Results from UK Open 2013 - Amateur Ballroom 17. januar 2013
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2013
England - Bournemouth 15. januar 2013

Amateur Ballroom 17. januar 2013

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Polen
2  Chong He & Jing Shan Kina
3  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Polen
4  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Polen
5  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Polen
6  Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte England
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [22] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
8  [19] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Rusland
9  [13] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italien
10  [12] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Liis End England
10  [12] Kyle Taylor & Polina Shklyaeva England
12  [10] Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Rusland
13  [6] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [21] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italien
14  [21] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Østrig
16  [20] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
17  [16] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
17  [16] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
19  [14] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Polen
20  [13] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norge
21  [11] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
22  [10] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
23  [7] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
24  [3] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin Kina

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [26] Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau Canada
26  [25] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italien
27  [24] Wojciech Jeschke & Malgorzata Kowalska Polen
27  [24] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Rusland
27  [24] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Polen
30  [22] Jacek Jeschke & Agnieszka Gajak Polen
31  [19] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Rusland
32  [15] Dmytro Dakhnovskyi & Anna Sukach Ukraine
32  [15] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australien
32  [15] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni Kina
32  [15] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Rusland
36  [13] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italien
37  [12] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
38  [10] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
38  [10] Matthew Potter & Talysa Trevallion Australien
40  [8] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italien
41  [7] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sverige
41  [7] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin Kina
41  [7] Norbert Sikora & Dominika Dul Polen
44  [6] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
44  [6] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
44  [6] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
47  [3] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Rusland
47  [3] Andriy Mihailov & Anna Bogachova Ukraine
49  [2] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England

Round 3 (top 65)

50  [31] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
50  [31] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan Kina
52  [30] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sverige
53  [29] Andrei Motyl & Kseniya Klesch Rusland
54  [27] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italien
54  [27] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Tjekkiet
56  [26] Damiano Soldati & Pauline van Valkengoed Nederlandene
57  [25] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab Polen
58  [24] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova Ukraine
58  [24] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
60  [23] Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Belarus
61  [17] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
62  [16] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
63  [11] Kirill Potapov & Mariya Paneva Rusland
64  [9] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italien
64  [9] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Rusland

Round 2 (top 90)

66  [31] David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Hongkong
66  [31] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
66  [31] Argo Oblikas & Aimie Leak England
66  [31] Petr Shigin & Svetlana Afanasyeva (aka Krivobokova) Rusland
70  [30] Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italien
71  [29] Stefano Di Brino & Bianka Zubrowska Italien
72  [28] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Rusland
72  [28] Yuri Nartov & Yuliya Blagova USA
72  [28] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Tjekkiet
75  [27] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing Kina
75  [27] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
75  [27] Serguei Peshkun & Olesya Mokrova Rusland
78  [25] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italien
79  [23] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
80  [22] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Island
80  [22] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italien
82  [20] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norge
83  [19] Michal Lemieszek & Paulina Szysz Polen
84  [16] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Island
84  [16] Joel Smith & Sara Smith Australien
86  [15] Elliott Whittaker & Charlotte Carruthers England
87  [14] Geraint Heaney & Stephanie Noon England
87  [14] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
89  [11] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
90  [9] Zhi Xiang Shi & Lu Shi Kina

Round 1 (top 109)

91  [35] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
91  [35] John Edward Nolan & Hazel Ryan Irland
91  [35] Kyohei Yamada & Saori Akiyama Japan
94  [34] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
95  [33] Oscar Kraan & Patricia Bach Nederlandene
95  [33] Mark Rankilor & Julia Kozak England
97  [31] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Irland
97  [31] Nicolai Bouet & Helle Kogsboll Danmark
99  [30] Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko Ukraine
100  [28] Kristaps Melko & Lorna Wiggins Letland
101  [26] Andrea Frediani & Sara Iozzia Italien
102  [25] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australien
103  [19] Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Pukhova Tyskland
103  [19] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Tyskland
105  [18] John Sinclair & Denise Sinclair (aka Brocklebank) England
106  [17] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
107  [14] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
107  [14] Denzil Scerri De Carlo & Rossella Scerri De Carlo England
109  [2] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Tyrkiet
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}