Results from UK Open 2009 - Amateur Rising Star Standard 20. januar 2009
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2009
England - Bournemouth 20. januar 2009

Amateur Rising Star Standard 20. januar 2009

Final

1  Dusan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romashkina Jugoslavien
2  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Rusland
3  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Polen
4  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
5  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Danmark
6  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
7  Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun Kina
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

8  [26] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Rusland
9  [25] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italien
10  [22] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Rusland
11  [17] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Polen

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

12  [22] Marco Bevilacqua & Antonella Decarolis Italien
12  [22] Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Tjekkiet
12  [22] Chong He & Jing Shan Kina
12  [22] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
16  [21] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Rusland
16  [21] Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Østrig
18  [19] Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italien
19  [17] Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Litauen
19  [17] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italien
21  [16] Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Rusland
21  [16] Qiang Yu & Yue Dan Kina
23  [15] Ivan Novikov & Veronika Markova Rusland
24  [11] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Danmark
25  [8] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Østrig

Round 3 (top 52)

26  [20] Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italien
26  [20] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estland
28  [19] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
29  [18] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Tyskland
29  [18] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Nederlandene
31  [17] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard Frankrig
31  [17] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Rusland
31  [17] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Ungarn
31  [17] Wang Xin & Chen Junxia Kina
35  [15] Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Rusland
35  [15] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italien
35  [15] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italien
38  [14] Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italien
38  [14] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estland
38  [14] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Litauen
38  [14] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Tjekkiet
38  [14] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen Danmark
43  [13] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Letland
44  [12] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Rusland
45  [11] Egor Dulebenets & Yulia Voronova Rusland
45  [11] Fred Kim & Joan Kim Sydkorea
47  [10] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Rusland
48  [8] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italien
48  [8] Andrei Motyl & Ekaterina Bogdanova Rusland
50  [7] Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italien
51  [5] Sergei Belozerov & Ekaterina Belozerova (aka Motlich) Rusland
52  [4] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italien

Round 2 (top 84)

53  [23] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Rumænien
53  [23] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Rusland
53  [23] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Tyskland
53  [23] Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Tyskland
57  [22] Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italien
57  [22] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Tjekkiet
57  [22] Deng Kai Hu & Liang Lu Kina
57  [22] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italien
57  [22] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italien
57  [22] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Tyskland
63  [21] Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Letland
63  [21] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Rusland
63  [21] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italien
63  [21] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Danmark
67  [20] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Belarus
67  [20] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Irland
69  [19] Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Polen
69  [19] Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Rusland
69  [19] Vito Ulino & Concetta Ulino Italien
72  [18] Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italien
72  [18] Artur Khayrullin & Yulia Saitgalieva Rusland
72  [18] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
72  [18] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
76  [17] Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler England
76  [17] Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Rumænien
76  [17] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Tjekkiet
76  [17] Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italien
80  [13] Diego Arias Prado & Ada Spinetta Spanien
81  [12] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Katrine Nissen Danmark
81  [12] Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
81  [12] Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italien
84  [10] Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel

Round 1 (top 131)

85  [25] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang Kina
85  [25] Evgeni Moshenin & Nadezhda Rukhlova Rusland
85  [25] Maksym Rublyuk & Olga Zhuk USA
88  [24] Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italien
88  [24] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
88  [24] Jegor Pogrebniak & Katarzyna Szymanska Polen
88  [24] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
88  [24] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
93  [23] Ezio Mattioli & Azzurra Dogana Italien
93  [23] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Danmark
93  [23] Eric Shapiro & Aleksandra Samorodskaya USA
96  [22] Jack Beale & Viktorija Triscuka England
96  [22] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italien
98  [21] Michael Di Liberto & Denise Di Liberto Italien
98  [21] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
98  [21] Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italien
98  [21] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
102  [20] Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
102  [20] Yuriy Markin & Julia Polakova Rusland
102  [20] Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Rusland
102  [20] Sebastian Mureddu & Jessica Ragonesi Italien
102  [20] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australien
107  [18] Salvatore Calio & Agata Maiorana Italien
107  [18] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italien
107  [18] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
110  [16] Imre Gombkötö & Andrea Malina Ungarn
110  [16] Manuele Villano & Valentina Bonariva Italien
110  [16] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Nederlandene
113  [15] Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Tyskland
113  [15] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italien
113  [15] Dave De Vos & Naline Roodbeen Nederlandene
116  [14] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
117  [12] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Tjekkiet
117  [12] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
117  [12] Christopher Jones & Lauren Haymes England
117  [12] Marcus Mitchell & Lily Plowman England
121  [11] Kane Wanjen Cheng & Natalie Liwen Chang Taiwan
122  [10] Omar Marseglia & Giulia Mittico Italien
123  [9] Francesco Alberti & Pamela Gullo Italien
123  [9] Cyril Passerat & Estelle Rollin Frankrig
125  [7] Damien Hey & Philippa Amer England
125  [7] Yoshiyuki Hotta & Nozomi Hotta Japan
125  [7] Alberto Rinaudo & Ioanna Alexandra Saiti Italien
125  [7] Jason Turner & Lila Turner (aka Lee) USA
129  [6] Grzegorz Broda & Joanna Achinger Polen
130  [5] David Shanks & Sarah Hardy England
130  [5] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}