Results from UK Open 2009 - Amateur Rising Star Latin 20. januar 2009
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2009
England - Bournemouth 20. januar 2009

Amateur Rising Star Latin 20. januar 2009

Final

1  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
2  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Italien
3  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estland
4  Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italien
5  Morten Löwe & Zia James Danmark
6  Saverio Loria & Zeudi Zanetti Italien
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [23] Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Tyskland
7  [23] Evgeniy Firstov & Anna Lapteva Rusland
7  [23] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Letland
10  [21] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Nederlandene
11  [18] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sverige
12  [17] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  [20] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
14  [18] Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italien
15  [17] Raimondo Todaro & Francesca Tocca Italien
16  [16] Sandris Cirulis & Nina Bezzubova Letland
16  [16] Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
18  [15] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estland
18  [15] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Ungarn
18  [15] Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
18  [15] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen Kina
22  [14] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
23  [13] Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko USA
24  [12] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australien
25  [10] Matic Rodica & Katsiaryna Mychkova Slovenien
26  [6] Simone Papi & Martina Chiarore Italien

Round 3 (top 48)

27  [20] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
27  [20] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Danmark
27  [20] Matteo Prezioso & Antonella Illuzzi Italien
27  [20] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
27  [20] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Irland
27  [20] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
33  [19] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Rusland
33  [19] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italien
33  [19] Balazs Nagymihaly & Szilvia Szögi Ungarn
36  [18] Manuel Favilla & Karolina Paliwoda USA
36  [18] Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko Frankrig
36  [18] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Danmark
36  [18] Dmitriy Sorokin & Nataliya Burmistrova Rusland
36  [18] Armen Tsaturyan & Kristina Bespechnova Rusland
41  [16] Jakub Rybicki & Anna Palamarchuk Polen
41  [16] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Rusland
43  [14] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Rusland
44  [12] Arthur Adamski & Alexandra Plaza Canada
45  [11] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
45  [11] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
47  [10] Denis Denisov & Vitalia Sentchenkova Rusland
48  [8] Riccardo Morelli & Roberta Morelli Italien

Round 2 (top 100)

49  [21] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
49  [21] Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Klos Polen
51  [20] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
51  [20] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Rusland
51  [20] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Tjekkiet
51  [20] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Polen
51  [20] Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italien
56  [19] Alexandr Krasnenkov & Alina Zaychenko Rusland
56  [19] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
58  [18] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
58  [18] Daniel Falkenberg & Anastasiya Melnikova Danmark
58  [18] Sergey Kostetsky & Sofya Porokhova Ukraine
58  [18] Abraham Martinez Fernandez & Tamara Pieragostini Spanien
62  [17] Andrea Cailotto & Milly Baggio Italien
62  [17] Mattia Galante & Giulia Dotta Italien
62  [17] Damiano Lonardi & Valentina Castioni Italien
62  [17] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Rusland
62  [17] Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
62  [17] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
62  [17] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norge
69  [16] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Sydkorea
69  [16] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
69  [16] Jakub Zeglen & Paulina Biernat Polen
72  [15] Alexandr Chudin & Lyudmila Ismagilova Tyskland
72  [15] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Rusland
72  [15] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Aserbajdsjan
72  [15] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Nederlandene
72  [15] Shan Hou Ying & Zhou Ya Xu Kina
77  [14] Nathan Meyers & Stefania Romani Australien
77  [14] Rafal Piecyk & Nastazja Szypulska Polen
77  [14] Gaetano Sentina & Eleonora Boccalari Italien
77  [14] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Rusland
77  [14] Alexander Walger & Julia Syceva Luxembourg
82  [13] Nicolae Colac & Bryony Fielding England
82  [13] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
82  [13] Matti Puro & Laura Wimmer Finland
82  [13] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italien
86  [12] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Danmark
86  [12] Sergey Plyuta & Debbie Seefeldt Tyskland
86  [12] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Danmark
86  [12] Tomaz Ster & Stasa Berkopec Slovenien
86  [12] Filip Swetik & Zaneta Vaskova Tjekkiet
91  [11] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Tyskland
91  [11] Aurimas Petrulevicius & Sabrina Moretti Litauen
91  [11] Maxim Semin & Elena Yakimchuk Rusland
94  [10] Greg Ryan & Loren James England
95  [9] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Grækenland
95  [9] Myung Soo Kim & Su Min Kim Sydkorea
97  [8] Claudio Viscardi & Claudia Trovato Italien
98  [7] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Litauen
99  [6] Yoshiharu Toyoshima & Ruriko Yano Japan
100  [5] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Rusland

Round 1 (top 152)

101  [24] Vincenzo Durevole & Veronica Tammaro Italien
101  [24] Roberto Montariello & Elisabetta Bianchi Italien
101  [24] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo Frankrig
101  [24] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest Frankrig
106  [23] Maksim Kapitanchuk & Tetyana Borovik Ukraine
107  [22] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
107  [22] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Danmark
107  [22] Anthony Noble & Leanne Noble England
107  [22] Ted Volynets & Jolene Gurevich USA
107  [22] Anatoliy Zaslavskiy & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
112  [21] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Katrine Nissen Danmark
112  [21] Damien Hey & Philippa Amer England
112  [21] Michael Puglisi & Ylenia Intravaia Italien
112  [21] Alessio Tattoli & Maria Julia Miotti Italien
116  [20] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Østrig
116  [20] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
116  [20] Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Grækenland
116  [20] Fabrizio Terrevoli & Nicoletta Tirelli Italien
120  [19] Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italien
120  [19] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Tyskland
120  [19] Antonino Nicotra & Erika Maugeri Italien
120  [19] Neven Slavchev & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Danmark
120  [19] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
125  [18] Claudio Fratini & Ilaria Caratelli Italien
125  [18] Naoya Igarashi & Asuka Uemura Japan
127  [17] Paolo Basso & Sara Cengia Italien
127  [17] Adelmo Mandia & Victoria Feneley England
127  [17] Alberto Rinaudo & Ioanna Alexandra Saiti Italien
127  [17] Kyoutaka Sasaki & Miina Sasaki Japan
131  [16] Simono Ceravolo & Sara Alu Italien
131  [16] Szu Hung Chiu & Wen Pei Lo England
131  [16] Sun Ho Kim & So Yeon Park Sydkorea
131  [16] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
135  [15] Fedor Artemyev & Svetlana Berlin Rusland
135  [15] Karlis Kemlers & Ieva Kemlere Letland
135  [15] Ascanio Velardita & Angela Carapezza Italien
138  [14] Francesco Capodici & Nicole Harrington New Zealand
138  [14] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
138  [14] Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Rusland
138  [14] Danilo Maddalena & Sumi Yun Sydkorea
138  [14] Cyril Passerat & Estelle Rollin Frankrig
143  [13] Christoph Henkel & Olga Pereshitova Tyskland
144  [12] Christopher Jones & Lauren Haymes England
145  [11] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italien
146  [10] Mattia Avesani & Sofia Martini Italien
147  [8] Yuuji Tani & Satomi Kumagai Japan
148  [7] Cristian Corda & Denise Corda Italien
149  [6] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
150  [5] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Grækenland
151  [4] Grzegorz Broda & Joanna Achinger Polen
151  [4] Pedro Canilhas & Daniela Vicente Portugal
153  [2] Marco Pitorri & Barbara Bongiovanni Italien
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}