Results from Imperial October 2001 - Amateur Latin 7. oktober 2001
Check how to advertise your product with us

Imperial October 2001
England - Frimley Green 7. oktober 2001

Amateur Latin 7. oktober 2001

Final

1  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Rusland
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italien
3  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Danmark
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Polen
5  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Polen
6  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
Annoncer
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Ungarn
8  Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Rusland
9  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Rusland
10  Sören Hougaard & Mette Georgio Danmark
11  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spanien
12  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Rusland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Rusland
14  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Angelina Lokteva Ukraine
15  Kevin Clifton & Lisa Darby England
16  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Brigita Elksne USA
17  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenien
17  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italien
19  Rene Brix & Sofie Kruuse Danmark
20  Denis Starostine & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Rusland
21  Dmitry Chaplin & Ilona Mayzenberg USA
21  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Ginko Rusland
21  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Island
24  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italien

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italien
26  Alexei Mazurin & Natalia Pronina Rusland
27  Gregor Rebula & Petra A Wagner Slovenien
27  Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Rusland
29  Pau Aran Gimeno & Blanca Ribas-turon Spanien
30  Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Nederlandene
30  Alec Mazo & Edyta Sliwinska USA
30  Vladislav Silde & Anastasia Bochkova Rusland
33  Dmitri Datsko & Maria Tzaptashvili Rusland
33  Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Rusland
35  Danilo Baldoni & Sabrina Meretti Italien
35  Evgeniy Nazarov & Irina Bezguzova Ukraine
35  Clive Uter & Lindsey Muckle England
38  Evgeni Nepomoeluev & Ekaterina Kozyreva Rusland
38  Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenien
40  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Rusland
40  Darren Lacken & Nadine Martin
40  Kenneth Polischuk & Anna Tovbin USA
43  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norge
43  Adam Kent & Patricia Laine Australien
45  Sergiy Georgiev & Zoya Sivak Ukraine
45  Alan Krasilnikov & Anya Katsevman USA
45  Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour Frankrig
45  Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Rusland

Round 2 (top 85)

49  Andrei Efremov & Alexandra Efremova Rusland
50  Tony Pututau & Shala Parrish USA
50  Grant Simpson & Hayley Hammond Sydafrika
52  Björn Bitsch & Stine Dalsgaard Danmark
53  Göran Nordström & Ann Lähdet Sverige
53  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Majken Honore Danmark
55  Zoltan Bulucs & Marina Shalneva Ukraine
55  Marijus Germanavicius & Anastasija Kraitor Litauen
55  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Tjekkiet
58  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norge
59  Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Tyskland
59  Satin Gungah & Mansi Amin England
61  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Island
62  Micki Chow & Asta Sigvaldadottir Danmark
62  Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italien
62  Ryan Hammond & Arianna Garcia Sydafrika
65  Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italien
65  Stepan Pogorelskij & Olga Pogorelskaya (aka Tiulpa) Rusland
65  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norge
68  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Irland
69  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sverige
69  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italien
71  Thomas Stopani & Loren James England
72  Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
72  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Anna Shelkovnikova Rusland
72  Giampaolo Patane & Giulia Gorgoglione Italien
75  Steffen Frederiksen & Michelle Jörgensen Danmark
75  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Danmark
77  Tomi Luttanen & Plialiina Formina Finland
77  Torben Kaer Nielsen & Trine Dall Danmark
79  Peter Nymann & Anne Kjeldsen Danmark
80  Sergey Artemov & Olesya Bespelikhina Rusland
80  Claudio Carta & Alessandra Mondula Italien
80  Marco Verrelli & Sara Pignarberi Italien
83  Mykola Berdnik & Polina Korostyliova Ukraine
84  Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
85  Vladislav Talybin & Kateryna Stolyarenko Ukraine

Round 1 (top 100)

86  Roberto Di Malta & Sonia Stanziani Italien
86  Pasi Suomi & Niina Ahlgren Finland
88  Igor Sokolov & Olena Khablenko Ukraine
89  Toni Yksjärvi & Katariina Kallinen Finland
90  Ken Moller Hansen & Tinna Hoffmann Danmark
91  Daniel Ylimäki & Elina Kyrölä Finland
92  Troels Bager & Silke Stjerneklar Danmark
93  Michael Gubser & Maria de Mar Schweiz
94  Andrew Cuerden & Rebecca Lee England
95  Roberto Massa & Stefanie Cane Italien
96  Luke Hayhurst & Evelyn Watt Wales
97  Simone Secci & Silvia Frison Italien
98  Antonio Forroia & Silvia Meloni Italien
98  Alex Timomin & Alina Gadan Israel
100  Pedro Mendes & Caterina Fonseca Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}