Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2011 - Amateur Ballroom 1. juni 2011
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2011
England - Blackpool 26. maj 2011

Amateur Ballroom 1. juni 2011

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Danmark
3  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Tyskland
4  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan Kina
5  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Polen
6  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Polen
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [19] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Litauen
8  [15] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Danmark
9  [11] Chong He & Jing Shan Kina
10  [10] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgarien
11  [6] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Polen
12  [4] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Ivo Lodesani & Cathrin Hissnauer Tyskland
14  [18] Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
15  [13] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
15  [13] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italien
17  [12] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Rusu (aka Makar) Polen
17  [12] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenien
19  [11] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norge
20  [9] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Italien
20  [9] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Rusland
22  [7] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italien
23  [5] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
24  [4] Igor Mikushov & Margaretta Midura USA

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [21] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
26  [20] Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Litauen
26  [20] Pawel Switalski & Joanna Grudzien Polen
28  [19] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Tyskland
29  [18] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
30  [17] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australien
31  [16] Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakiet
32  [15] Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Danmark
33  [14] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estland
33  [14] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Polen
33  [14] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italien
36  [13] Jack Beale & Ekaterina Romashkina England
37  [12] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan Kina
37  [12] Jonne Pohjankukka & Tiia Routila Finland
39  [11] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Irland
40  [10] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sverige
40  [10] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Danmark
40  [10] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Østrig
43  [9] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Polen
44  [7] Stephen Arnold & Karolina Szmit England
44  [7] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
44  [7] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Letland
44  [7] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
48  [6] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australien
49  [4] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine

Round 3 (top 100)

50  [20] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
50  [20] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
50  [20] Igor Kobiuk & Natalia Siyanko Ukraine
50  [20] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Tjekkiet
54  [19] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australien
54  [19] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Polen
54  [19] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
57  [18] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italien
57  [18] Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Tjekkiet
59  [17] Wu Ke & Han Xu Kina
59  [17] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Østrig
59  [17] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Polen
59  [17] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Nederlandene
63  [16] Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Polen
64  [15] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Tjekkiet
64  [15] Vladislav Shahov & Karolina Rajzer
64  [15] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
67  [14] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
68  [13] Yuri Nartov & Khrystyne Barton USA
68  [13] Rhett Salmon & Kristie Simmonds Australien
68  [13] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italien
71  [12] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
71  [12] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Danmark
71  [12] Dawid Rozycki & Sara Whiter Australien
74  [11] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australien
74  [11] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Rusland
74  [11] Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Tyskland
74  [11] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
78  [10] Georgiy Cholan & Anastasyya Volkova Ukraine
78  [10] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
78  [10] Park Seung Woo & Su Bin Jo Sydkorea
81  [9] Stefano Di Brino & Eliza Dan Schweiz
81  [9] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Island
81  [9] Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
81  [9] Oscar Kraan & Pauline van Valkengoed Nederlandene
81  [9] Ilia Sidorenko & Margaryta Garmash Ukraine
81  [9] Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Tjekkiet
87  [8] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italien
87  [8] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Tyskland
87  [8] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Danmark
87  [8] Aleksandr Teleshko & Natalia Zukowska Polen
91  [7] Cameron Candy & Telma Rut Sigurdardottir Island
91  [7] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Rusland
93  [6] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italien
94  [5] Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
94  [5] Blair Petterd & Kelly Friswell Australien
96  [3] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Rusland
96  [3] Jaroslav Marek & Dagmar Pokorna Tjekkiet
96  [3] Yaroslav Radzikhovskyi & Ekaterina Mescheryakova Ukraine
99  [2] Kai Arne Feldhusen & Mieke Groeneveld Tyskland
99  [2] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne Frankrig

Round 2 (top 159)

