Results from Copenhagen Open 2002 - IDSF International Open Latin 16. februar 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

Copenhagen Open 2002
Danmark - Copenhagen 16. februar 2002

IDSF International Open Latin 16. februar 2002

Final

1  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Danmark
2  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Danmark
3  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Tyskland
4  Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Rusland
5  Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Tyskland
6  Sören Hougaard & Mette Georgio Danmark
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Przemek Lowicki & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Polen
8  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Danmark
9  Mikhail Volkov & Elena Ivanyuk Rusland
10  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
11  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Danmark
12  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Østrig

Quarter-final

13  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Tyskland
13  Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour Frankrig
13  Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte Litauen
17  Blaz Bezek & Gigi Fredie-pedersen Danmark
17  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
20  Dmitri Kladov & Carolin Neumann Tyskland
20  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Island
23  Oliver Ferchau & Marina Lomazova Tyskland
23  Mario Radinger & Lilia Albrecht Tyskland

Round 2 (top 46)

25  Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
26  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Irland
27  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Østrig
28  Nedas Grigaliunas & Olga Kosmina Estland
28  Gustaf Lundin & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Sverige
30  Regis Capparotto & Marina Kamai Italien
30  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Polen
32  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Danmark
33  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
34  Oleksander Kasko & Iryna Shamanovska Ukraine
34  Josef Sesse & Ekaterina Kostromskaya Rusland
36  Patrick Helm & Christina Hansson Sverige
36  Tuomo Pynttäri & Katriina Puro Finland
36  Jesper Lund Sörensen & Majken Honore Danmark
39  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sverige
39  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Island
39  Reinhard Nissl & Reneta Pawlik (aka Temelkova) Tyskland
39  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Danmark
39  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norge
39  Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland
39  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Schweiz
46  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Island
46  Jan Kliment & Petra Kostovcikova Tjekkiet
46  Karsten Mogesen & Anna Andrianets Danmark
46  Torben Kaer Nielsen & Trine Dall Danmark

Round 1 (top 56)

50  Kristjan Kuusk & Gitte Jensen Danmark
51  Troels Bager & Silke Stjerneklar Danmark
51  Ken Moller Hansen & Stephanie Lorentzen Danmark
53  Alexander Schack & Susi Susa Tyskland
54  Benjamin Martin & Charlotte Stella Danmark
55  Paul Atherton & Cecilie Eriksen Norge
55  Emil Lauri & Sabina Bonnevier Sverige
57  Jiri Srba & Vanda Jasikova Tjekkiet
58  Marcus Lazar & Karin Svedberg Sverige
59  Peter Nymann & Anne Kjeldsen Danmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}