Results from UK Open 2006 - Amateur Standard 19. januar 2006
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2006
England - Bournemouth 17. januar 2006

Amateur Standard 19. januar 2006

Final

1  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italien
2  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Litauen
3  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Tyskland
4  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Tyskland
5  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
6  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italien
Annoncer
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [30] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Rusland
8  [19] Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italien
9  [14] Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italien
9  [14] Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italien
11  [10] Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Danmark
12  [7] Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Rusland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan Kina
14  [18] Denis Kutepov & Anna Oxengoit Rusland
14  [18] Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Tyskland
16  [16] Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italien
17  [15] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Litauen
18  [12] Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Irland
19  [11] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
20  [10] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Polen
21  [5] Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Tyskland
22  [3] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
23  [2] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Aserbajdsjan
24  [1] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Rusland

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [17] Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Rusland
26  [16] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
26  [16] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italien
26  [16] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Polen
29  [15] Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Tyskland
30  [14] Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenien
30  [14] Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Rusland
30  [14] Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italien
33  [13] Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
33  [13] Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estland
35  [12] Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italien
35  [12] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
37  [11] Craig Shaw & Katya Afanaseva USA
38  [10] Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Rusland
39  [8] Andrea Faraci & Erica Ridgeway USA
39  [8] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Rusland
39  [8] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Polen
39  [8] Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Letland
43  [7] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Danmark
43  [7] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
43  [7] Evgeni Tereshyn & Elizaveta Nosova Rusland
46  [6] Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italien
47  [5] Andrei Mosejcuk & Olga Nesterova Tyskland
48  [4] Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italien
48  [4] Mairold Millert & Alexandra Hixson England

Round 3 (top 80)

50  [26] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Polen
51  [25] Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italien
51  [25] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italien
51  [25] Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
54  [24] Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Rusland
54  [24] Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Rusland
54  [24] Ivan Novikov & Tatiana Gershman Rusland
54  [24] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italien
58  [23] Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italien
58  [23] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgarien
60  [22] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Tjekkiet
60  [22] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
62  [20] Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australien
62  [20] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Nederlandene
62  [20] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Danmark
62  [20] Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Rusland
66  [19] Rüdiger Homm & Friederike Tischendorf Tyskland
66  [19] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italien
66  [19] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italien
69  [18] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Østrig
69  [18] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italien
71  [16] Danny Li & Louise Sun Kina
72  [14] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
72  [14] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) Frankrig
74  [13] Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italien
74  [13] Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
76  [10] Tom Erik Nilsen & Nadya Khamitskaya Norge
76  [10] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italien
78  [9] Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakiet
79  [6] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
80  [5] Pawel Switalski & Agata Pilarska Polen

Round 2 (top 114)

81  [30] Valeriy Katsyr & Daria Fedorova Rusland
82  [29] Denis Donskoy & Natalia Smirnova Rusland
82  [29] Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italien
84  [28] Angelo Bianco & Monica Ferriero Italien
85  [27] Jonathan Rodríguez Pérez & Lydia Hellmann Tyskland
86  [26] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
86  [26] Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Nederlandene
86  [26] Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estland
86  [26] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
90  [25] Fabio Bellucci & Erika dal Sasso Italien
91  [24] Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
92  [23] Stephen Arnold & Gemma-louise Arnold England
92  [23] Nikolai Smodlev & Anna Smodleva (aka Gushina) Rusland
94  [22] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italien
95  [21] Cameron Brogan & Joanna Spencer England
95  [21] Basil Issaev & Sarika Hudson USA
95  [21] Pierluigi Pica & Valentina Palcani Italien
95  [21] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spanien
99  [20] Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Rusland
99  [20] Anton Kurttila & Riikka Junno Finland
101  [19] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italien
102  [18] Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italien
102  [18] Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
102  [18] Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estland
105  [17] Giovanni Tafuni & Natasha Salvatore Italien
106  [15] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
106  [15] Tomas Rybnicek & Linda Boskova Tjekkiet
108  [14] Davide Belsito & Miriam Filice Italien
108  [14] Fabio Coppola & Annabella Lamberti Italien
108  [14] Nicola Zaccheddu & Alessandra Cogoni Italien
111  [11] Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
111  [11] Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italien
113  [10] Valerio Vetriolo & Fabiola Sole Italien
114  [9] Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Danmark

Round 1 (top 136)

115  [34] Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Rusland
116  [33] David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spanien
117  [32] Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal Frankrig
118  [30] Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Danmark
119  [29] Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italien
119  [29] Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australien
119  [29] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
122  [28] Salvatore Renna & Lia Di Martino Italien
123  [24] Jan Lastovka & Kristyna Muckova Tjekkiet
124  [21] Cristian Chimenti & Perla Fusi Italien
124  [21] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Tyskland
124  [21] Giovanni Leanza & Bryony Fielding England
127  [19] Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
128  [18] Pavel Vikatto & Olga Khrystenko Ukraine
129  [17] Alexis Bergeon & Cindy Diot Frankrig
129  [17] Antonio Micheli & Bianca Tonizzo Australien
131  [15] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
132  [14] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Tyskland
133  [13] Kirill Trishankov & Inna Tolkacheva Rusland
134  [11] Yoo Dong Hyun & Kim Sae Jung Sydkorea
135  [9] Evgeniy Podborskiy & Maria Naumchenko Rusland
136  [4] David Sheridan & Abigail Sheridan England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}