Results from UK Open 2007 - Amateur Latin 24. januar 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2007
England - Bournemouth 23. januar 2007

Amateur Latin 24. januar 2007

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Stokkebroe Danmark
2  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Ungarn
3  Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenien
4  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
5  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italien
6  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Rusland
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [22] Evgeni Smagin & Elena Arsentieva England
8  [10] Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenien
8  [10] Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Rusland
10  [7] Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Rusland
11  [5] Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italien
12  [3] Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenien

Quarter-final

13  [19] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Danmark
14  [18] Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
15  [17] Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Litauen
16  [16] Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Rusland
17  [10] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italien
18  [9] Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets Nederlandene
18  [9] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Tyskland
20  [8] Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Danmark
20  [8] Lu Ning & Wei Wei Kina
20  [8] Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italien
23  [7] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Rusland
24  [4] Krzysztof Hulboj & Janja Lesar Polen

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [20] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italien
25  [20] Andrei Kiselev & Elena Zuzukina Rusland
25  [20] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
28  [16] Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italien
29  [14] Nikita Brovko & Olga Nikolajeva Rusland
29  [14] Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Rusland
29  [14] Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Rusland
32  [13] Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italien
33  [12] Alexei Kabirov & Veronika Klyushina Rusland
33  [12] Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Rusland
35  [11] Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Rusland
35  [11] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
37  [10] Igor Popov & Tatiana Volkova Rusland
37  [10] Anton Puzravin & Svetlana Gudyno Rusland
39  [9] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italien
39  [9] Stephen Mccann & Asta Sigvaldadottir England
41  [8] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer Frankrig
41  [8] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Rusland
43  [7] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Polen
43  [7] Vladimir Karpov & Margarita Novitskaia Rusland
43  [7] Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australien
46  [6] Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina USA
46  [6] Mikhail Kolomiets & Anna Gudyno Rusland
48  [5] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Letland
49  [4] Nikita Bazev & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand

Round 3 (top 96)

50  [20] Aleksandr Ilinykh & Anna Afonenkova Rusland
50  [20] Anton Karpov & Anna Volkova Rusland
50  [20] Evgeni Voronin & Polina Riabtchikova Rusland
53  [19] Evgeniy Firstov & Evgenia Fadeeva Rusland
53  [19] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
53  [19] Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spanien
53  [19] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
57  [17] Misa Cigoj & Alexandra Malai Slovenien
57  [17] Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
57  [17] Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Østrig
57  [17] Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Litauen
61  [16] Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italien
62  [15] Justinas Duknauskas & Karina Eremian Litauen
63  [14] Ruben Rodriguez & Maria Zamora Spanien
63  [14] Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australien
65  [13] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australien
65  [13] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Danmark
67  [12] Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Rusland
67  [12] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Aserbajdsjan
67  [12] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao Kina
67  [12] Boris Rudenko & Anastasia Selivanova Rusland
67  [12] Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Rusland
67  [12] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Nederlandene
74  [11] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
74  [11] Artem Putrenkov & Kristina Dinovets Rusland
76  [10] Giovanni Leanza & Bryony Fielding England
76  [10] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Rusland
76  [10] Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italien
76  [10] Raimondo Todaro & Francesca Tocca Italien
76  [10] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenien
81  [9] Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australien
81  [9] György Köcse & Veronika Vaszily Ungarn
81  [9] Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Tyskland
81  [9] Rafal Maserak & Magda Soszynska Polen
81  [9] Rafal Piecyk & Marcelina Kochan Polen
86  [8] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
86  [8] Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italien
86  [8] Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Rusland
89  [7] Georgiy Korolyov & Blanka Winiarska Polen
89  [7] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Danmark
89  [7] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Rusland
89  [7] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
93  [6] Lukasz Czarnecki & Kamila Kajak Polen
94  [5] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italien
94  [5] Simone Papi & Chiara Vernile Italien
96  [2] Trent Whiddon & Veera Kinnunen Australien
96  [2] Kirill Zhuzhnev & Natalya Polukhina Rusland

Round 2 (top 143)

