Results from 2nd King's Cup 2011 - WDSF International Open Latin 7. august 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

2nd King's Cup 2011
Thailand - Bangkok 7. august 2011

WDSF International Open Latin 7. august 2011

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Rusland
2  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Danmark
3  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Tyskland
4  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenien
5  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Letland
6  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Østrig
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  [33] Joonas Piippola & Laura Wimmer Finland
8  [22] Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spanien
9  [13] Denys Popov & Darya Ryzhonina Rusland
10  [12] Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Rusland
11  [9] Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Ioana Diana Degau Rumænien
12  [2] Csaba László & Anna Mikes Ungarn

Quarter-final

13  [22] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Irland
14  [16] Gerald Jamili & Cherry Clarice Parcon Filippinerne
15  [13] Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Olga Shelomizkaia Rusland
16  [8] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Rusland
16  [8] Theerawut Thommuangpak & Phuthinat Khanitnusorn Thailand
18  [7] Michael Angelo Marquez & Stephanie Sabalo Filippinerne
19  [5] Pavel Krivonogov & Yana Minaeva Rusland
19  [5] Georgy Tretiakov & Alyona Sentyabreva Usbekistan
19  [5] Jian Xiong & Liu Yiling Kina
22  [4] Yong Kun Long & Ji Wei Kina
23  [2] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hongkong
24  [1] Shinawat Lergon & Kanokrat Karujid Thailand

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [32] Chan Hing Wei & Lai Ki Tin Hongkong
26  [31] Jin Sun Park & Yea Jin Park Sydkorea
27  [26] Bandit Chaimuti & Nethathai Chaimuti Thailand
27  [26] Crisanto Parado & Ashley Nichole Luna Filippinerne
29  [21] Yo Han Jun & Lee Do He Sydkorea
30  [20] John Victor Hamman & Celiai Botha Sydafrika
31  [19] Izzat Rajabov & Zoya Boldova Usbekistan
32  [18] Wenyao Cai & Jiang Bingrong Kina
33  [12] Kyung Chan Lee & Chea Hee Park Sydkorea
34  [11] Chua Zjen Fong & Evon Chong Malaysia
35  [9] Filipp Yaganov & Veronika Kan Usbekistan
36  [8] Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hongkong
36  [8] Sathaporn Raktoum & Krittaporn Manasuth Thailand
38  [7] Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
39  [6] Fong Waikin & Umei Kok Macao
40  [5] Seung Jun Jeong & A Ra Ko Sydkorea
41  [4] Yuriy Nagay & Anastasiya Buhtoyarova Usbekistan
42  [3] Ki Seok Kim & Sul Ki Kang Sydkorea
42  [3] Woo Jin Kim & Woo Jin Lee Sydkorea
42  [3] Patiphak Punyaphoontrakul & Kornkamol Wiriyayodyiam Thailand
45  [2] Thiarawit Bupphaves & Nachapim Supanimittrakul Thailand
46  [1] Supiroon Kluaypa & Marisa Laothammajak Thailand
46  [1] Chong Aik Lim & Riane Low Singapore
48  Saoharit Thanlawan & Nichkamol Ketpong Thailand

Round 1 (top 69)

49  [31] Ekkaphan Kapphiang & Kanyarat Thongsuk Thailand
49  [31] Dinh Ngoc Tu & Nguyen Thu-hien Vietnam
51  [26] Tuck Siriwan & Thanisa Krotsin Thailand
51  [26] Tom Tsai & Beata Wu Taiwan
53  [25] Parithat Thaithale & Oraphan Phongkitkarun Thailand
54  [22] Gisbert Igaya & Cynthia Ednilao Filippinerne
55  [15] Wan Man Ho Gordon & Ng Ka Hei Hongkong
56  [14] Jonathan Fam & Yin Ying Lee Malaysia
57  [13] Ruchagon Charernsup & Achiraya Sirirat Taiwan
58  [12] Ho Sum Yuen & Lok Wa Laura Leung Hongkong
59  [7] Nattapat Runglaksa & Nartnalin Ruangsuttrakarn Thailand
60  [2] Titiwat Janmak & Rukcharin Paiboonattakit Thailand
61  [1] Ang Han Siong & Hong Hui Jun Malaysia
62  Wanchaloem Chinwong & Tanyasiri Sriprapat Thailand
62  Russell Lim Liang & Esther Foo Malaysia
62  Lee Yau Loeng & Abigail Cheong Malaysia
62  Lim Yee Loon & Lam Li En Malaysia
62  Rattikorn Reungkun & Nontawan Pimpoklang Malaysia
62  Chiu Xian Siang & Grace Tan Singapore
62  Vince Tan & Tracy Goh Singapore
62  Randell Lim Xiu Zhen & Cindy Chung Sin Yee Malaysia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}