Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Professional Ballroom 4. juni 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool 27. maj 2010

Professional Ballroom 4. juni 2010

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Mirko Gozzoli & Edita Daniute Italien
3  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
4  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italien
5  Giampiero Giannico & Anna Mikhed USA
6  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Tyskland
7  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenien
8  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
Annoncer
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

9  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Rusland
9  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hongkong
11  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australien
12  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA
13  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Polen

Quarter-final

14  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
15  Christopher Short & Elisa Chanaa England
16  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
17  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sverige
18  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italien
19  Urs Geisenhainer & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Polen
20  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Aserbajdsjan
21  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
22  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Rusland
23  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
24  Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand
25  Denis Donskoy & Maria Galtseva Rusland
25  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
27  Sergey Mikheev & Natalya Chizhova Rusland
28  Tomasz Papkala & Frantsiska Yordanova Polen
29  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland

Round 4 (top 49)

30  Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
31  Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
32  Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Tyskland
33  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) USA
34  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
34  Jun Youn & Cellina Park Sydkorea
36  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
36  Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Hongkong
38  Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
39  Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italien
40  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Belarus
41  Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
42  Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
42  Samuele Pacchini & Tone Jacobsen Norge
42  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
45  Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan Kina
46  Alexey Zakharin & Anastazija Novojilova Rusland
47  Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
48  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Nederlandene
48  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan

Round 3 (top 101)

50  [18] Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italien
51  [17] James Prouton & Kelly Lemasurier England
52  [16] Qi Dang & Sun Yajie Kina
52  [16] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
54  [14] Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
54  [14] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
54  [14] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
54  [14] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
54  [14] Liu Xiang & Di Ya Li Kina
59  [13] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
59  [13] Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakiet
59  [13] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
59  [13] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Rusland
63  [12] Yasunori Aoki & Tomoko Aoki Japan
63  [12] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Letland
63  [12] Basil Issaev & Liene Apale USA
66  [11] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Danmark
67  [10] Marek Gabor & Denisa Jancusova USA
68  [9] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
69  [8] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
69  [8] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
69  [8] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
72  [7] Denis Khadzhiev & Julia Karaseva Hongkong
72  [7] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
72  [7] Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estland
72  [7] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Tyskland
76  [6] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
76  [6] Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
76  [6] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma Kina
76  [6] Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Polen
76  [6] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
81  [5] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) Frankrig
81  [5] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
81  [5] Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Tyskland
84  [4] Lu Chen Chen & Ying Zhang Kina
84  [4] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
84  [4] Dimitrijus Sazinas & Erica Sazinas (aka Wells) USA
84  [4] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
84  [4] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
84  [4] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
90  [3] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spanien
90  [3] Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
90  [3] Paul Laroche & Estelle Rollin Frankrig
90  [3] Tohru Maeda & Yuuka Kondo Japan
90  [3] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
90  [3] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Sydkorea
96  [2] Shuo Feng Zhang & Chun Hsia Cheng Kina
97  [1] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Sydkorea
97  [1] Aleksi Seppanen & Mona Redsven Finland
97  [1] Shu Taguchi & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
100  Kousuke Morita & Toyo Morita Japan
100  Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan

Round 2 (top 166)

102  [22] Nazar Batih & Sarika Hudson USA
102  [22] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
102  [22] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
105  [21] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
106  [20] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
107  [19] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
107  [19] Kyung Shik Shin & Min Jeong Sydkorea
109  [18] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
109  [18] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
109  [18] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
112  [17] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Sydkorea
113  [16] Vladimir Gladkikh & Yana Zhikhareva Rusland
113  [16] Toru Wakasa & Tomoko Saga Japan
115  [15] Lu Bai & Meng Pan Kina
115  [15] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
115  [15] David Melgosa & Laia Mule Spanien
115  [15] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Kusakabe Japan
119  [13] Accursio Romeo & Anna Borsuk England
119  [13] Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Nederlandene
121  [12] Ikaika Dowsett & Olga Zhuk USA
121  [12] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Hatada Japan
121  [12] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
121  [12] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
121  [12] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
126  [11] Yuriy Grekov & Anastasya Petrova Rusland
126  [11] Atsuyuki Hatanaka & Asuka Nishio Japan
126  [11] Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
129  [10] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
129  [10] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
131  [9] Mark Chang & Joanna Sun Taiwan
131  [9] Shinji Inoue & Miyako Tsuno Japan
131  [9] Takafumi Kamekawa & Hitomi Takahashi Japan
131  [9] Yoshihito Kimura & Atsuko Kimura Japan
131  [9] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
131  [9] Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink USA
131  [9] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
138  [8] Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Nederlandene
138  [8] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
138  [8] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
138  [8] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
138  [8] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
138  [8] Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
138  [8] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
145  [7] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
146  [6] Jian Dong & Xin Lian Chile
146  [6] Tsutomu Kimura & Asami Kimura Japan
146  [6] Denny Wang & Tiffany Lee Taiwan
149  [5] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
149  [5] Masaaki Nishii & Yurika Katsuyama Japan
149  [5] Yuji Otaki & Mako Otaki Japan
149  [5] Hidenori Tsunokake & Aya Hosaka Japan
153  [4] Hiro Iizuka & Yuko Iizuka Japan
153  [4] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan
153  [4] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
153  [4] Hoon Oh & Yea Jung Kim Sydkorea
153  [4] Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
153  [4] Ryo Tanaka & Shinobu Irie Japan
153  [4] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
160  [3] Ling Jun Chen & Chun Yan Gu Kina
160  [3] Vladislav Trukhachev & Elena Kuzovleva Rusland
162  [2] Victor Borisevich & Irina Borisevich Australien
162  [2] Chissanupong Jenpanichsub & Amornrath Jenpanichsub Thailand
164  [1] Hsieh Kan-Yu & Ko Yi-Chun Kina
164  [1] Yoshiyuku Matsushita & Ayako Tsuchiya Japan
166  Makoto Yamada & Asako Tani Japan

