Results from Bratislava Open 1997 - IDSF International Open Standard 16. november 1997
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bratislava Open 1997
Slovakiet - Bratislava 15. november 1997

IDSF International Open Standard 16. november 1997

Final

1  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
2  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italien
3  Roberto Villa & Michelle Barry England
4  Alessandro Firmo & Michela Cerea Italien
5  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italien
6  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Litauen
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Jonathan Crossley & Kylie Jones England
8  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italien
9  Niko Kuznetsov & Petra Tomasovicova Slovakiet
10  Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italien
11  Davide Gozzi & Mara Narduzzi Italien
12  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italien

Quarter-final

13  Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Østrig
14  Tibor Varga & Ivana Bacikova Slovakiet
15  Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Rusland
15  Neilas Katinas & Anita Pocz Tyskland
17  Erkki Aas & Siret Siilak Estland
17  Fabian Bergelt & Sonja Freinstein Tyskland
17  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Tjekkiet
20  Arturas Narbutas & Sandra Celkyte Litauen
21  Vesa Anttila & Tuula Raukovaara Finland
22  Martin Odstricil & Renata Odstricil Tjekkiet
23  Raffaele Damin & Nicoletta Zabeo Italien
24  Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte Italien

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Igor Filimonchyk & Oxana Filimonchyk Belarus
26  Gherman Mustuc & Natalia Oreschina Moldova
27  Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italien
28  Tarmo Jogi & Kristi End Estland
29  Michele Boschi & Cinzia Vivarelli Italien
29  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Tyskland
31  Milan Baciak & Jana Kvaakajova Slovakiet
32  Egor Abashkin & Olga Folomeikina Moldova
32  Pavel Dvorak & Jitka Walischova Tjekkiet
34  Giampiero Giannico & Daniela Serio Italien
34  Radoslav Kovacik & Zuzana Paskova Slovakiet
36  Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Tyskland
37  Bernhard Winkler & Angelika Rom Østrig
38  Xander Jager & Yvette Jager Nederlandene
39  Thorsten Koletschka & Corinna Marquardt Tyskland
40  Marco Palladino & Tiziana Ielmini Italien
40  Gareth Taplin & Lisa Hammond England
42  Davide Curzi & Cristina Ceccarelli Italien
43  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Tyskland
44  Andrea Stefano & Silvia Stefano Italien
45  Stefano Ubaldi & Arianna Rossi Italien
46  Ulrich Proske & Nicole Proske Degering Tyskland
47  Cristiano Bezzon & Laura Pontiggia Italien
48  Filip Gregoriades & Lenka Voborilova (aka Gregoriadesova) Tjekkiet

Round 1 (top 72)

49  Carlo Scoccia & Simonetta David Italien
50  Igor Stepanov & Daria Koniouchevskaia Rusland
50  Guiseppe Tagarelli & Antonella Suglia Italien
52  Pavol Knapo & Alzbeta Kovalova Slovakiet
52  Matthias Marschall & Sylvia Tröger Tyskland
54  Yurii Braish & Marina Braish Moldova
55  Alessandro Di Melfi & Conchetta Christino Italien
55  Alessandro Riccardi & Simona Postiglione Italien
57  Mark Rudi & Christina Rudi Tyskland
58  Martin Frano & Tatiana Kulikova Slovakiet
58  Marek Hudec & Jana Klicova Slovakiet
58  Peter Wondra & Ingrid Eder Østrig
61  Armin Balk & Anja Frieling Tyskland
62  Matej Chren & Slavka Lorencova Slovakiet
63  Marek Dobis & Zdenka Husarova Slovakiet
63  Tomasz Konury & Izabela Weiss Polen
65  Frank Ter Horst & Irene Lier Nederlandene
66  Udo Lang & Eva Maria Lang Tyskland
67  Borek Lizek & Eva Hanzlova Tjekkiet
67  David Vitasek & Marie Janosova Tjekkiet
67  Radoslav Zofcin & Petra Stefankova Slovakiet
70  Johann Horch & Christine Kunz Tyskland
71  Christian Auer & Renate Kriegel Østrig
71  Martin Oegg & Astrid Minnich Østrig
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}