Results from Grand Prix Latvija 2006 - IDSF International Open Latin 16. december 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Grand Prix Latvija 2006
Letland - Riga 15. december 2006

IDSF International Open Latin 16. december 2006

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Rusland
2  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Letland
3  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Rusland
4  Sergey Oseychuk & Anna Jelnikova Tyskland
5  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Letland
6  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Grygoriy Boldyrev & Andra Vaidilaite Litauen
8  Alexei Kabirov & Veronika Klyushina Rusland
8  Rafal Maserak & Magda Soszynska Polen
8  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ulyana Fomenko Rusland
11  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Tjekkiet
11  Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Letland

Quarter-final

13  Aleksandr Ilinykh & Anna Afonenkova Rusland
14  Aleksei Simakin & Viktorija Puhovika Letland
15  Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Rusland
15  Georgiy Korolyov & Blanka Winiarska Polen
17  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
17  Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Rusland
19  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Letland
20  Sandris Cirulis & Elina Ozolina Letland
21  Nikolai Krasikov & Yulia Shorokhova Rusland
22  Arturas Vilkonecas & Ala Karpenko Litauen
23  Vadim Usovitch & Marina Chernoshei Belarus
24  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Rusland

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko Frankrig
26  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Tyskland
27  Dmitri Barilo & Yulia Posmygaeva Estland
27  Mikhail Kapusta & Viktoriya Bitsadze Georgien
29  Maris Puce & Zane Prokofieva Letland
30  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Letland
31  Sergei Belyaev & Maarit Nuutinen Finland
31  Marko Mehine & Maria Fessai Estland
31  Dmitri Polikarpov & Marina Frolova Rusland
34  Igor Derimov & Elena Volokhova Belarus
34  Sergey Ternovskikh & Valentina Kharitonova Rusland
36  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sverige
36  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Letland
36  Semion Progorodov & Kristine Sauja Letland
39  Yan Panfilenko & Ksenia Kotochigova Rusland
39  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estland
41  Oliver Papp & Laura Wimmer Finland
41  Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estland
43  Matti Puro & Anne Jänkälä Finland
43  Nikita Stratonov & Alevtina Malenina Rusland
45  Yakov Mironuk & Liene Liepa Letland
46  Yoshikazu Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (aka Jimenji) Japan
47  Anton Kananen & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
48  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estland

Round 2 (top 79)

49  Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estland
50  Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sverige
51  Raimonds Andersons & Sanda Cuhalova Letland
51  Povilas Lasas & Monika Smigelskyte Letland
53  Ville Roos & Sanni Siurua Finland
54  Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Rusland
55  Roberts Mucins & Lauma Mellupe Letland
55  Evaldas Racys & Ada Simonaityte Letland
57  Sergejs Kulepovs & Zane Lase Letland
57  Evgeniy Mazeiko & Alesya Petrova Belarus
57  Arturs Minajevs & Laura Strauberga Letland
57  Sarunas Saltonas & Beata Skaisgiryte Litauen
61  Evgeniy Klimov & Tatyana Trofimova Rusland
62  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Rusland
63  Ilham Osmanov & Migar Osmanova Aserbajdsjan
64  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Letland
65  Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Carolina Ek Sverige
66  Rimvydas Cernajus & Ruta Ramanauskaite Litauen
67  Aleksandrs Aloshins & Anita Berzina Letland
68  Janne Talasma & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
69  Mikko Matikka & Petra Mursu Finland
70  Sergei Golovachev & Mariya Gulyumova Rusland
71  Janis Danovskis & Anna Kvelde Letland
71  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Letland
73  Georgiy Lapinskiy & Alina Zaychenko Rusland
73  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
75  Nerijus Jasaitis & Rolanda Maniuskaite Litauen
76  Maksym Salkov & Natali Zumbulidze Letland
77  Janis Girsa & Elina Radionova Letland
78  Alexander Kullenbäck & Alexandra Kullenbäck Sverige
79  Jevgenijus Vyprickis & Gerda Arbociute Litauen

Round 1 (top 118)

80  Ilia Borodko & Anna Anikina Rusland
80  Edgar Sackmann & Jasmin Cavusoglu Tyskland
82  Andris Dukulis & Agnese Lacauniece Letland
82  Robin Linnar & Maria Zimmerman Sverige
82  Denis Migunov & Tatjana Zitkovskaja Estland
85  Aleksei Ivanov & Magdalena Donerstak Estland
85  Jyri Lähdemaa & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
87  Viktors Kisilis & Svetlana Vasilenko Letland
87  Einars Lazdins & Jana Pogozelska Letland
87  Marko Malmberg & Kaisa Huunonen Finland
90  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Anna Budreiko Letland
91  Sergei Kalinin & Natalja Kalinina Estland
91  Risto Kukk & Maria Küüsmaa Estland
93  Maksim Zadanov & Irina Kalinina Estland
94  Glenn Sandaker & Marianne Sandaker Norge
95  Teemu Hirvimäki & Janina Areva Finland
96  Marts Smolko & Anita Bautre Letland
97  Oleg Barbash & Darya Krivosheeva Rusland
97  Kaspar Vaik & Kristina Kips Estland
99  Martin Platerud & Jeanette Platerud Sverige
100  Vytautas Mackonis & Ieva Jasiunaite Litauen
100  Martin Nivmark Bengtsson & Frida Frost Sverige
100  Antti Pekka Pitkänen & Kaisu Tuominiemi Finland
103  James Johansson & Josefin Carlson Sverige
103  Dmitrijs Trescinskis & Anastasija Janovica Letland
105  Henrik Frisk & Sofie Pemer Sverige
105  Olegs Ivanskojs & Santa Peskova Letland
105  Valeri Malikov & Aleksandra Kostianenko Aserbajdsjan
108  Risto Ojakoski & Laura Liljeroos Finland
108  Olli Syrjälä & Anna Nyberg Finland
110  Niko Pekka Korkee & Annukka Piirala Finland
110  Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
112  Robin Bjelkendal & Anna Bostrom Sverige
112  Eduardo Cervera & Lorena Costa Spanien
112  Giorgi Gachechiladze & Salome Chachua Georgien
112  Mikael Johansson & Maja Denevska Sverige
112  Fredrik Persson & Daniela Nivaro Sverige
112  Rihards Pfeifle & Romina Aleksandrjana Letland
112  Mikko Puikko & Nadja Niva Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}