Results from British Open 2000 - Youth Latin 30. maj 2000
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Open 2000
England - Blackpool 26. maj 2000

Youth Latin 30. maj 2000

Final

1  Paul Hurley & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
2  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Buldini Italien
3  Joshua Keefe & Daniella Miller Australien
4  Genya Mazo & Giselle Peacock USA
5  Martino Zanibellato & Elisa Nasato Italien
6  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Rusland
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

  Roki Cesen & Jana Pokrovskaya Slovenien
  Scott Cleaver & Vanessa Polimeno Australien
  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Mariya Antonova Ukraine
  Tony Pututau & Shala Parrish USA
  Jeroen Struylaart & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Nederlandene
  Marco Verrelli & Sara Magnanelli Italien

Quarter-final

  Dmytro Bondarenko & Inna Berlizyeva Ukraine
  Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italien
  Kevin Clifton & Lisa Darby England
  Arsen Kishishian & Miranda Postlethwaite Australien
  Tristan Macmanus & Lora Dolan Irland
  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italien
  Paul Mccann & Crystal Main England
  Pedro Mendes & Caterina Fonseca Portugal
  Nathan Meyers & Rachel Jones Australien
  Andrew Palmer & Skye Wilson Australien
  Bor Pantic & Maja Gersak Slovenien
  Dmitro Petrov & Yulia Zagoruychenko Rusland
  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Rusland
  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Rusland

Round 2 (top 50)

  Bradley Adcock & Eve Taylor Skotland
  Rory Couper & Rachael Heron England
  Dmitri Datsko & Maria Tzaptashvili Rusland
  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Østrig
  Giampiero Gencarelli & Elia Maria Valentina Italien
  Raymon Jansson & Sandra Sjöblom Sverige
  Serguei Khadzhiev & Olga Iagant Rusland
  Michal Kostovcik & Eva Waniekova Tjekkiet
  Francis Lafreniere & Christine Thibault Canada
  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Tyskland
  Christian Millette & Stefanie Lambert Canada
  Michael Miziner & Gina Buber Australien
  Ilario Parise & Stephania Traina Italien
  Michael Petr & Martina Kocikova Tjekkiet
  Arkady Polezhaev & Alyona Zarnitsina Rusland
  Gregor Rebula & Petra A Wagner Slovenien
  Shane Reilly & Ash-leigh Hunter Australien
  Martin Rycroft & Rebecca Young Wales
  Simone Segatori & Lara Astolfi Italien
  Kirill Shevelev & Anna Dorosh Rusland
  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Tjekkiet
  Andrey Strinadko & Svetlana Feldman USA
  Clive Uter & Katie Lee England
  Bas Van Der Zanden & Leila Akcelik Nederlandene

Round 1 (top 78)

  Ricky Bentzen & Charlotte Kristiansen Danmark
  Rene Castaneda & Elina Lipkin USA
  Emanuele Chetta & Lorena Buono Italien
  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Snezhana Urbin USA
  Alex Contreras & Natasha Bitters USA
  Frank Ekelmann & Lynn Müller-hegemann Tyskland
  Pascal Fremmer & Angela Kraft Tyskland
  Peter Geulinckx & Isabelle Geulinckx Belgien
  Ryan Hammond & Samantha Viana Sydafrika
  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norge
  Bjoern Johansson & Angelica Rosen Sverige
  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Tyskland
  Jiri Kosydar & Martina Ralikova Tjekkiet
  Yuriy Kutikov & Liliana Giterman USA
  Lars Olof Larsson & Carolina Baeck Sverige
  Przemek Lowicki & Danuta Wittig Polen
  Grzegorz Lugowicz & Khrystyna Vorobyova Polen
  Gustaf Lundin & Carin Da Silva Sverige
  Jani Manelius & Anne Jänkälä Finland
  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italien
  Valerio Pavia & Elisa Vona Italien
  Ultimo Piacentini & Cata Mammone Italien
  Keabetswe Ramoshebi & Tebogo Mokgethi Sydafrika
  Joseph Rossi & Meagen Alderton Tyskland
  Vladislav Silde & Olga Dubravina Rusland
  Emanuele Soldi & Sara Di Vaira Italien
  Sergey Sourkov & Ksenia Balovneva Rusland
  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Polen
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}