Results from Austrian Open Championships 2012 - WDSF World Championship Latin 17. november 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open Championships 2012
Østrig - Vienna 16. november 2012

WDSF World Championship Latin 17. november 2012

Final

1  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italien
2  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Rusland
3  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Danmark
4  Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus Moldova
5  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Tyskland
6  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Rusland
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova Frankrig
8  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Østrig
9  Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
9  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenien
11  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italien
12  Pavel Pasechnik & Marta Arndt Tyskland
13  Andrea De Angelis & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Danmark

Quarter-final

14  Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting Kina
15  Marts Smolko & Viktorija Puhovika Letland
16  Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova Canada
16  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norge
16  Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Polen
16  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Letland
20  Salvatore Bellavita & Natalya Polyakova Albanien
20  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenien
22  Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
22  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
24  Sergiy Georgiyev & Olena Khablenko Østrig
25  Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova USA

Round 2 (top 49)

26  Nam Giyong & Lee Dajung Sydkorea
26  Artem Lazarev & Ekaterina Isakovich Ukraine
26  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgarien
29  Simone Casula & Laura Jottay Belgien
29  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Tjekkiet
29  Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo Frankrig
32  Juan Gomez Prieto & Marina Mangione Spanien
32  Radek Mucha & Vitalija Tyrnova Tjekkiet
32  Domenico Palmisano & Maria Birosova Slovakiet
32  Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spanien
36  Vyatseslav Molkin & Darya Chentsova Estland
37  Viktor Burchuladze & Kateryna Kozma Georgien
38  Cai Jie & Liu Chang Kina
38  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
40  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Nederlandene
40  Valerii Leontiev & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
42  Bojan Lazareski & Tjasa Novak Jugoslavien
43  Roman Ciflicli & Mirona Toncean Gliga Rumænien
43  Yosi Laskin & Evgenia Libman Israel
45  Shinawat Lergon & Kanokrat Karujid Thailand
46  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Island
46  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Litauen
48  Marian Sivak & Kristína Raczova Slovakiet
49  Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel

Round 1 (top 93)

50  Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Belarus
50  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australien
52  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sverige
52  László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Ungarn
54  Adam Fedko & Paulina Dabek Polen
55  Jüri Kagan & Marina Nikolajeva Estland
55  Ivan Karastoianov & Nikol Nikolova Bulgarien
57  Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australien
58  Giosue Flamingo & Valentina Emanuele Italien
58  Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Island
58  Lukas Petkevicius & Migle Klupsaite Litauen
58  Cristiano Valente & Filipa Lamolinaire Cruz Portugal
62  Erhan Kus & Seda Arigul Tyrkiet
63  Dzenan Jahic & Beáta Sebestyén Bosnien-Hercegovina
63  Mikko Matikka & Kerttu Sakki Finland
63  Balazs Nagymihaly & Ágnes Szalai Ungarn
63  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Kroatien
67  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norge
67  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
67  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
67  Sebastian Mureddu & Melissa Ferraro Belgien
67  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Kroatien
72  Prokopis Katiaj & Aloina Stefanidou Albanien
72  Frank Zegels & Anna Shevliakova Nederlandene
74  Svyatoslav Bibyaev & Valeriya Kachalko Rusland
74  Andrea Borrelli & Chantal Green England
74  Paul Frlicka & Svetlana Guggenbühl Schweiz
74  Li Lin & Ya-Yen Chen Taiwan
78  Daniel Camacho & Estefania Perez Ecuador
78  Alfio Germana & Nicole Harrington Italien
78  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sverige
81  Serghei Gherman & Bourla Vasiliki Grækenland
81  Federico Maccioni & Olga Turbina Cypern
81  Ervin Muratspahic & Enisa Durmo Bosnien-Hercegovina
81  Archa Nakloung & Apichaya Kuptawanith Thailand
81  Vukasin Prvulovic & Vanja Vasiljevic Jugoslavien
86  Baran Adisen & Cigdem Güler Tyrkiet
86  Ivan Angelkovski & Simona Spirovska Den Tidligere Jugoslaviske Republik Makedonien
86  Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
86  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Rumænien
86  Farid Mehtiyev & Nargiz Osmanova Aserbajdsjan
86  Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Grækenland
86  Jose Antonio Romero & Veronica Padron Ecuador
86  Michal Vajcik & Carmen Huber Schweiz
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}