Results from International Championships 2012 - Professional Ballroom 10. oktober 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2012
England - Brentwood/London 9. oktober 2012

Professional Ballroom 10. oktober 2012

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
4  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenien
5  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Rusland
6  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Tyskland
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [30] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan Kina
8  [26] Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis Italien
9  [11] Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hongkong
10  [8] Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
11  [6] Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
12  [3] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA
12  [3] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australien
14  [2] Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte Faraci USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [27] Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
16  [22] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Litauen
17  [21] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Rusland
18  [18] Artem Plakhotnyi & Inna Berlizyeva USA
19  [16] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Aserbajdsjan
20  [14] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
21  [10] Stefano Soldati & Natasha Manderson England
22  [8] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
22  [8] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
22  [8] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
25  [6] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
26  [5] Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
26  [5] Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Tyskland
26  [5] Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan Kina
29  [2] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
30  [1] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Tyskland

Round 3 (top 45)

31  [31] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sverige
32  [30] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma Kina
32  [30] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova Rusland
34  [29] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
35  [27] Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Rusland
35  [27] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Rusland
37  [26] Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
37  [26] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
39  [25] Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng Kina
40  [23] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
41  [21] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
42  [20] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
43  [17] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
44  [11] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
45  [5] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England

Round 2 (top 79)

46  [15] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
46  [15] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
46  [15] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
49  [14] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito USA
50  [13] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
50  [13] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
52  [12] Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Polen
53  [11] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
54  [9] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
54  [9] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
56  [8] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Rusland
56  [8] Masato Tanaka & Kurumi Kato Japan
58  [7] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
58  [7] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
58  [7] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Sueyasu Japan
58  [7] Pawel Switalski & Paulina Janicka Italien
62  [6] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
63  [5] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Nederlandene
63  [5] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Sydkorea
63  [5] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Nederlandene
63  [5] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
67  [4] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
67  [4] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Tyskland
69  [3] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
69  [3] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italien
71  [2] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
71  [2] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
71  [2] Aleksander Kuznetsov & Yulia Evseeva Rusland
71  [2] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgarien
71  [2] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
71  [2] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
77  [1] Takahiro Akitani & Miho Tahara Japan
77  [1] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
77  [1] Simone De Santis & Valentina Nardella Frankrig

Round 1 (top 96)

80  [20] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Polen
80  [20] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Justyna Koltuniuk Polen
82  [19] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
83  [18] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Danmark
83  [18] Accursio Romeo & Alessandra Speranza England
85  [14] Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
86  [13] Takumi Okamura & Natsuki Mizuno Japan
87  [12] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hongkong
87  [12] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
89  [11] Paul Biddle & Sheree Holly Australien
89  [11] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Tjekkiet
89  [11] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
92  [10] Marcel Miczalowski & Anna Borsuk Polen
92  [10] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
94  [9] Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin Spanien
94  [9] Yung-Li Wen & Ying-Ling Chen Taiwan
96  [6] Ilia Voropaev & Ekaterina Chusovitina Rusland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}