Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom 27. maj 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool 27. maj 2010

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom 27. maj 2010

Final

1  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Polen
2  Chong He & Jing Shan Kina
3  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
4  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Danmark
5  Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
6  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Tyskland
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [20] Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Litauen
8  [17] Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
9  [15] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
9  [15] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Danmark
11  [14] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Marina Aleshina Rusland
12  [13] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Irland
12  [13] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [20] Igor Mikushov & Margaretta Midura USA
14  [20] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Rusland
16  [19] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni Kina
17  [18] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Rusland
18  [16] Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakiet
19  [15] Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australien
19  [15] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Danmark
19  [15] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun Kina
22  [11] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Danmark
23  [10] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Tjekkiet
24  [8] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Irland

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [21] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estland
25  [21] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australien
25  [21] Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Tjekkiet
28  [20] Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler England
28  [20] Matteo Basili & Signe Busk Danmark
28  [20] Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek USA
31  [19] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
32  [17] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sverige
32  [17] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
32  [17] Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Polen
35  [16] Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Tyskland
35  [16] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
37  [15] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang Kina
37  [15] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Polen
37  [15] Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
40  [14] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin Kina
41  [13] Igor Gayenko & Anastasiya Malyar Ukraine
41  [13] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Tjekkiet
43  [12] Yuri Nartov & Khrystyne Barton USA
43  [12] Yue Tian & Chu Jun Huang Kina
45  [11] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australien
45  [11] Kamil Nieroda & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
47  [7] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italien
48  [5] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australien

Round 3 (top 96)

49  [21] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
49  [21] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Litauen
49  [21] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Virginie Primeau Canada
49  [21] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Danmark
49  [21] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
54  [20] Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Danmark
55  [19] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Polen
55  [19] Jia Peng & Huang Jia Wen Kina
55  [19] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italien
58  [18] Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Rumænien
58  [18] Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
58  [18] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Tyskland
58  [18] Roman Kolesnyk & Anastasiya Maksymtsova Ukraine
58  [18] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan Kina
63  [17] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italien
63  [17] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
63  [17] John Edward Nolan & Victoria Haskins Irland
63  [17] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Nederlandene
63  [17] Zhang Zheng Yang & Wang Ruo Nan Kina
68  [16] Silviu Gheorghita Cojocariu & Alexandra Lutic Rumænien
68  [16] Kim Dongsu & Yerang Park Sydkorea
70  [15] Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li Kina
70  [15] Zhen Sun & Xian Li Kina
70  [15] Cui Xiang & Yang Qian Kina
73  [14] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
73  [14] Dima Dakhnovskyi & Anna Dakhnovska (aka Sukach) Ukraine
73  [14] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Rusland
73  [14] De-hai Shi & Jia Ming Li Kina
73  [14] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Danmark
78  [13] Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko Ukraine
78  [13] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sverige
80  [12] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Dariya Ivanchik Ukraine
80  [12] Wu Ke & Han Xu Kina
80  [12] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne Frankrig
80  [12] Sebastian Rutkowski & Arletta Wyzlic Polen
84  [11] Johan Fihn & Emma-linn Taylor Sverige
85  [10] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australien
85  [10] Tuan Phan & Ekaterina Lesnaia USA
87  [9] Shuang Fo Li & Chong Xuan Qi Kina
88  [8] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norge
88  [8] Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand
88  [8] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
91  [7] Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Tjekkiet
92  [6] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Rusland
92  [6] Carl Taylor & Sofie Ragnar Sverige
94  [5] Kirill Potapov & Olesya Mokrova Rusland
94  [5] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Martin Smed Danmark
96  [2] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England

Round 2 (top 160)

