Results from UK Open 2003 - Amateur Latin 22. januar 2003
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

UK Open 2003
England - Bournemouth 21. januar 2003

Amateur Latin 22. januar 2003

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Tyskland
2  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Danmark
3  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italien
4  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Danmark
5  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
6  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Polen
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [17] Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesar Slovenien
8  [11] Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Ungarn
9  [9] Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
10  [7] Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
11  [3] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Rusland
11  [3] Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Polen
13  [2] Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spanien

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [16] Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Rusland
15  [15] Genya Mazo & Maria Shibalova USA
16  [13] James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England
17  [12] Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Rusland
18  [11] Przemek Lowicki & Yulia Rogozina Polen
19  [8] Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italien
19  [8] Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
21  [7] Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Danmark
21  [7] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sverige
23  [4] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Tyskland
24  [3] Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Rusland

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [19] Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
25  [19] Andrius Kandelis & Marta Sztobryn
25  [19] Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Island
28  [18] Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenien
29  [17] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Tyskland
29  [17] Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Anastasiya Kislina Ukraine
31  [15] Krzysztof Hulboj & Ewa Szabatin Polen
31  [15] Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgarien
33  [14] Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Yagant Rusland
33  [14] Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Rusland
35  [12] Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin England
35  [12] Denis Starostine & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Rusland
37  [11] Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Nederlandene
37  [11] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italien
39  [10] Kevin King & Olga Rodionova USA
40  [9] Mikhail Kolomiets & Natalia Maklakova Rusland
40  [9] Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
40  [9] Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenien
40  [9] Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
44  [8] Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
45  [7] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Danmark
46  [5] Pavel Ivanov & Anna Abakumova Rusland
46  [5] Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Kroatien
46  [5] Bas Van Der Zanden & Laura Stefanie Hafner Nederlandene

Round 3 (top 85)

49  [21] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Rusland
49  [21] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Tyskland
49  [21] Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Maria Bourova Rusland
52  [20] Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Irland
52  [20] Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour Frankrig
52  [20] Kirill Shevelev & Alina Grigorieva Rusland
55  [19] Sergey Pozharinski & Svetlana Bogdanova Rusland
55  [19] Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Rusland
57  [18] Paul Michael Jones & Lucy Jones England
57  [18] Dmitri Roshchektaev & Anastasia Belykh Rusland
57  [18] Alex Zampierollo & Klizia Zampierollo Italien
60  [17] Tony Pututau & Cheryl Burke USA
60  [17] Zufar Zaripov & Natalia Fridmanovich Rusland
62  [16] Werner Figar & Karin Figar Østrig
62  [16] Abraham Martinez & Nuria Singla Spanien
62  [16] Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Rusland
62  [16] Dennis Tischmacher & Nathalie Tradin Tyskland
66  [15] Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italien
66  [15] Rene Loft & Laura Hair Danmark
66  [15] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Rusland
69  [13] Alexander Berezine & Irina Pechenova Rusland
69  [13] Dmytro Bondarenko & Anastasia Muravyova Rusland
69  [13] Alfonso Chico De Guzman & Susana Barea Spanien
69  [13] Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Tyskland
73  [12] Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Natalija Burdina Tyskland
74  [11] Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Tyskland
74  [11] Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
74  [11] Francesco Silvestro & Sabrina Carvano Italien
77  [10] Gaetano Broccoli & Consuelo Costa Italien
77  [10] Alexei Mazurin & Natalia Pronina Rusland
77  [10] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer Frankrig
77  [10] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
81  [9] Leonid Beljaew & Eva Pohl Tyskland
81  [9] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
83  [7] Emanuele De Rosa & Mara Gattanella Italien
83  [7] Raimondo Todaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italien
85  [5] Tomasz Giermuda & Monika Giermuda (aka Kajdan) Polen

Round 2 (top 134)