98  [29] Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avaygyan USA
99  [26] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenien
99  [26] Nikolai Krasikov & Yulia Shorokhova Rusland
101  [25] Andrei Akatov & Lyubov Ignateva Rusland
101  [25] Andrea Cailotto & Adriana Sigona Italien
101  [25] Wen Li & Zhou Ya Xu Kina
101  [25] Marcus Mnerinsky & Marion Lengl Tyskland
105  [24] Jake Davies & Loren James England
105  [24] Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko Frankrig
105  [24] Yan Panfilenko & Ksenia Kotochigova Rusland
105  [24] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen Kina
109  [23] Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Litauen
109  [23] Stefano Oradei & Michela Rossi Italien
109  [23] Shan Hou Ying & Yue Fu Kina
112  [22] Atanas Gendov & Iana Akimova Bulgarien
112  [22] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Tyskland
112  [22] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
112  [22] Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
112  [22] Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Tyskland
117  [21] Piotr Lewandowski & Milena Plonkowska Polen
117  [21] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Polen
117  [21] Samuel Peron & Sara Casini Italien
120  [20] Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italien
121  [19] Tuneki Masatani & Takako Yamada Japan
121  [19] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Danmark
121  [19] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Rusland
121  [19] Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Polen
121  [19] Roberto Paulesu & Romina Deidda Italien
121  [19] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Ungarn
127  [18] Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Tjekkiet
127  [18] Piotr Kordaszewski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Polen
127  [18] Gianluca Rametta & Yulia Goloborodko Letland
130  [17] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
130  [17] Daniel Juvet & Natalja Li Schweiz
132  [16] Janne Talasma & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
132  [16] Pavel Troshychev & Elizaveta Druzhinina Rusland
134  [15] Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti England
134  [15] Georgiy Rasskazov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
136  [14] Gaetano Sentina & Eleonora Boccalari Italien
137  [13] Claudio Carta & Silvia Meloni Italien
138  [11] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
138  [11] Rosario Privitera & Rosalia Lupica Italien
138  [11] Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Polen
141  [10] Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italien
142  [9] Vasily Nikolayevsky & Olga Samishkina Rusland
143  [7] Ville Roos & Sanni Siurua Finland
144  [5] Sebastiano Mele & Claudia Farigu Italien

Round 1 (top 204)

145  [26] Alain Juvet & Paulina Zawadzka (aka Juvet ) England
145  [26] Dimitri Neuendank & Andreia Gaspar Luxembourg
145  [26] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spanien
145  [26] Stefano Terrazzino & Ewa Szabatin Tyskland
149  [25] David Jühlke & Debbie Seefeldt Tyskland
149  [25] Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Tjekkiet
151  [24] Marco Aloisi & Federica Brugiati Italien
151  [24] Flavio Coiana & Giulia Pirrello Italien
153  [23] Mariusz Nosal & Marlena Fital Polen
153  [23] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
153  [23] Andy Phillips & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
156  [22] Leon Ajtlbez & Zana Aleric Kroatien
156  [22] Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
156  [22] Artem Michailov & Evgenia Cherkasova Rusland
156  [22] Kirill Shmakov & Svetlana Ovchinina Rusland
156  [22] Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Rusland
161  [21] Vadim Romin & Yuliya Skvirskaya Rusland
161  [21] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest Frankrig
163  [20] Bruno Fontana & Maria Lia Lavore Italien
163  [20] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Ungarn
163  [20] Marek Zelinka & Vanda Detinska Tjekkiet
166  [19] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Tyskland
167  [18] Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Nederlandene
167  [18] Ruben Monfrooy & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Nederlandene
169  [17] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Rusland
169  [17] Nunzio Ciaramella & Stacey Parrott Italien
169  [17] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Nederlandene
169  [17] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
169  [17] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Danmark
174  [16] Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italien
174  [16] Aleksandr Sentsov & Valeriya Ivanova Rusland
176  [14] Worapoj Jariyathamrat & Ramon Wattanavikorn Thailand
176  [14] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
176  [14] Bogdan Mysliwiec & Dominika Pancerz Polen
179  [13] Jon Garnett & Tamara Pieragostini England
179  [13] Janos Kocsis & Emma Clack England
179  [13] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne Frankrig
179  [13] Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England
179  [13] Marian Sivak & Patricia Prnova Slovakiet
179  [13] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
185  [12] Evangelos Patakas & Chrisanthi Vasiltziki Grækenland
185  [12] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
187  [11] David Barnes & Claire Horton England
187  [11] Young Jin Kwon & Eun Kyung Lee Sydkorea
187  [11] Nontasart Meksawad & Uriawan Kamawatana Thailand
187  [11] Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Rusland
187  [11] Emanuele Ricci & Assunta Borrelli Italien
192  [10] Gabriele Beltramo & Michela Oliva Italien
193  [9] Daechul Jung & Hye Young Hwang Sydkorea
193  [9] Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estland
193  [9] Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
196  [8] Naoya Igarashi & Asuka Uemura Japan
196  [8] Alessio Pintus & Sonia Pischedda Italien
198  [7] Anton Shklyaver & Kira Glik USA
199  [6] Ricardo Ruaro & Giulia Ceola Italien
199  [6] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Rusland
201  [4] Michael Brennan & Sharon Withers England
201  [4] David Outevski & Diana Buraka England
203  [3] Koji Tsukada & Akemi Muroi Japan
203  [3] Alex Wasserman & Eugenia Baskova Israel
205  [2] Andras Zsak & Lisa Luck England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}