Results from International Championships 2012 - Professional Latin 9. oktober 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2012
England - Brentwood/London 9. oktober 2012

Professional Latin 9. oktober 2012

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis England
3  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Rusland
4  Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
5  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenien
6  Stefano Di Filippo & Dariya Di Filippo (aka Chesnokova) Italien
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [21] Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Litauen
8  [16] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italien
9  [11] Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenien
10  [8] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina USA
11  [7] Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Rusland
12  [5] Andrius Kandelis & Elena Zverevshchikova Litauen
12  [5] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
14  [3] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norge
15  [1] Evgenij Voznyuk & Motshegetsi Mabuse Tyskland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [23] Franco Formica & Olga Müller-Omeltchenko Tyskland
17  [22] Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Australien
18  [18] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italien
19  [15] Gregor Rebula & Rachael Heron England
19  [15] Ilia Russo & Oxana Lebedew Tyskland
21  [14] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo Kina
22  [13] Roman Kovgan & Nataliya Rumyantseva Rusland
23  [12] Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
24  [11] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
25  [10] Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk Ukraine
26  [8] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenien
27  [6] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
28  [5] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
28  [5] Denis Tagintsev & Olga Urumova Rusland
30  [3] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis England
31  [1] Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta Kriksukaityte USA
32  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Tyskland

Round 3 (top 45)

33  [31] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Ukraine
34  [30] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai Kina
35  [29] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
36  [27] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen Kina
37  [25] Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australien
38  [24] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakiet
39  [23] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) England
39  [23] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
41  [22] Zi Long Wang & Li Yang Hongkong
42  [20] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Irland
43  [17] Sven Ninnemann & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Schweiz
44  [14] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
45  [7] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan

Round 2 (top 81)

46  [16] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Rusland
46  [16] Wen Li & Huan Huang Kina
46  [16] Xiao Liu & Wei Wei Kina
49  [14] Aleksandr Altukhov & Natalia Barantseva USA
49  [14] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
49  [14] Rafal Piecyk & Betty Attia Canada
52  [13] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
52  [13] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
52  [13] Andrey Strinadko & Tatiana Banko USA
52  [13] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi Kina
56  [12] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Rusland
57  [10] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Tyskland
57  [10] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
59  [9] Andrei Bondarev & Olga Lisniak Ukraine
59  [9] Sergey Dashkevich & Darina Semenova (aka Basenok) Rusland
59  [9] Sergey Kostetsky & Malgorzata Janczewska Polen
62  [8] Ilya Maletin & Julia Zavadska Canada
63  [7] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Rusland
63  [7] Michele Prioletti & Julia Polai Østrig
65  [6] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Polen
65  [6] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
67  [5] Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
67  [5] Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Ungarn
67  [5] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
67  [5] Alessio Tattoli & Valentina Samarelli Italien
71  [4] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italien
71  [4] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Rusland
73  [3] Jan Paulovich & Svetlana Roosiparg USA
73  [3] Konstantin Perminov & Olga Kobleva Rusland
73  [3] Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
73  [3] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
77  [2] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Østrig
78  [1] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
79  Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
79  Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
79  Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal

Round 1 (top 117)

82  [19] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
82  [19] Chen Hao & Wu Yang Kina
82  [19] Ryan Lewis & Tessa Marie Murphy USA
85  [18] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
85  [18] Jin Wen Jie & Zhang An Qi Kina
85  [18] Vladislav Talybin & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Tyskland
88  [17] David Barnes & Loren James England
88  [17] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
88  [17] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Sydkorea
91  [16] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
92  [15] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
92  [15] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
94  [14] Wolfgang Raab & Roswitha Wieland Østrig
94  [14] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Rusland
96  [13] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italien
96  [13] Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgarien
96  [13] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Polen
99  [12] Nicolas Garcia & Adriana Torrabadella Spanien
99  [12] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
101  [10] Aleksander Kvam & Izabela Szydelko England
102  [9] Aleksandr Kazatinskiy & Elena Sosedko Ukraine
103  [8] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Østrig
103  [8] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
105  [7] Koumei Ono & Emiri Ono Japan
105  [7] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
107  [6] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Agnieszka Pomorska Polen
108  [5] Denis Baleev & Julia Rakhimova Rusland
108  [5] Dong-wook Lee & Jeong Hee Song Sydkorea
108  [5] Ryno van den Berg & Beatrix Royda Sydafrika
111  [4] Wojciech Aleksander Noskowiak & Nadia Kelvin England
112  [3] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Østrig
112  [3] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Polen
114  [1] Ainaras Buozys & Danyelle Clarke England
115  Danny Bell & Mimi Kevan England
115  Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete Sydafrika
115  Igor Strukov & Amanda Jacob England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}