Results from UK Open 2004 - Professional Latin 22. januar 2004
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2004
England - Bournemouth 20. januar 2004

Professional Latin 22. januar 2004

Final

1  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Rusland
2  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenien
3  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Polen
4  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Rusland
5  Paul Richardson & Olga Rodionova USA
6  Paul Green & Aleksandra Gisher USA
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [25] Vlad Pavlov & Svetlana Polyanina Rusland
8  [23] Jay Park & Nicole Cutler England
9  [18] Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
10  [17] Egor Vyshegorodtsev & Natalia Petrova Rusland
11  [9] Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Elena Grinenko USA
12  [6] Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
13  [19] Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan
15  [16] Ilia Borovski & Liya Borovski (aka Salakhoutdinova) USA
16  [15] Jonathan Roberts & Anna Trebunskaya USA
17  [13] Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
18  [9] Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Rusland
18  [9] Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italien
20  [8] Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru Kina
20  [8] Maxim Kozhevnikov & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
22  [7] Izumi Nunokawa & Chie Nunokawa Japan
22  [7] Mark Robertson & Luana Fanni Italien
24  [5] Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italien

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [23] Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italien
26  [21] Marek Gorski & Elzbieta Marszalek Polen
26  [21] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
28  [20] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
28  [20] Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
30  [19] Alexander Litvinenko & Elena Pashkova Rusland
31  [18] Scott Montague & Serena Martellucci Italien
32  [14] Pierre Henri Dignac & Angelic Pires Frankrig
32  [14] Igor Mikhalkov & Daria Reznikova Rusland
34  [13] Ilya Ifraimov & Nadia Goulina USA
34  [13] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Rusland
34  [13] Kiyoshi Ninomiya & Fumie Taira (aka Ninomiya) Japan
34  [13] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov USA
38  [12] Koen Brouwers & Roemjana De Haan Nederlandene
39  [11] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo Kina
40  [9] Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Tyskland
40  [9] Ivan Calicchia & Alessandra Verna Italien
40  [9] Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italien
43  [8] Aigars Stolcers & Julia Polai Østrig
44  [6] Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Rusland
44  [6] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Tyskland
46  [4] Sergey Tokarenko & Mira Tokarenko Rusland
46  [4] Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan
48  [3] Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Danmark

Round 3 (top 79)

49  [24] Goro Hayakawa & Yoshie Hayakawa Japan
49  [24] Erik Kock & Vivienne De Haan Nederlandene
49  [24] Eduard Korotin & Kristine Esko Estland
52  [23] Christian Baerens & Kristina Staykova USA
52  [23] Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine
52  [23] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
52  [23] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
56  [22] Warren Brown & Babette Brown (aka Herzog) Skotland
56  [22] Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
56  [22] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
56  [22] Dmitri Spirin & Elena Spirin (aka Kholina) Rusland
60  [21] Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Rusland
61  [20] Savino Cuocci & Laura Marinaro Italien
61  [20] Nicola Cuocci & Esmeralda Lampis Italien
61  [20] Markus Klaus & Patricia Deutscher Tyskland
64  [19] Hisashi Ichikawa & Mariko Kodama Japan
64  [19] Rene Ostarek & Bronislava Vrtalova Tjekkiet
66  [18] Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary Frankrig
68  [17] Paul Laroche & Nadege Blanchet Frankrig
68  [17] Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
68  [17] Mikhail Soloviov & Elena Solovieva Rusland
71  [16] Kazunori Matsui & Kiyomi Ohsawa Japan
71  [16] Tetsuya Murakami & Yoshimi Kinoshita Japan
71  [16] Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italien
74  [15] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
75  [14] Miguel Jones Casimiro & Kate Pothecary Portugal
76  [13] Manabu Moriya & Hiromi Miyamoto Japan
76  [13] Yob Morlizumi & Tomoko Okawara Japan
76  [13] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
76  [13] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Nederlandene
80  [8] Lucio Cocchi & Samanta Togni Italien

Round 2 (top 125)

