Results from British National 2012 - WDC World Professional Ballroom 2012 18. november 2012
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

British National 2012
England - Blackpool 15. november 2012

WDC World Professional Ballroom 2012 18. november 2012

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio England
3  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
4  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Rusland
5  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenien
6  Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis Italien
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Tyskland
8  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
9  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
10  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Aserbajdsjan
11  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan Kina
12  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Rusland
14  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hongkong
15  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
16  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sverige
17  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
18  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Polen
19  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova Rusland
20  Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Tyskland
21  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
21  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
23  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
23  Stefano Soldati & Natasha Manderson England

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Tyskland
26  Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
27  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
27  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
27  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
30  Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
31  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Nederlandene
32  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
33  Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Polen
33  Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
35  Pavel Lebedev & Tatiana Mescheriakova Canada
36  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
36  Francesco Laterrenia & Loredana Caramia Italien
38  Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
38  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Nederlandene
38  Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
42  Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
42  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Danmark
44  Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spanien
45  Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
46  Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australien
46  Sergey Parakhin & Valentina Parakhina Rusland
48  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Tyskland
49  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgarien

Round 1 (top 62)

50  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Østrig
51  Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
52  Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
53  Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne Frankrig
54  Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
55  Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin Spanien
56  Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgien
57  Nikolay Iordanov & Milena Georgieva Bulgarien
58  Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
59  Penwell Nhalpo & Julia Kharlova Sydafrika
60  Bruno Gazet & Sylvie Gazet (aka Boire) Frankrig
60  Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
62  Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore
63  Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}