Results from Tattersall's Australian Open 2008 - IDSF World Amateur Latin 14. december 2008
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tattersall's Australian Open 2008
Australien - Melbourne 10. december 2008

IDSF World Amateur Latin 14. december 2008

Final

1  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italien
2  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Rusland
3  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Rusland
4  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Kroatien
5  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenien
6  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Danmark
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italien
8  Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australien
9  Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australien
10  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Østrig
11  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Tyskland
12  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Tyskland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko USA
14  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakiet
15  Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai Kina
15  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
17  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova Frankrig
17  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Letland
19  Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
20  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Ungarn
21  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sverige
22  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello New Zealand
22  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Letland
24  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Østrig

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Danmark
25  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
25  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenien
28  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Polen
29  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
30  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estland
30  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakiet
32  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estland
33  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
34  Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
35  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen Kina
36  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spanien
36  Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avaygyan USA
38  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko Frankrig
39  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
39  Róbert Magyari & Ágnes Szalai Ungarn
39  Decius Mirea & Oana Andreea Nechiti Rumænien
39  Viktors Shruboks & Ala Karpenko Litauen
43  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Tyrkiet
44  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sverige
44  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Tjekkiet
46  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
46  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Tjekkiet
48  Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Thailand

Round 1 (top 64)

49  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norge
50  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Nederlandene
50  Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
50  Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Rumænien
53  Ronnie Steeve Vergara & Charlea Lagaras Filippinerne
54  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
55  Christopher Page & Asta Bjarnadottir Island
56  Reynato Rener Mercado & Judith Anne Melencio Filippinerne
56  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
58  Mathew Nicholson & Samantha Malloch New Zealand
59  Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
60  Askhat Urazalinov & Milena Sementsova Kasakhstan
60  Chan Hing Wei & Chan Chui Mei Kina
62  Christopher Carroll & Louise Mcgowan Irland
62  Chong Aik Lim & Riane Low Singapore
62  Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hongkong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}