81  [27] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
81  [27] Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
83  [26] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
83  [26] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
83  [26] Hisanori Iwamitsu & Natsuko Nishimura Japan
83  [26] Shinobu Matsuyama & Meri Matsuoka Japan
83  [26] Tatsuya Shima & Aki Nitta Japan
83  [26] Yuuta Tanaka & Anna Tanaka Japan
83  [26] David Yin Wei Dong & Long Wei Min Kina
83  [26] Barry Winters & Petra Bischof Ungarn
91  [25] Gennadiy Oseshnyuk & Iryna Vikatto Ukraine
92  [24] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italien
92  [24] Daisuke Fukagawa & Sachie Ihara Japan
92  [24] Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
92  [24] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
96  [23] Franco Bernardini & Maria Roberta Santini Italien
96  [23] Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille Frankrig
96  [23] Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
96  [23] Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italien
100  [22] Cristiano Callegari & Elena Callegari (aka Esposito) Italien
100  [22] Alain Di Rutigliano & Viviana Penso Italien
102  [21] Maxim Kazakov & Tatiana Kazakova Rusland
102  [21] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Rusland
104  [20] Tomonori Isami & Mariko Kanamaru Japan
104  [20] Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australien
104  [20] Vladimir Shnyriev & Elena Lebedeva Slovakiet
107  [19] Takatoshi Aoyama & Miki Aoyama Japan
107  [19] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
109  [18] Katsuya Ayabe & Miho Ayabe (aka Kurihara) Japan
109  [18] Vladimir Schepletsov & Irina Schepletsov Rusland
111  [17] William Kolen & José Geboers Nederlandene
111  [17] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
113  [16] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Rusland
114  [15] Yasuo Goma & Kozue Meguro Japan
114  [15] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
114  [15] Kazuhiro Shinkaku & Rie Uemura Japan
117  [14] Teruaki Kuya & Motoe Kuya Japan
117  [14] Hirotaka Uchiyama & Rie Uchiyama Japan
119  [13] Hirokazu Ito & Yasuko Ito Japan
119  [13] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
121  [12] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
121  [12] Tomasz Lewandowski & Isabella Olszewska (aka Lewandowski) USA
123  [11] Dmytro Bondarenko & Anastasia Muravyova Rusland
123  [11] Mamoru Itagaki & Chisato Masaoka Japan
123  [11] Koichi Ueno & Yuko Ueno Japan
126  [3] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Rusland

Round 1 (top 162)

127  [35] Nobuyuki Mukaiyama & Kayoko Hayashi Japan
127  [35] Alex Zaglmaier & Nicole Kuntner Østrig
129  [34] Mikhail Asrian & Irina Asrian (aka Timofeeva) Rusland
129  [34] Kenichi Hongo & Mami Nakai Japan
129  [34] Hiroshi Oyama & Rie Yahata Japan
132  [33] Laurent Francon & Sandra Jomard Frankrig
132  [33] Shin Kato & Kumi Akiya Japan
132  [33] Youichi Kazemi & Temomi Endo Japan
132  [33] Fumitomo Nakashima & Mai Sasaki Japan
132  [33] Takuhiro Shoji & Kazumi Ogata Japan
132  [32] Fabien Della Gustina & Laurence Della Gustina Frankrig
132  [32] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
139  [31] Seiki Masuyama & Kazuyo Ishikawa Japan
139  [31] Yasunori Matsuda & Hitomi Matsuda Japan
139  [31] Péter Nemeth & Beatrix Lajtai Ungarn
139  [31] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
139  [31] Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
144  [30] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
144  [30] Teturou Yoshida & Yoko Suzuki Japan
146  [29] Fabrizio Franceschi & Lucia Dei Italien
146  [29] Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
148  [27] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
148  [27] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
150  [24] Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Rusland
151  [20] Wang Huan Xin & Li Hui Kina
152  [14] Mark Shaw & Maxine Brown England
153  [8] Tezuka Shinobu & Ishikawa Shinobu Japan
154  [2] Jongchul Kim & Kyung Soon Kim Sydkorea
154  [2] Uapan Snidovongs & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
156  [1] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova USA
156  [1] Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Rusland
156  [1] Ippei Nagai & Ikuko Nagain Japan
156  [1] Ilario Parise & Milana Pliner Italien
156  [1] Tomoki Sakamoto & Ayako Sugiki Japan
156  [1] Kazuyuki Sawada & Chiharu Kiyooka Japan
156  [1] Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Rusland
156  [1] Richard Tandy & Teresa Lindley England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}