Results from Austrian Open 2008 - Youth Latin 16. november 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2008
Østrig - Vienna 14. november 2008

Youth Latin 16. november 2008

Final

1  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Letland
2  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Letland
3  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Tyskland
4  Andrey Semakin & Luize Darzniece Letland
5  Aleksandr Shapovalov & Valeriya Ryabova Rusland
6  Petar Daskalov & Elena Merdjanova Bulgarien
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Cristian Pontarelli & Giorgia Migliorati Italien
8  Ilya Mazurov & Svetlana Tikhonova Rusland
9  Vsevolod Bezruchenko & Darya Kasparova Rusland
10  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Tjekkiet
11  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Polen
11  Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Belarus

Quarter-final

13  Kiryl Putryk & Magdalena Roderova Tjekkiet
14  Liudas Tamulaitis & Ieva Konopliovaite Litauen
15  Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Rusland
16  Ivan Karastoianov & Nikol Nikolova Bulgarien
17  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Letland
18  Bojan Lazareski & Sonja Ilic Jugoslavien
19  Adam Fedko & Paulina Majewska Polen
20  Ádám Katona & Alexandra Dáné Ungarn
21  Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Rumænien
22  Vladimir Ciric & Irina Perovic Jugoslavien
22  Andras Szeles & Boglarka Czina Ungarn
24  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Tyskland

Round 2 (top 44)

25  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenien
26  Robert Beitsch & Jana Ryvkina Tyskland
26  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Tyskland
26  Nikola Korac & Sonja Dragutinovic Jugoslavien
26  Arturs Prikulis & Anna Budreiko Letland
30  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova Letland
30  Bryan Lidy & Malene Meihlen Frankrig
30  Itxasai Mediavilla & Neus Mestres Julian Spanien
33  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Tjekkiet
34  Gianluca Gerardi & Silvia Testa Italien
34  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Sandra Sorensen Danmark
36  Sergiy Stoyanov & Kateryna Burdeyna Ukraine
37  Filip Cipar & Janka Cizikova Slovakiet
38  Karol Gawel & Karolina Skowyrska Polen
38  Edgars Orda & Valerija Tormozova Letland
40  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Marta Kaleja Letland
41  Petyo Stoyanov & Yana Staleva Bulgarien
42  Matic Breskvar & Saba Stancic Slovenien
43  Plamen Penchev & Galina Veleva Bulgarien
44  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Tyskland

Round 1 (top 58)

45  Marco Ferdinandi & Jessica Di Russo Italien
45  Bogdan Kolos & Karina Zubzhutska Ukraine
45  Andrei Minchev & Elena Dumanova Bulgarien
48  Dino Alic & Dina Imamovic Bosnien-Hercegovina
48  Adam Brestansky & Dominika Chrapekova Slovakiet
50  Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italien
51  Gianmarco Rossi & Sharon Bisbano Italien
51  Armand Spilmann & Barbara Westermayer Østrig
53  Igor Glushko & Valeriya Yunchuk Ukraine
54  Edgars Gribusts & Jana Skaba Letland
55  Lars Gümperlein & Katharina Dahm Tyskland
56  Oleksandr Prygora & Tetyana Chylipka Ukraine
57  Davide Boneccher & Daniela Mayer Østrig
58  Razvan Socol & Bianca Socol Rumænien
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}