Results from Tropicana Cup 2008 - IDSF Open Standard 12. april 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tropicana Cup 2008
Polen - Mikolajki 10. april 2008

IDSF Open Standard 12. april 2008

Final

1  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Tyskland
2  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
3  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Litauen
4  Dumitru Doga & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
5  Pawel Wlodzimierz & Julita Krasnoborska Polen
6  Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italien
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Polen
8  Vadym Litvinenko & Kateryna Kordonets Ukraine
9  Sergey Potemkin & Mariya Potemkina Rusland
9  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estland
11  Evgeniy Barskiy & Ksenia Isakova Rusland
12  Fiorenzo Rocco & Angela Taglianetti Italien

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Letland
13  Grigoriy Kolomeets & Anna Kozyreva Rusland
15  Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
16  Guerino Fraina & Irene Calo Italien
17  Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Polen
18  Nikita Zolotarev & Nikol Matiushenko Rusland
19  Salvatore Cacciottelli & Antonietta Spagnuolo Italien
19  Yevgen Lisunov & Valeriya Zhuravliova Ukraine
21  Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
21  Roman Usmanov & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Belarus
23  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Letland
23  Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estland
25  Dmitriy Grigoryev & Anastasiya Bessalova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Janis Mednis & Anna Voroncuka Letland
26  Vadym Terentev & Natalia Rusachenko Ukraine
28  Evgeniy Korshunov & Marina Frolova Rusland
29  Sergiy Bylina & Muminat Minatullayeva Ukraine
29  Andrey Papaev & Darya Muksinova Rusland
31  Alessandro Di Cunzolo & Sabrina Lo Sasso Italien
31  Maris Loja & Madara Freiberga Letland
33  Mikhail Belous & Ekaterina Andronova Rusland
34  Andrij Zubko & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
35  Reinis Audarins & Liene Sinicka Letland
36  Sergey Zorin & Ekaterina Naumova Rusland

Round 1 (top 44)

37  Niks Bisenieks & Kristine Lopeta Letland
38  Georgiy Cholan & Viktoriya Marinyak Ukraine
39  Piotr Giglewicz & Inez Sadkowska Polen
40  Andrejs Tarasovs & Stella Novaha Letland
41  Iurii Vladimirov & Olga Iekimova Ukraine
42  Ilya Firsov & Tatiana Dudenko Rusland
43  Lev Ermakov & Sofia Burshtein Rusland
44  Oleg Lychkatyy & Yuliya Deynershteyn Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}