seoug-Huk Choi & Ji Yeon Kim Sydkorea
201  Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Tyrkiet
201  Leon Marinus & Terri-Leigh Wood Sydafrika
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}