101  [18] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Nederlandene
101  [18] Igor Ogiychuk & Tatyana Rozhkova Ukraine
101  [18] Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Tyskland
101  [18] Leo Weitenberg & Felicia Ham Nederlandene
101  [18] Suonggu Yang & Kwak Jayoon Sydkorea
106  [17] Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spanien
106  [17] Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Nederlandene
108  [16] Ronald Muijzert & Daphne Devree Nederlandene
108  [16] Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko Ukraine
108  [16] Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Nederlandene
108  [16] Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
108  [16] Joshua Sheppard & Lorna Wiggins England
113  [15] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italien
113  [15] Lyneham Forrest & Rae-li Forrest Australien
113  [15] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
116  [14] Nathan Kirkby & Rhianna Staker England
117  [13] Kane Wanjen Cheng & Natalie Liwen Chang Taiwan
117  [13] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Nederlandene
117  [13] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australien
117  [13] Oli Zeldin & Haibo E England
121  [12] Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Nederlandene
121  [12] John Sinclair & Denise Sinclair (aka Brocklebank) England
121  [12] Xuan Yu Zhu & Yu Zhang Kina
124  [11] Derek Walker & Jana Slavina USA
125  [9] Jae Hyun Lee & Se Hee Jang Sydkorea
125  [9] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Nederlandene
127  [8] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Tyskland
127  [8] Reynald Santos & Chiao-mei Chu Filippinerne
127  [8] Roman Svatos & Ruzena Hartmanova Tjekkiet
130  [7] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
130  [7] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
132  [6] Craig Alexander Jones & Jennifer Riley England
132  [6] Dennis Kerkdijk & Patricia Groenewegen Nederlandene
134  [5] Roger Anselmi & Anne Marie Wirth Schweiz
134  [5] Torben Fedder & Sara Kneissl Tyskland
134  [5] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Filippinerne
134  [5] Steven Peterson & Martina Peterson Sydafrika
138  [4] Hendri Dokter & Vera Werf Nederlandene
138  [4] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
138  [4] Matej Janak & Terezie Volencova Tjekkiet
138  [4] Zhou Lin & Ada Chan Hongkong
138  [4] Jeffrey Ramiento & Tan Bee Lee Singapore
138  [4] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
144  [3] Steve Forrest & Caroline Trudeau Canada
144  [3] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
144  [3] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
144  [3] Eugene Lee Shi Jin & Vernus Lou Zi Wei Singapore
148  [2] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
148  [2] Adrian Julius & Suzan Bowman Sydafrika
148  [2] Ladislav Sipek & Dita Kohlschutterova Tjekkiet
151  [1] Romel Reyes & Juliet Genio USA
151  [1] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
153  Cuelin Arnolds & Carlien Scholtz Sydafrika
153  Ricardo Duarte & Ines Mendes Portugal
153  Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
153  Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
153  Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
153  Serge Riznychenko & Kateryna Danylevska Ukraine
153  Yee Sang Sze & Yukyan Carmen Leung Hongkong

Round 1 (top 178)

160  [23] Danilo Helsdingen & Suzanne Helsdingen Nederlandene
160  [23] Hem Spilker & Darja Bokhove Nederlandene
162  [22] Antonio Damaso & Dina Silva Portugal
162  [22] Chris Newton & Joanne Chapter England
162  [22] Emiel Poort & Lisanne Vrijs Nederlandene
165  [21] Björn Castner & Barbara Sandmeier Tyskland
165  [21] Dong Huang He & Hou Wen Kina
165  [21] Hide Terui & Chako Terui Japan
168  [19] Simao Costa & Catarina Marques Portugal
169  [18] Gilbert Bonus & Margaret Tang Thailand
169  [18] Robert Foy & Lesley Anne Evans Wales
171  [17] Martin Kozel & Michaela Nalezinkova Tjekkiet
171  [17] Joaquim Santos & Silvia Neves Portugal
171  [17] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
174  [16] Hong Bin Li & Chan Suet Ping Kina
175  [15] Tomas Oczady & Michaela Sorfova Tjekkiet
176  [13] Dimitris Georgiadis & Efie Demeneopoulou Grækenland
177  [12] John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
178  [10] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Tyrkiet
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}