Results from International Championships 2012 - Junior Ballroom 10. oktober 2012
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2012
England - Brentwood/London 9. oktober 2012

Junior Ballroom 10. oktober 2012

Final

1  Aleksandr Vykhovanets & Polina Novoselova Ukraine
2  Nikita Druzhinin & Diana Miroshnichenko Ukraine
3  Wang Da Yu & Ying Lee Kwok Kina
4  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
5  Werner Robert Laaneots & Laura-Liisa Lohmus Estland
6  Xin Wang & Lu Lin Kina
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [35] Martin Jantson & Kerstin Kessa Estland
8  [34] Evgenyy Andryanov & Ksenyya Brovkyna Rusland
9  [33] Vladyslav Melnychenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
10  [32] Yuan Yiqi & Wan Yanni Kina
11  [26] Mikhail Pasechnik & Maryya Kolysnychenko Ukraine
12  [25] Vladylsav Korablov & Yuliya Sukhotska Ukraine
13  [21] Igor Reznik & Kristina Godunova Ukraine
14  [12] Viktor Natrasenyuk & Daniella Preap Ukraine
15  [11] Emanuele Massacci & Giulia Incaini Italien

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [17] Chengyu Ge & Lin Guo Kina
17  [16] Yiwen Yao & Kaiqi Li Kina
18  [13] Denis Lebed & Iryna Shved Ukraine
18  [13] Man Ching Yeung & Tsz Yan Macao
20  [12] Ma Dajun & Ding Yumeng Kina
20  [12] Petur Gunnarsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Island
22  [10] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
22  [10] Yan Stepanenko & Polina Ryabovil Ukraine
24  [9] Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estland
25  [7] Ilya Balyuk & Veronika Pak Rusland
25  [7] Eric Izakson & Michele Magera Israel
27  [6] Sota Fujii & Mai Ishigaki Japan
28  [5] Andrey Boldyrev & Anastasiya Fedoseeva Rusland
28  [5] Vitaly Dergachev & Molly Taylor Irland
28  [5] Sam Lougheed & Megan Chattwood England
31  [2] Ato Watanabe & Ami Sato Japan
31  [2] Bogdan Zabolotniy & Yuliya Tykhonova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 62)

33  [16] Mathew Duffin & Jade McCabe England
33  [16] Vitaliy Grigorovich & Diana Burkovska Ukraine
33  [16] Oliver Hand & Elizabeth Beaman England
36  [15] Ilya Dronov & Albina Demina Rusland
36  [15] Robert Saluste & Christina-Sandra Sõõrumaa Estland
38  [14] Oleksi Fedorov & Elizaveta Kruk Ukraine
39  [13] Wenjia Liu & Yijia Zhou Kina
40  [12] Danila Kolomiets & Maria Ushenko Ukraine
40  [12] Zhao Cun Xiong & Li Tian Shu Kina
42  [11] Ivan Ivlev & Mariya Kotelnikova Rusland
42  [11] Hoskuldur Jonsson & Margret Johannsdottir Island
44  [10] Danping Jin & Yang Xue Kina
44  [10] Hanqing Song & Weiyue Hu Kina
44  [10] Bowen Xian & Jingyu Lei Kina
47  [8] Samuel Cloke & Alicia Philips-bullock England
47  [8] Sander Friis Laukas & Philippa Blichfeldt Thoresen Norge
49  [7] Brendan Shek & Bettina Hatfield England
49  [7] Liansheng Zhou & Yu Ning Kina
51  [6] Gryhoriy Dudyak & Roksolana Mostyuk Ukraine
51  [6] Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Marisha-Mai Clarke England
53  [4] Yuhang Feng & Weijia Gao Kina
53  [4] Thtian Feng & Beisi Xu Kina
53  [4] Vasiliy Shiryaev & Valeriya Kobyakova Rusland
56  [3] Steven Dean & Amy Hossin England
56  [3] Xin Li & Aini Zhao Kina
56  [3] Wei Li & Ting Zhou Kina
56  [3] Chaoze Lin & Mengqian Zhang Kina
60  [2] Wei Liu & Miaomiao Yao Kina
61  [1] Josh Noon & Sara Western England
62  Rhys Hedges & Rosie Swoboda England

Round 1 (top 74)

63  [20] Ross Bryant & Caitlin Verner England
63  [20] Oliver Green & Ellie Beacock England
65  [19] Yuhong Shi & Jiali Xiao Kina
66  [18] Laurence Morrison & India Phillips-Bullock England
67  [17] Jordan Maguire & Laura Robinson England
67  [17] Marsel Sayfutdinov & Yana Veselova Rusland
69  [15] Binrui Shi & Jingyi Ma Kina
70  [14] Lloyd Grifiths & Megan Storer England
71  [12] Oliver Beardmore & Lydia Hedges England
72  [8] Daniel Elliott & Hannah Darling England
72  [8] Qin Zhong & Chunyu Mao Kina
74  [7] Christopher Richardson-Hall & Amy Richardson-Hall England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}