97  [21] Alexey Kochkaryov & Aleksandra Babenko Ukraine
97  [21] Jun Hyuck Lee & Yoon Joo Jo Sydkorea
97  [21] Lasse Legaard & Anne Sofie Brogaard Danmark
97  [21] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
97  [21] Jiang Ji Ying & Yuye Zhao Kina
102  [20] Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
103  [19] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Danmark
103  [19] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Island
103  [19] Alessio Miraglia & Sarah Pierri Italien
103  [19] Denys Parfyonov & Olga Struk Ukraine
103  [19] Qinglong Ping & Yang Hongye Kina
103  [19] Hwangyong Seo & Leanne Han (aka Areum Han) Sydkorea
109  [18] Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
109  [18] Sergey Salyakin & Aleksandra Kucher Ukraine
109  [18] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
112  [17] Alexander Mackenzie Omel & Eva Marie Egsmose Danmark
112  [17] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
114  [16] Nicholas Kelly & Laura Fox England
114  [16] Blair Petterd & Natalie Hay New Zealand
114  [16] Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
117  [15] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italien
117  [15] Kirill Nikitin & Anna Trenzeleva Rusland
117  [15] Karri Rinne & Reetta Kosonen Finland
120  [14] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Rusland
120  [14] Anton Oleynov & Olga Valynkina Rusland
122  [13] Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova Australien
122  [13] Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australien
122  [13] Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sverige
125  [12] Lyneham Forrest & Rae-li Forrest Australien
125  [12] Wu Liu Fu & Cheng Jia Ni Kina
125  [12] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australien
128  [11] Aleksandr Andrianov & Uliana Zhuchkova Rusland
128  [11] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin Kina
128  [11] Ronen Cherniavski & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
128  [11] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
128  [11] Magnus Arnar Kjartansson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Island
128  [11] Ryan Lamb & Katie Armstrong England
128  [11] Chung-Hyun Lee & Jin-Ju Lee Sydkorea
128  [11] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
128  [11] Zhi Xiang Shi & Lu Shi Kina
137  [10] Kane Wanjen Cheng & Natalie Liwen Chang Taiwan
137  [10] Kyrylo Maznyk & Polina Dubovyk USA
137  [10] Aimadi Zhang & Ya Wen Niu Kina
140  [9] Ya Yu Gan & Jia Yue Li Kina
140  [9] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing Kina
140  [9] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Danmark
143  [8] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
143  [8] Seiji Tamai & Rie Morohoshi Japan
145  [7] Ken Kim & Emily Lim Singapore
145  [7] Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Tyskland
145  [7] Tom Sin & Lina Bae Sydkorea
148  [6] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
148  [6] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Filippinerne
150  [5] Asger Bjornker & Camilla Christensen Danmark
150  [5] Nathan Kirkby & Rhianna Staker Australien
150  [5] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
153  [4] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
153  [4] Vincent Stoltenberg Bjannes & Vilde Stenhaug Norge
155  [3] Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Letland
155  [3] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
157  [2] Marius Kristiansen & Jeanette Kristiansen Norge
158  [1] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australien
158  [1] Ross Millar & Melissa Connett England
160  W Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Danmark

Round 1 (top 193)

161  [23] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
161  [23] Nichlas Lindström & Jenni Heikkilä Finland
161  [23] Zhang Zheng Yang & Tai Wan Kina
161  [23] Robbie Yates & Candice Canon Australien
165  [22] Luke Brown & Bianca Brown Australien
165  [22] Sung-Min Jin & Yo Ung-Hee Cho Sydkorea
165  [22] Qiang Li & Yu Jia Jiang Kina
165  [22] Sergio Mendes & Sandra Magalhaes Portugal
165  [22] Kasperi Rinne & Martta Juntunen Finland
165  [22] Daniel Trousdale & Sophie Dixon England
171  [21] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
172  [20] Cuelin Arnolds & Carlien Scholtz Sydafrika
173  [19] Benoit Monsel & Caroline Dumas Frankrig
174  [18] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyang Ro Lee Sydkorea
174  [18] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
174  [18] Rex Reed & Vashti Reed USA
177  [17] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
177  [17] Jeffrey Ramiento & Tan Bee Lee Singapore
179  [16] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
179  [16] Bradley Montagnese & Tania Montagnese (aka Trigili) Australien
179  [16] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
182  [13] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
182  [13] Aleksandr Sysoev & Galiya Mansurova Rusland
184  [11] Ian Whyatt & Natalie Speakman England
185  [10] Yee Sang Sze & Yukyan Carmen Leung Hongkong
186  [9] Wolfgang Iser & Merle Tralau Tyskland
186  [9] Maurice Philipoom & Marieke Londen Nederlandene
186  [9] Su An Suk & Se Hee Jang Sydkorea
189  [7] Ryan Dasilva & Candice Dasilva Sydafrika
189  [7] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
191  [3] Pedro Canilhas & Daniela Vicente Portugal
192  [2] Martin Neylan & Bridget Neylan New Zealand
193  Trevor Naidoo & Terri-Leigh Wood Sydafrika
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



Close the panel

sponsored items

You may also like




#{text}