Results from Universal 2008 - Professional Latin 20. januar 2008
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

Universal 2008
England - Frimley Green 20. januar 2008

Professional Latin 20. januar 2008

Final

1  Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
2  Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
3  Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang Kina
4  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo Kina
5  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenien
6  Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova Hongkong
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [31] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
8  [30] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
9  [29] Robert Rowinski & Amy Bennett England
10  [27] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australien
11  [16] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
12  [13] Jun He & Min Zhang Kina

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [16] Lukasz Lisowski & Kristina Staykova USA
14  [15] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
14  [15] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li Kina
16  [14] Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Ukraine
16  [14] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
16  [14] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Nederlandene
19  [13] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
19  [13] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang Kina
21  [8] Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi USA
22  [7] Jani Rasimus & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
23  [6] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Polen
24  [2] Wei Yang & Qian Zeng Kina

Round 2 (top 41)

25  [18] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
26  [16] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
27  [15] Serge Ribak & Olena Ribak (aka Isakova) Ukraine
27  [15] Martin Schurz & Sofia Bogdanova Tyskland
29  [13] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
29  [13] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
29  [13] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italien
32  [12] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
32  [12] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
34  [10] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
34  [10] Vitaliy Rudenko & Iryna Levit Israel
36  [9] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
37  [7] Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
38  [6] Hu Fu & Hu Qing Qing Kina
38  [6] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
38  [6] Seiichiro Ohki & Yoshino Saitoh Japan
41  Teppei Imai & Rie Sasaki Japan

Round 1 (top 50)

42  [20] Cezar Doroszkiewicz & Katerina Hetmanska Polen
42  [20] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
42  [20] Yasuhiro Mitsumori & Yuka Gotoh Japan
42  [20] Nobuhiro Ogihara & Ayako Hamazaki Japan
46  [19] Kazunori Matsui & Kiyomi Ohsawa Japan
47  [18] Yohei Goto & Tomomi Gamo Japan
48  [17] Fumitomo Nakashima & Mai Sasaki Japan
49  [13] Hoshiji Mitsukawa & Sachiko Nishimura Japan
50  [11] Raffaele Esposito & Pina Esposito Italien
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}