Results from The Imperial Championships - Amateur Latin 10. oktober 2004
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

The Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green 10. oktober 2004

Amateur Latin 10. oktober 2004

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Danmark
2  Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenien
3  Derek Hough & Rosa Filippello England
4  Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Rusland
5  Krzysztof Hulboj & Janja Lesar Slovenien
6  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Rusland
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Danmark
8  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Rusland
8  Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Yagant Rusland
10  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
10  Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia Australien
12  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Rusland

Quarter-final

13  Artem Epifanov & Ewa Szabatin Polen
14  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
15  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Tyskland
19  Stephen Mccann & Marina Shalneva England
20  Aleksandr Kaliuzhnyi & Svetlana Bubnova Rusland
20  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italien
22  Lu Ning & Wei Wei Kina
23  Anton Marchuk & Oxana Sidorenko Rusland
23  Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Danmark
25  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Rusland

Round 3 (top 45)

26  Dmitry Khudyakov & Kristina Plescheva Rusland
28  Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala England
28  Denis Shepelev & Anna Abakumova Rusland
30  Vladimir Karpov & Olga Barannikova Rusland
31  Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Danmark
31  Mirko Sciolan & Sabrina Meretti Italien
33  Vladimir Fetisov & Farida Galieva Rusland
33  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenien
33  Nikolai Palianov & Polina Gladkova Rusland
36  Gaetano Broccoli & Consuelo Costa Italien
36  Andrea Silvestri & Francesca Berardi Italien
38  Davide Barone & Michela Rossi Italien
38  George Osadchy & Irina Bubnova Rusland
40  Mario Palermo & Federica Lappano Italien
42  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
43  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italien
43  Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Danmark
45  Stefano Oradei & Luisa Beliani Italien
46  Gabriele Goffredo & Ekaterina Vaganova Italien
46  Stefano Vidoni & Pamela Lorusso Italien
48  Giordano Pizzardi & Tatiana Banco Italien
49  Alberto Tridente & Giulia Settomini Italien
49  Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland

Round 2 (top 76)

51  Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle Sydafrika
  Benedict Asgeirsson & Benedicte Bendtsen Danmark
  Salvatore Bellavita & Ylenia Intravaia Italien
  Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton Australien
  Vincenzo Ciullo & Anna Maria Limongelli Italien
  Damian Czarnecki & Michaela Kjaer Danmark
  Vitaliy Didenko & Anna Korol Rusland
  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Rusland
  Manuel Fraboni & Daniela Infantino Italien
  Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italien
  Artiom Galiaga & Ophelie Sarica Frankrig
  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Østrig
  Sergei Guskov & Anna Sharikova Rusland
  Patrick Helm & Sharna Burgess England
  Wen Li & Zhen Li Chen Kina
  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Danmark
  Damiano Lonardi & Sara Cengia Italien
  Sergey Matsuk & Ekaterina Vorobeva Rusland
  Valentin Milev & Ekaterina Fadeeva Bulgarien
  Oleg Miroshnichenko & Elena Feitliher Israel
  Ken Moller Hansen & Henriette Lindberg Danmark
  Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo Frankrig
  Emiliano Palmieri & Federica Rai Italien
  Roberto Paulesu & Romina Deidda Italien
  Nicolas Pouget & Coralie Anfray Frankrig
  Toni Rasimus & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
  Daniele Sargenti & Eleonora Comparini Italien
  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Schweiz
  Alexander Timofeev & Elena Muratova Rusland
  Mads Vad & Kelly Smith Danmark
  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Danmark

Round 1 (top 114)

83  Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada
83  Matti Puro & Anne Jänkälä Finland
85  Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italien
86  Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italien
87  Dawid Kaminski & Rachel-anne Morgan England
88  Laurits Buse & Gitte Kragelund Danmark
88  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Nederlandene
88  Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italien
91  Giuseppe Caruso & Gaetana Torrisi Italien
91  Bruno Fontana & Maria Lia Lavore Italien
93  Martin Glerup & Mia Vad Danmark
94  Anthony Lacroix & Angelique Cazalis Frankrig
96  Torben Hoffmann & Signe Hougaard Danmark
97  Danny Bayne & Danielle Booth England
98  Oron Dahan & Polina Chikatunov Israel
98  Kiril Sivolapov & Olga Glebova Israel
98  Juha Viermaa & Maarit Nuutinen Finland
102  Roman Borohov & Alexandra Kompaneez Israel
103  Rasmus Pedersen & Pernille Kraft Danmark
104  Simon Richardson & Heather Durose England
105  Thomas Sorensen & Anne Bruun Baden Danmark
107  Romain Chemin & Anne Sophie Chemin Frankrig
109  Kabelo Khunou & Tamara Pieragostini Sydafrika
109  Rodrigue Vieux & Sandra Vieux (aka Girard) Frankrig
109  Richard Waldock & Stephanie Weiss England
112  Pasha Fisak & Popi Spyridis Grækenland
113  Savio Lattanzio & Angela Gargano Italien
113  Alessio Pintus & Sara Corpino Italien
115  Jake Davies & Kristina Pfeffer Danmark
115  Anton Kananen & Mona Redsven Finland
117  Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest Frankrig
118  Kevin Weatherley & Julie Flintham England
119  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard Frankrig
119  Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
119  Simone Malatino & Daniela Bettinelli Italien
122  Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
122  Antony Rau & Sarah Bailey England
124  Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Rusland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}