Round 1 (top 227)

167  [24] Craig Bedwell & Angela Painting England
167  [24] Valery Cichanowski & Marina Litke Ukraine
167  [24] Greg Gillespie & Lubomira Petkova England
170  [23] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgien
170  [23] Ian Gillard & Cushla Gillard (aka Edwards) Australien
170  [23] Takashi Masato & Tomoko Masato Japan
170  [23] Nobuo Ueda & Chika Kato Japan
174  [22] Jeong-woon An & Hye-jin An Sydkorea
174  [22] Eric Chao & Cherry Kao Taiwan
174  [22] Arjan Mondria & Wendy Bosch Nederlandene
174  [22] Kazunori Shiratani & Aki Hasegawa England
178  [21] Hiroyoshi Kozaki & Nanako Ito Japan
178  [21] Sonny Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
180  [20] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
180  [20] Yoshitaka Tabe & Miho Yamamoto Japan
180  [20] Shin Ya Urui & Kayo Urui Japan
180  [20] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
184  [19] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Tyskland
184  [19] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
186  [18] Patrik Kisucky & Janka Kisucka USA
186  [18] Masaya Sakaguchi & Akiko Yamada Japan
188  [17] Willy Shen & Nancy Jen Taiwan
188  [17] Takashi Watanabe & Chikayo Murai Japan
188  [17] Jimmy Yek & Carol Kwong Hongkong
191  [16] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Sydkorea
192  [15] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
192  [15] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hongkong
192  [15] Masaen Narita & Asakaori Narita Japan
192  [15] Masahiro Tamayose & Chiharu Kobayashi Japan
196  [14] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
197  [13] Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
198  [12] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
198  [12] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
198  [12] Kelvin Lam Yu & Christine Chan Ching Hongkong
198  [12] Chung-Yu Liang & Pei-Chan Chin Taiwan
202  [11] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
203  [10] Takashi Saito & Miyuki Watanabe Japan
204  [9] Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Østrig
204  [9] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
204  [9] Danny White & Natalia Danilova Australien
207  [8] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
208  [7] Simon Cheng & Alice Cheung Hongkong
208  [7] Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
208  [7] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Sydkorea
208  [7] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Sydkorea
212  [6] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
212  [6] Chang Gi Ji & Da Rae Kim Sydkorea
214  [5] Worapong Chariyathammarat & Sulak Chariyathammarat Thailand
214  [5] Kinya Ohwada & Tomoe Ito Japan
216  [4] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
216  [4] Udo Lang & Nina Schnatz Tyskland
216  [4] Tatsuo Miyama & Eriko Nishimura Japan
219  [3] Pedro Oliveira & Telma Guerreiro Portugal
219  [3] Marco Vitrano & Veronica Lombardo Italien
221  [2] Benson Chang & Lee Candy Taiwan
221  [2] Alessio Doveri & Nicoletta Tintori Italien
221  [2] Fabrizio Nencini & Maria Elena Profeti Italien
224  [1] Pierre-yves Tinel & Susan Tinel USA
225  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Tyskland
225  Byung Kil Lee & Jung Mi Park Sydkorea
225  Thomas Tan & Tramaine Tan Malaysia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}