Results from UK Open 2008 - Amateur Ballroom 24. januar 2008
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2008
England - Bournemouth 22. januar 2008

Amateur Ballroom 24. januar 2008

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italien
2  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Tyskland
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italien
4  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Danmark
5  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Rusland
6  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italien
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [20] Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italien
7  [20] Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Tyskland
9  [19] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Polen
10  [17] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan Kina
11  [14] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
12  [13] Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Rusland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [24] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Litauen
14  [19] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Polen
15  [18] Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Rusland
16  [10] Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italien
16  [10] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italien
16  [10] Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Letland
16  [10] Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Rusland
16  [10] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Italien
21  [9] Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenien
22  [7] Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Irland
23  [6] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italien
24  [4] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgarien

Round 4 (top 52)

25  [19] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
26  [18] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Polen
26  [18] Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Rusland
28  [17] Csaba László & Anna Mikes Ungarn
28  [17] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun Kina
30  [15] Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
30  [15] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australien
32  [13] Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Syrien
32  [13] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Rusland
32  [13] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
32  [13] Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italien
32  [13] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italien
32  [13] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italien
38  [12] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Aserbajdsjan
39  [11] Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Rusland
40  [10] Misa Cigoj & Alexandra Malai Slovenien
40  [10] Rüdiger Homm & Friederike Tischendorf Tyskland
40  [10] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Danmark
40  [10] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sverige
44  [9] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Rumænien
45  [8] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italien
45  [8] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Rusland
47  [7] Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova USA
47  [7] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italien
47  [7] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
50  [5] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Slovakiet
50  [5] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng Kina
52  [4] Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italien

Round 3 (top 81)

53  [23] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Rumænien
53  [23] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma Kina
55  [22] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Rusland
55  [22] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
55  [22] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Ungarn
58  [21] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Rusland
58  [21] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
58  [21] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
61  [20] Lai Ru Deng & Luzio Liang Kina
61  [20] Andres End & Liis End Estland
61  [20] Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Belarus
61  [20] Hong Shen & Yujie Liang Kina
65  [19] Jack Beale & Viktorija Triscuka England
65  [19] Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Litauen
65  [19] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Rusland
68  [17] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spanien
68  [17] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
68  [17] Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Polen
71  [16] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italien
72  [15] Andrei Chubarev & Olga Romanenko Rusland
72  [15] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Rusland
72  [15] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italien
75  [14] Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Letland
75  [14] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italien
77  [11] Ivo Lodesani & Ida Sicilia Italien
77  [11] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Rusland
77  [11] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Natalya Chizhova Rusland
80  [6] Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Rusland
81  [4] Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Polen

Round 2 (top 111)

82  [31] Mario Cicala & Jessica Mazza Italien
82  [31] Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italien
82  [31] Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Rusland
85  [30] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
86  [29] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Østrig
87  [28] Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Litauen
87  [28] Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Polen
89  [27] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italien
89  [27] Janis Kukainis & Yuliya Blagova USA
89  [27] Anton Kurttila & Henna Syväoja Finland
89  [27] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Rusland
89  [27] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italien
94  [26] Andrew Bator & Angelika Orent USA
94  [26] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Tjekkiet
94  [26] Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italien
97  [25] Antonio Micheli & Bianca Tonizzo Australien
97  [25] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Tjekkiet
99  [23] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
100  [22] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Julita Krasnoborska Polen
101  [21] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Litauen
101  [21] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Irland
101  [21] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
104  [20] Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Tjekkiet
104  [20] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Tyskland
106  [19] Maxime Dereymez & Katrina Patchett Frankrig
106  [19] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Letland
108  [18] Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spanien
109  [15] Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italien
110  [14] Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italien
111  [12] Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Nederlandene

Round 1 (top 159)

112  [31] Georgiy Sevastyanov & Kseniya Bochkareva Rusland
112  [31] Anton Silantev & Julia Karaseva Rusland
112  [31] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
115  [30] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italien
115  [30] Enrico Tubelli & Marina Nikolaeva Italien
115  [30] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Nederlandene
118  [29] Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenien
118  [29] Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
120  [28] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italien
120  [28] Yuri Dasov & Maria Mitrokhina Rusland
120  [28] Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Tyskland
120  [28] Qiang Yu & Zhengying Yang Kina
124  [27] Allan Vedel & Sofie Koborg Danmark
125  [26] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italien
125  [26] Martin Køhler & Holmsfridur Bjornsdottir Danmark
125  [26] Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Rusland
128  [25] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
128  [25] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Danmark
128  [25] Ben Taylor & Hannah-louise Annetts England
131  [23] Mattia Facioni & Federica Di Bartolo Italien
132  [22] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Rusland
132  [22] Matthew Potter & Ju Hyun Kang Sydkorea
132  [22] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
135  [21] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang Kina
136  [20] Ilya Mirgorodskiy & Anna Storozheva Rusland
136  [20] Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink USA
138  [19] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Sydkorea
139  [18] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australien
140  [17] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel Kina
141  [16] Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italien
141  [16] Vladimir Shulga & Polina Lukovskaya Ukraine
143  [15] Fabrizio Occidente & Giorgia Marini Italien
143  [15] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
145  [14] Norichika Ikemoto & Miki Funazashi Japan
145  [14] Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Tyskland
147  [12] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
147  [12] Sanzhar Kaldiyarov & Aleksandra Kim Kasakhstan
149  [10] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Tyskland
150  [7] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
150  [7] Igor Nikolaev & Olga Gubkina Rusland
152  [6] Cyril Passerat & Estelle Rollin Frankrig
153  [4] Aleksandr Kalashnikov & Rimma Shanoyan Rusland
153  [4] Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Østrig
155  [3] George Henes & Claire Miller England
156  [2] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
157  [1] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
157  [1] Matej Krivan & Barbora Kozakova Tjekkiet
157  [1] Rafael Paulino & Daniela Vicente Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}