86  [20] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
86  [20] Boris Leokumovich & Diana Surkis USA
86  [20] Vincenzo Minieri & Sara Pignarbene Italien
86  [20] Mario Palermo & Federica Lappano Italien
86  [20] Giordano Pizzardi & Flavia Rudilosso Italien
91  [19] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Danmark
91  [19] Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
91  [19] Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
94  [18] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italien
94  [18] Artem Chigvintsev & Alexandra Nelyubina Rusland
94  [18] Manuel Frighetto & Milly Baggio Italien
94  [18] Vitali Panteleev & Tatiana Volkova Rusland
94  [18] Denis Podolski & Kristina Arabadzhieva Rusland
94  [18] Simone Segatori & Denise Pasqualotto Italien
94  [18] Jeroen Struylaart & Nataliya Kravets Nederlandene
94  [18] Vladyslav Yama & Marta Bakay Ukraine
102  [17] Danny Arbour & Myriam Savaria Canada
102  [17] Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italien
102  [17] Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Tyskland
102  [17] Marijus Germanavicius & Anastasija Kraitor Litauen
102  [17] Blaz Pocajt & Inna Berlizyeva Slovenien
107  [16] Roberto Di Malta & Sonia Stanziani Italien
107  [16] Ilia Russo & Yulia Russo Belarus
107  [16] Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Rusland
107  [16] Alex Zaglmaier & Nicole Kuntner Østrig
111  [15] Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italien
111  [15] Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italien
111  [15] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
111  [15] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan
115  [14] Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
115  [14] Ilia Tokarev & Anastasia Gorokhova Rusland
115  [14] Dario Turino & Valentina Tocci Italien
118  [13] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italien
118  [13] Giorgio Di Raimondo & Simona Massari Italien
118  [13] Markus Heffner & Jelisaweta Souvorova Tyskland
118  [13] Mariano Lilliu & Valentina Sanna Italien
122  [12] Oleg Miroshnichenko & Alona Diskin (aka Poguliaeva) Israel
122  [12] Stefano Urbani & Odette Manzo Italien
122  [12] Igor Yaremenko & Nataliya Onischenko Ukraine
125  [11] Igor Alexandrov & Anna Bulgakova Rusland
125  [11] Naoya Igarashi & Asuka Uemura Japan
125  [11] Garry Robey & Lorraine Ashdown England
125  [11] Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spanien
129  [10] Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italien
130  [9] Sven Binek & Elina Tarassova Tyskland
130  [9] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Nederlandene
132  [6] Martin Spina & Bruna Farci Italien
133  [4] Anthony Roche & Carole Viossat Frankrig
134  Daniele Muzi & Jessica Intravaia Italien

Round 1 (top 164)

135  [28] Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Tyskland
136  [27] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italien
136  [27] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
138  [26] Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
138  [26] Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italien
138  [26] Christian Sanchez & Miriam Sanchez Spanien
141  [24] Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
141  [24] Osamu Akabane & Naomi Okubo Japan
141  [24] Ken Moller Hansen & Lydia Vishnyakowa Danmark
141  [24] Kirill Nikitin & Marina Kopylova Rusland
141  [24] Katsutoshi Ninagawa & Kerry Simmons England
141  [24] Hideo Satou & Chieko Mutou Japan
147  [23] Andrei Andreev & Anna Andreeva Rusland
147  [23] Andrew Cuerden & Marina Shalneva England
147  [23] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) Italien
147  [23] Marco Zingarelli & Melissa Ghigiarelli Italien
151  [22] Davide Boy & Angela Boy Italien
151  [22] Thomas Mook & Vanessa Grillo Tyskland
151  [22] Siscu Perez & Bea Camps Spanien
151  [22] Gary Woods & Susie Claridge England
155  [21] Yoshikazu Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (aka Jimenji) Japan
156  [19] Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italien
156  [19] Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Schweiz
156  [19] Vito Tassiello & Elena Verni Italien
159  [18] Motomitsu Shimizu & Sarah May England
160  [17] Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
161  [14] Karsten Bruckschweiger & Susanne Gessner Østrig
162  [12] Michael Sasnovski & Mandy Sasnovski Sydafrika
163  [10] Raffaele Esposito & Pina Esposito Italien
164  [5] Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Tyskland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}