Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2012 - Amateur Ballroom 30. maj 2012
Annoncer
Hvis du ikke ønsker at se disse annoncer Bliv medlem
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2012
England - Blackpool 24. maj 2012

Amateur Ballroom 30. maj 2012

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Danmark
2  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Polen
3  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Polen
4  Chong He & Jing Shan Kina
5  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Polen
6  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Polen
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [14] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
8  [10] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italien
8  [10] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Østrig
8  [10] Kyle Taylor & Polina Shklyaeva England
11  [6] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
12  [5] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Rusland
13  [20] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
15  [18] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Liis End England
15  [18] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Rusland
17  [17] Andrea Zaramella & Kristie Simmonds USA
18  [14] Ivo Lodesani & Cathrin Hissnauer Tyskland
18  [14] Cui Xiang & Yang Zhi Jing Kina
20  [12] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norge
21  [11] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Polen
21  [11] Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Rusland
23  [10] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estland
24  [1] Stephen Arnold & Karolina Szmit England

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [20] Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Polen
26  [18] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Italien
26  [18] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
28  [17] Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte England
28  [17] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
30  [16] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
30  [16] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Rusland
32  [15] Andrei Filippov & Evgeniya Kuligina Rusland
33  [14] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
34  [13] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italien
34  [13] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australien
36  [12] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
36  [12] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
38  [11] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Rusland
38  [11] Vladimir Rudko & Valeriya Agikyan Rusland
40  [10] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Rusland
40  [10] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
42  [9] Alexey Glukhov & Anastasiya Glazunova Rusland
43  [8] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australien
44  [7] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
44  [7] Jin Kim & Kang Se Na Sydkorea
46  [6] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
46  [6] Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova USA
46  [6] Matthew Potter & Talysa Trevallion Australien
49  [2] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italien

Round 3 (top 99)

50  [20] Dmytro Dakhnovskyi & Anna Sukach Ukraine
50  [20] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
50  [20] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Rusland
53  [19] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang Kina
54  [18] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sverige
54  [18] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin Kina
54  [18] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Polen
57  [17] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sverige
58  [16] Kamil Kedra & Marzena Graniczna Polen
58  [16] Igor Kobiuk & Natalia Siyanko Ukraine
58  [16] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italien
58  [16] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Tjekkiet
62  [15] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Tjekkiet
62  [15] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang Kina
62  [15] Vladislav Shahov & Inna Ognianova USA
65  [14] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
65  [14] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
65  [14] Aleksandr Teleshko & Natalia Zukowska Polen
68  [13] David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Hongkong
68  [13] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Rusland
70  [12] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Rusland
70  [12] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Rusland
70  [12] Anatoliy Replyuk & Ruslana Mamaysur Ukraine
70  [12] Dmitriy Savinskiy & Yuliya Fursova Ukraine
74  [11] Cheng Dan & Li Zhenni Kina
74  [11] Ilia Sidorenko & Margaryta Garmash Ukraine
74  [11] German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgarien
74  [11] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italien
78  [10] Alessio Miraglia & Natasha Barrera Italien
78  [10] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan Kina
78  [10] Daniel Radu & Anne Weber Tyskland
78  [10] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Tjekkiet
82  [9] Sergio Dementyev & Toma Snieskaite USA
82  [9] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Tyskland
82  [9] Marek Klepadlo & Annie Seeley USA
82  [9] Yuri Nartov & Yuliya Blagova USA
82  [9] Argo Oblikas & Aimie Leak England
87  [8] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
87  [8] Ivan Semenov & Arina Ijokina Rusland
89  [7] Blair Petterd & Kelly Friswell Australien
89  [7] Joel Smith & Sara Smith Australien
91  [6] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Polen
91  [6] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab Polen
93  [5] Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko Ukraine
94  [4] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
95  [3] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne Frankrig
95  [3] Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Tyskland
97  [1] Yaroslav Radzikhovskyi & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
97  [1] Sergey Salyakin & Aleksandra Kucher Ukraine
99  Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England

