Results from International Championships 2012 - Under 21 Ballroom 10. oktober 2012
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2012
England - Brentwood/London 9. oktober 2012

Under 21 Ballroom 10. oktober 2012

Final

1  Edmund Ault & A Reum Han England
2  Wojciech Jeschke & Malgorzata Kowalska Polen
3  Cheng Yi Ming & Liu Jiao Kina
4  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italien
5  Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Rusland
6  Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italien
Annoncer
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [30] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao Kina
7  [30] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Letland
9  [29] Michal Le & Izabela Skierska Polen
9  [29] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
11  [21] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing Kina
12  [19] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
12  [19] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Polen
14  [15] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
15  [11] Vladislav Lutskyi & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [15] Piotr Paszewski & Weronika Mierzwa Polen
16  [15] Guo Ying & Huang Dong Kina
18  [13] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong Kina
18  [13] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng Kina
20  [11] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Polen
20  [11] Jiajie Liu & Xiaoting Guo Kina
20  [11] Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
23  [10] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Rusland
24  [9] Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
25  [8] Xin Lei Wang & Zhang Xing Lu Kina
26  [7] Kewin Espenszyt & Aleksandra Siwek Polen
26  [7] Zhen Yu Yang & Wang Ruo Nan England
26  [7] Jun Zheng & Ruolan Wang Kina
29  [6] Dmytro Yevterev & Daryna Makovetska Ukraine
30  [5] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Danmark
31  [4] Yuan Wei Wei & Yan Xiang Kina

Round 2 (top 62)

32  [15] Wojciech Ples & Julia Czeczek Polen
32  [15] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor Rumænien
34  [14] Mikolaj Balcerzak & Dominika Nowak Polen
34  [14] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norge
34  [14] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Island
34  [14] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Litauen
34  [14] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
34  [14] Jordan Quintana & Laura Fox England
34  [14] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Danmark
41  [13] Roope Antila & Petra Mero Finland
41  [13] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
41  [13] Aleksandr Zevelev & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Rusland
44  [12] Antonio Albrizio & Rita Albrizio Italien
44  [12] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Irland
44  [12] Weizhe Li & Jiahui He Kina
44  [12] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Izabela Adamiec Polen
48  [11] Geraint Heaney & Stephanie Noon England
48  [11] Elliott Whittaker & Charlotte Carruthers England
50  [10] Vitaliy Kalyuzhnyy & Darya Reshetilova Ukraine
51  [9] Aleksey Beda & Polina Krasnoschek Ukraine
51  [9] Wenzhe Yang & Kayan Hau Kina
53  [8] Yang Yuechun & Lu Wanying Kina
53  [8] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su Kina
55  [7] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Island
55  [7] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Island
57  [6] Du Yu Xuan & Cao Lin Kina
57  [6] Dmitro Zhuk & Katya Parfenyuk Ukraine
59  [3] Maksim Bodnar & Elyzaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
59  [3] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
61  [2] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
61  [2] Curtis Pritchard & Annabelle Lawrence England

Round 1 (top 87)

63  [19] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
63  [19] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
65  [18] Stefano Gentile & Sara Caldarelli Italien
65  [18] Thomas Howell Jones & Melanie Grace England
65  [18] Harry Keep & Aimee Falvey England
65  [18] Aleksandr Lillo & Margarita Khamzaeva Rusland
65  [18] Oleksiy Nuzhdov & Margaryta Garmash Ukraine
70  [17] Gianluca Bonavolta & Olena Kovalenko Italien
70  [17] Hao Gu & Wang Ya Xuan Kina
70  [17] Kyrylo Tsurikov & Anna Atanasova Ukraine
73  [15] Adam Godfrey & Olivia Oates England
73  [15] Oleksiy Rotar & Kateryna Shylo Ukraine
75  [14] Peter Christiansen & Helena Bakholm Danmark
76  [13] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australien
76  [13] Nikolay Reutov & Charlotte Plant England
76  [13] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Darina Kulish Ukraine
76  [13] Ivan Zozulya & Anastasiya Syabro Ukraine
80  [12] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australien
80  [12] Marcus Lee & Hayley Young England
82  [11] Wiliam Duffen & Melissa Kirkpatrick England
82  [11] Bergthor Kjartansson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Island
82  [11] Christian Skibsrud & Sussen Hoen-Vestrheim Norge
85  [10] David Lawes & Karen Gaffney Irland
86  [6] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anna Soley Sveinsdottir Island
87  Lok Tin Ki & Salina Pak Macao
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}