Results from UK Open 2008 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom 22. januar 2008
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2008
England - Bournemouth 22. januar 2008

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom 22. januar 2008

Final

1  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Letland
2  Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italien
3  Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italien
4  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Ungarn
5  Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Rusland
6  Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova USA
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [27] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Rusland
7  [27] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Rusland
9  [26] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sverige
10  [25] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italien
11  [23] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italien
12  [16] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun Kina

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Slovakiet
13  [20] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italien
15  [18] Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italien
15  [18] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng Kina
17  [17] Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italien
17  [17] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italien
17  [17] Hong Shen & Yujie Liang Kina
20  [16] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
20  [16] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
20  [16] Andrei Mosejcuk & Izabela Janachowska Polen
23  [13] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
24  [11] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italien
25  [9] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England

Round 3 (top 51)

26  [20] Andres End & Liis End Estland
26  [20] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italien
26  [20] Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Polen
29  [19] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Rumænien
29  [19] Ivo Lodesani & Ida Sicilia Italien
29  [19] Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Litauen
29  [19] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Ungarn
29  [19] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Natalya Chizhova Rusland
34  [18] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Rusland
35  [17] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Nederlandene
35  [17] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Østrig
37  [16] Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Tyskland
38  [15] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italien
38  [15] Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italien
38  [15] Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italien
41  [14] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Rusland
41  [14] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma Kina
43  [13] Jack Beale & Viktorija Triscuka England
43  [13] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italien
45  [12] Qiang Yu & Zhengying Yang Kina
46  [11] Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italien
46  [11] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Rusland
48  [10] Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Polen
49  [9] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italien
50  [6] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Tjekkiet
51  [5] Maxime Dereymez & Katrina Patchett Frankrig

Round 2 (top 81)

52  [24] Janis Kukainis & Yuliya Blagova USA
52  [24] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Rusland
54  [23] Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Letland
54  [23] Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Rusland
54  [23] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
57  [22] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spanien
58  [21] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spanien
59  [20] Luca Belometti & Katia Moraschi Italien
59  [20] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Tyskland
59  [20] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
59  [20] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
63  [19] Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Belarus
63  [19] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Rusland
63  [19] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Tjekkiet
63  [19] Anton Silantev & Julia Karaseva Rusland
63  [19] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Danmark
68  [18] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italien
69  [17] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italien
69  [17] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Irland
71  [16] Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Rusland
71  [16] Antonio Micheli & Bianca Tonizzo Australien
71  [16] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Rusland
71  [16] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Danmark
75  [14] Andrew Bator & Angelika Orent USA
75  [14] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
77  [13] Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Tjekkiet
78  [11] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Litauen
78  [11] Georgiy Sevastyanov & Kseniya Bochkareva Rusland
80  [4] Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italien
80  [4] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England

Round 1 (top 133)

82  [25] Martin Køhler & Holmsfridur Bjornsdottir Danmark
82  [25] Ben Taylor & Hannah-louise Annetts England
82  [25] Enrico Tubelli & Marina Nikolaeva Italien
85  [24] Lai Ru Deng & Luzio Liang Kina
85  [24] Anton Kurttila & Henna Syväoja Finland
85  [24] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang Kina
85  [24] Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Rusland
85  [24] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Julita Krasnoborska Polen
90  [23] Mattia Facioni & Federica Di Bartolo Italien
90  [23] Valentin Milev & Irene Martin Spanien
90  [23] Domenico Stellacci & Stefania Maffei Italien
93  [22] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italien
93  [22] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Rusland
93  [22] Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italien
96  [21] Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Litauen
97  [20] Cristian Gatti & Elena Cadei Italien
97  [20] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Danmark
97  [20] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
97  [20] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Nederlandene
97  [20] Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
102  [19] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australien
102  [19] Ilya Mirgorodskiy & Anna Storozheva Rusland
104  [18] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
104  [18] Sebastian Mureddu & Jessica Ragonesi Italien
104  [18] Matthew Potter & Ju Hyun Kang Sydkorea
107  [17] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Sydkorea
108  [15] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenien
109  [14] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
110  [13] Fabrizio Occidente & Giorgia Marini Italien
111  [12] Yuri Dasov & Maria Mitrokhina Rusland
111  [12] Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italien
111  [12] Roberto Guida & Lucrezia Giuliani Italien
114  [10] Norichika Ikemoto & Miki Funazashi Japan
115  [8] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel Kina
116  [5] Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
116  [5] Julian Tocker & Kristen Pulsakowska England
118  [3] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
118  [3] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
118  [3] Simone Vialardi & Emanuela Pellicori Italien
121  [2] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
121  [2] George Henes & Claire Miller England
121  [2] Igor Nikolaev & Olga Gubkina Rusland
121  [2] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
125  [1] Phillip Evans & Caitlin Silcox Wales
125  [1] Yoshiyuki Ichihashi & Eiko Ichihashi Japan
125  [1] Sanzhar Kaldiyarov & Aleksandra Kim Kasakhstan
125  [1] Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Østrig
125  [1] Cyril Passerat & Estelle Rollin Frankrig
130  Denis Nechaev & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
130  Rafael Paulino & Daniela Vicente Portugal
130  Yoshihiro Shibata & Mihoko Takada Japan
130  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Tyskland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}