Round 2 (top 155)

100  [20] Oleksiy Buravenko & Jennifer Vestal USA
100  [20] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sverige
102  [19] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Nederlandene
103  [18] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italien
103  [18] Andreas Pohl & Elisabeth Beck Østrig
105  [17] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Polen
105  [17] Tamas Torok & Gabriella Magyar Irland
105  [17] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao Kina
108  [16] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Rusland
108  [16] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Nederlandene
108  [16] Jared Taylor & Rachel Macintosh Australien
108  [16] Leo Weitenberg & Felicia Ham Nederlandene
112  [15] Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Pukhova Tyskland
112  [15] Aesti Hsu & Ariel Yu Taiwan
112  [15] Chaloemchai Kamonchtt & Kanjana Dissaman Thailand
112  [15] Christian Pichlmeier & Michelle Yang USA
112  [15] Justin Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australien
117  [14] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italien
117  [14] Oscar Kraan & Patricia Bach Nederlandene
117  [14] Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australien
120  [13] Vitaliy Belenok & Iryna Pavlyuk Ukraine
120  [13] Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Nederlandene
120  [13] Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Tyskland
123  [12] Dennis Kerkdijk & Patricia Groenewegen Nederlandene
123  [12] Sarun Pibull & Treemeen Charoenphithak Thailand
123  [12] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australien
123  [12] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
127  [11] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
128  [9] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyun-Ah Jung Sydkorea
129  [8] Oliver Stachetzky & Reenste Seidenberg Tyskland
130  [7] Klas Hatje & Gesa Ringe Tyskland
130  [7] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
130  [7] Oto Toldy & Zuzana Janigova Slovakiet
130  [7] Vitaliy Vinogradov & Mariya Severova Rusland
134  [6] Marko Bärn & Sinikka Riskilä Finland
134  [6] Ronald Muijzert & Daphne Devree Nederlandene
134  [6] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
137  [5] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Tyskland
137  [5] Kai Arne Feldhusen & Mieke Groeneveld Tyskland
137  [5] Arjan Mondria & Judith Martens Nederlandene
140  [4] Lyo Ishizuka & Camille Webb New Zealand
140  [4] Taras Kamas & Yuliya Pokidko Ukraine
140  [4] Lennart Sauerland & Larissa Natalie Bieritz Tyskland
140  [4] Joshua Sheppard & Lorna Wiggins England
144  [3] Tepei Daito & Jinni Han Japan
144  [3] Christian Fredh & Linnea Sjöberg-Melander Sverige
144  [3] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
144  [3] Frederik Rosler & Janine Rusher Tyskland
144  [3] Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Tyskland
149  [2] Andrey Fedotov & Irina Bolokhova Rusland
149  [2] John Sinclair & Denise Brocklebank England
151  [1] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
151  [1] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
153  Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
153  Zheng Lu & Jieyi Lu USA
153  Liu Ping-Tse & Rosalie Hwang Taiwan

Round 1 (top 173)

156  [25] Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Nederlandene
156  [25] Walerij Seidenberg & Christina Hüttl Tyskland
158  [23] Chris Newton & Joanne Chapter England
159  [22] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
160  [21] Harri Harjula & Irene Hägerström Finland
161  [19] Eno Young & Carlien Scholtz Sydafrika
162  [18] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
163  [17] Angelo Moroka & Natalie Fredericks Sydafrika
164  [15] Takaaki Kawakami & Tomoko Kawakami Japan
165  [14] Christopher Albert Corro & Rebecca Vasaylaje Filippinerne
165  [14] Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Tyskland
165  [14] Peng Ql & Toi May Ng Hongkong
168  [12] Björn Castner & Barbara Sandmeier Tyskland
168  [12] Serge Riznychenko & Olga Egorova Ukraine
170  [11] Leon Marinus & Terri-Leigh Wood Sydafrika
170  [11] Warren Venter & Natalie Smith Sydafrika
172  [8] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Tyrkiet
173  [5] Antonio Damaso & Dina Silva Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}