Results from International Championships 2009 - Junior Standard 14. oktober 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

International Championships 2009
England - Brentwood/London 13. oktober 2009

Junior Standard 14. oktober 2009

Final

1  Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Rusland
2  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Danmark
3  Matteo Trincia & Giulia Di Nardo Italien
4  Yuan Shao Yang & Long Shu Yi Kina
5  Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italien
6  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [40] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin Kina
8  [36] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel Kina
9  [34] Andriy Nikitchenko & Zlata Prykhodko-bosova Ukraine
10  [27] Kristaps Melko & Inara Eline Balina Letland
11  [24] Leonid Akulenko & Ekaterina Bykova Rusland
12  [22] Roman Zinovev & Elena Popova Rusland
13  [12] Vladimir Kasilov & Yaroslava Tkach Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [16] Viacheslav Karasev & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Rusland
14  [16] Adrian Kopczynski & Natalia Glebocka Polen
14  [16] Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Rumænien
17  [15] Michail Dezhurov & Alina Epeykina Rusland
17  [15] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan Kina
19  [14] Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estland
19  [14] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
21  [12] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
21  [12] Gaga Todua & Mariya Vasenda Ukraine
23  [10] Roman Redzyuk & Valeria Malenko Ukraine
24  [9] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
24  [9] Vladimir Pavlov & Elizaveta Gudkevich Litauen
26  [8] Mario De Rose & Simona Cavaliere Italien
27  [7] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
28  [4] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
28  [4] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
30  Alex Plant & Faye Edge England

Round 2 (top 60)

31  [17] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
31  [17] Kristian Galanti & Giulia Spalla Italien
33  [16] Yan Bang Bang & Wie Shi Yao Kina
33  [16] Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
35  [15] Codrin Boldea & Diana Corina Albeanu Rumænien
35  [15] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Danmark
37  [14] Kirill Nemov & Karina Zadoyan Rusland
37  [14] Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang Kina
39  [13] Aleksandr Chukharev & Kseniya Beleush Rusland
39  [13] Kun Xuan Gu & Qiong Wu Kina
41  [12] Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Danmark
42  [11] Thorkell Jonsson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Island
42  [11] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Danmark
44  [10] Andrea Carubelli & Martina Di Dedda Italien
44  [10] Wu Liu Fu & Tang Hong Kina
44  [10] Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakiet
44  [10] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
44  [10] Tommy Sheen & Esme Campbell England
44  [10] Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
50  [9] Roope Antila & Emilia Murto Finland
50  [9] Aleksandr Sedykh & Polina Khamova Rusland
52  [8] Elliott Whittaker & Emily Carder England
53  [7] Andrey Cheshkov & Natalia O''Connor Rusland
53  [7] Federico Guiberti & Roberta Barbetta Italien
53  [7] Martino Alberto Hojlo & Charlotte Winding Larsen Danmark
56  [6] Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hongkong
56  [6] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Island
58  [4] Sergiy Chernykov & Valeriya Volodko Ukraine
58  [4] Shane Leen & Donna Cullen Irland
60  [3] Daniel Jacobs & Nadine Kriel Sydafrika

Round 1 (top 79)

61  [21] Silas Kunkel & Merlene Gerstmann Tyskland
61  [21] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Island
61  [21] Curtis Pritchard & Kimberley Jones England
61  [21] Li Ming Yang & Cai Ya Wen Kina
65  [20] Dan Malov & Elena Lewis England
66  [19] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Irland
66  [19] Jacob Campbell & Hayley Young England
66  [19] Aleksandr Melnychenko & Olesya Berest Ukraine
69  [18] Mykola Lasarev & Oleksandra Kharchenko Ukraine
70  [17] Edvinas Belousovas & Anastasija Piazenko Litauen
70  [17] Bradley Evans & Alice Martin England
72  [16] Robin Andreasson & Shannon Taylor Sverige
73  [14] Alasdair Dykes & Nancy Fearfield England
73  [14] Vytautas Seputis & Samanta Lukosaityte Litauen
75  [13] Hugo Gustafsson & Paulina Andersson Sverige
76  [12] Carl Hannon & Ciara O'brien Irland
77  [10] Lewis Bailey & Ellen Barnes England
77  [10] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Island
79  [7] Stephen O'neill & Tanya Keogh Irland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}