Results from German Open 1997 - Junior II Standard 29. august 1997
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 1997
Tyskland - Mannheim 29. august 1997

Junior II Standard 29. august 1997

Final

1  Denis Khadzhiev & Anna Suprun Rusland
2  Andrius Ivasauskas & Karolina Skorupskaite Litauen
3  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Litauen
4  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Rusland
5  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
6  Andrius Brikmanis & Sandra Kniazeviciute Litauen
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Yana Balabayeva Rusland
7  Giedrius Statulevicius & Rasa Pauliukeviciute Litauen
9  Mikhail Vlassov & Elena Rotanova Rusland
10  Marcin Kostuch & Justyna Marciszewska Polen
10  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Letland
12  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Danmark

Quarter-final

13  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Polen
14  Alessandro D'amora & Daniela De Martino Italien
15  Edgaras Adomaitis & Ruta Zajanckauskaite Litauen
15  Vladimir Slon & Anna Gortsurova Rusland
17  Emil Stolarczyk & Karolina Bilska Polen
18  Alessio Di Veronica & Tania Amico Italien
19  Ettore Azzarone & Giorgia Sala Italien
19  Misa Cigoj & Katja Marc Slovenien
19  Damian Danielski & Martyna Pierz Polen
22  Blaz Bezek & Nina Medja Slovenien
23  Giovanni Mauro & Valentina Colantuono Italien
24  Kevin Clifton & Joanne Clifton England
24  Matteo Menghini & Elisa Elisei Italien

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Seguei Doboudko & Anastassia Zaporotskaia Rusland
26  Sergiy Petruk & Natalija Vysochan Ukraine
28  Temirlan Atarbajew & Alfija Batyrowa Kasakhstan
28  Leszek Golemienko & Barbara Palinska Polen
30  Isak Halldorsson & Halldora Reynisdottir Island
31  Vitali Ouroubkov & Anastassia Belikh Rusland
32  Denis Banschikov & Anna Martynova Rusland
32  Marek Fiksa & Danuta Wittig Polen
32  Vladislav Ivanovitch & Olessia Karpovitch Rusland
35  Luca Gherardi & Gretel Caricilli Italien
36  Alexei Nikoulin & Anastassia Bengard Rusland
36  Janne Fabian Stiehler & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Tyskland
36  Jan Supik & Martina Branna Tjekkiet
39  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Polen
40  Dmitri Roschektaev & Elena Zverevschikova Rusland
41  Denis Karankevitch & Nadya Khamitskaya Belarus
41  Vladimir Melnikov & Ioulia Karimova Rusland
41  Alexei Silde & Daria Ivanova Rusland
41  Sebastjan Vodlan & Urska Klakooar Slovenien
45  Krzysztof Psciuk & Marta Zalewska Polen
46  Danny Bell & Crystal Baird Skotland
47  Daniele Muzi & Silvia Stipcevich Italien
48  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel Frankrig

Round 1 (top 94)

49  Alexei Aktcourine & Anastassia Novojilova Rusland
49  Yuri Rasin & Mirit Karduner Israel
49  Dmitri Rodygine & Marina Koudriavtseva Rusland
49  Arcadii Turcan & Olga Fedosenco Moldova
49  Indrek Verro & Katrin End Estland
54  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Tyskland
54  Andre Reinhardt & Nelly Van Overberghe Tyskland
56  Evgueni Izoev & Anna Guinko Rusland
56  Oleg Poukhov & Alla Bourkatovskaia Rusland
56  Ivan Semenov & Veronika Vlassova Rusland
59  Andrei Gorelov & Natalia Nagovitsina Rusland
59  Dmitri Karounine & Anna Frolova Rusland
61  Marat Khiziev & Elena Sobol Rusland
61  Petr Zabystrzan & Jitka Konderlova Tjekkiet
63  Evgueni Choumilo & Ekaterina Darovskaya Rusland
63  Arturs Sulte & Signe Vanaga Letland
65  Radu Andrei & Florina Demidov Rumænien
65  Dmitri Chmaraev & Iouliana Cheviakova Rusland
65  Vadim Korovtchenko & Inna Korovtchenko Rusland
65  Evgueni Tchetverik & Irina Khorochilova Rusland
65  Yegor Zaostrovtsev & Evgenija Solopova Rusland
70  Andrei Duca & Roxana Duca Rumænien
71  Pavel Bartosevitch & Natalia Tchoudnovskaia Rusland
71  Vitali Joukov & Anastassia Golenovskaia Rusland
71  Tomasz Kaczynski & Ewa Kostowska Polen
71  Sven Kreicha & Sabine Heuser Tyskland
71  Filip Moncel & Lucia Kubasova Slovakiet
71  Vitali Nekhvedovitch & Maria Nakhodkina Rusland
71  Luis Pinto Quilez & Veronica Jimenez Blade Spanien
71  Vladislav Salnikov & Tatiana Bytchkova Rusland
71  Zoufar Zapipov & Elena Sidorova Rusland
80  Nazar Batih & Sabina Zaleska Ukraine
81  Stefan Apostol & Anca Ionescu Rumænien
81  Michat Kawatkowski & Malgorzata Pawlak Polen
83  Lukasz Grabowski & Justyna Masajlo Polen
84  Marius Barbu & Mirela Bratu Rumænien
85  Peter Babony & Alena Faixova Slovakiet
85  Vitalii Contobinin & Iulia Damaschina Moldova
85  Bartosz Jakubczyk & Urszula Rosc Polen
88  Christoph Dambmann & Nadine Ludwig Tyskland
88  Ron Oknin & Liliya Eidelshtein Israel
88  Artur Olesinski & Milena Orlinska Polen
88  Julian Riemensperger & Sarah Schreiber Tyskland
92  Attila Kotlar & Katerina Boskovicova Slovakiet
92  Vladimir Medvedev & Elena Prokhina Rusland
92  Adam Podgorski & Karolina Jasiaczyk Polen
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}