Results from Dutch Open 1998 - IDSF World Open Standard 14. november 1998
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

Dutch Open 1998
Nederlandene - Slagharen 14. november 1998

IDSF World Open Standard 14. november 1998

Final

1  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italien
2  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italien
3  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italien
4  Roberto Villa & Michelle Barry England
5  Jonathan Crossley & Kylie Jones England
6  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Litauen
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Alessandro Firmo & Michela Cerea Italien
8  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Danmark
9  Linas Koreiva & Aira Bubnelyte Litauen
9  Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italien
11  Rene Christensen & Camilla Egstrand Danmark
12  Tomas Atkocevicius & Kym Johnson Australien

Quarter-final

13  Michael Reilly & Valerie Hobden-reilly England
14  Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Rusland
15  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italien
16  Luca Bognani & Anita Bognani (aka Imbertini) Italien
17  Arturas Narbutas & Sandra Celkyte Litauen
18  Fabian Bergelt & Sonja Freinstein Tyskland
19  Allan Frank & Pamela Frank Tyskland
19  Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estland
21  Erkki Aas & Siret Siilak Estland
22  Davide Gozzi & Mara Narduzzi Italien
23  Vesa Anttila & Tuula Raukovaara Finland
23  Roberto Giuliato & Ilenia Cacace Italien
23  Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Tjekkiet

Round 3 (top 48)

26  Bojan Fesel & Liljana Androvic Slovenien
26  Stefano Placidi-Zaccarelli & Simona Magnanelli Italien
26  Axel Rochowsky & Denise Mayes England
29  Aleksi Seppanen & Sanna-marie Raisanen Finland
30  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Tjekkiet
30  Niko Kuznetsov & Petra Tomasovicova Slovakiet
32  Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italien
32  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Tyskland
32  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italien
35  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italien
36  Zoran Plohl & Gordana Grandosek Slovenien
36  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italien
36  Nicolai Tuure & Mette Steckhahn Danmark
36  Girolamo Zaccaro & Tina Albanese Italien
40  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Tyskland
41  Massimiliano Pilla & Marzia Bellucci Italien
41  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Litauen
43  Joern Nicolaisen & Nina Wiggen Norge
44  Davide Curzi & Cristina Ceccarelli Italien
44  Enrico De Santis & Annalisa Guarda Italien
44  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Nederlandene
47  Brian Greve & Stina Dons Danmark
48  Marco Palladino & Tiziana Ielmini Italien

Round 2 (top 95)

49  Dale Bennett & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Danmark
50  Frank Radich & Susanne Holde Danmark
51  Pavel Dvorak & Jitka Walischova Tjekkiet
51  Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italien
51  Jesper Lindhardt & Benita Kidmose Danmark
51  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Polen
51  Tibor Varga & Ivana Bacikova Slovakiet
51  Adam Walker & Helen Denton Holmes England
58  Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Østrig
58  Morten Sell & Pernille Oddershede Danmark
60  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Tyskland
60  Stephen Sysum & Katie Lagden England
60  Gareth Taplin & Lisa Hammond England
63  Nicola Bini & Laura Lunetta Italien
63  Jack Super & Jacqueline Bernardus Nederlandene
63  Marcus Weiss & Anja Schramm Tyskland
66  Alessandro Bauso & Denise Pasqualott Italien
66  Jan Henrik Opsahl & Kathinka Faerli Norge
66  Peter Wondra & Ingrid Eder Østrig
69  Markus Zunker & Lotti Rost Schweiz
70  Grzegorz Fidurski & Bozena Puslecka Polen
70  Tomasz Kaluzny & Dorota Kaluzna (aka okon) Polen
72  Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
72  Morton Larsen & Stine Heerwagen Danmark
72  Bernhard Winkler & Angelika Rom Østrig
75  Alessandro Persichini & Alessandra Di Pasquale Italien
77  Marius Davidonis & Jurgita Cesnavicitute Litauen
77  Mauro Favaro & Laura Nuzzi Italien
79  Mark Rudi & Christina Rudi Tyskland
80  Guido Röttges & Yve Niemeyer Tyskland
80  Anthony Van Egmond & Moniek Nieuwenburg Nederlandene
82  Kai Are Eidheim & Inger Lise Huseboe Norge
82  Bas Van Der Zanden & Leila Akcelik Nederlandene
84  Matthias Köster & Alexandra Burghardt Tyskland
85  Soren Hougaard & Nanna Moller Danmark
85  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Nederlandene
87  Michael Bartsch & Sandra Berny Tyskland
87  Dennis Kruse & Marion Kruse Nederlandene
87  Thomas Poulsen & Vicki Thybo Danmark
87  Giuliano Serafini & Raffaella Serafini Italien
87  Oliver Soomets & Maria Otsa Estland
87  Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Nederlandene
93  Tomas Gebert & Dominika Pysna Tjekkiet
93  Hans-Juergen Gross & Martina Gross (aka Gbur) Tyskland
93  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup England
96  Uros Kramar & Mojca Erbert Slovenien
96  Allard Tetteroo & Marjolein Schwebke Nederlandene

Round 1 (top 98)

98  Paul Hurley & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
98  Alexander Kreissl & Christina Auer Østrig
100  Bartlomiej Szarzanowicz & Anna Schluter Polen
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}