Results from 23. German Open Championships - WDC World Series Professionals Latin 21. august 2009
Fotos
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Tyskland - Stuttgart 18. august 2009

WDC World Series Professionals Latin 21. august 2009

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
2  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Rusland
3  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Tyskland
4  Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Tyskland
5  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italien
6  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norge
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Tyskland
7  Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
9  Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Polen
10  Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Polen
11  Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Rusland
12  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Tyskland
13  Aleksandr Ilinykh & Anna Afonenkova Rusland
14  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenien
14  Ivailo Tonchev & Alyona Zarnitsina Bulgarien

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italien
16  Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Rusland
18  Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Tyskland
19  Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
20  Juergen Schlegel & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Tyskland
21  Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
22  Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Rusland
22  Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
24  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Tjekkiet
24  Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
27  Roberto Di Malta & Tamara Patassa Italien
27  Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
29  Michael Petr & Petra Bischof Tjekkiet
29  Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Tyskland
31  Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Nederlandene
31  Thanh Tran & Zoya Altmark USA
33  Vladislav Silde & Margarita Novitskaia Rusland
34  Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Grækenland
35  Jake Davies & Carlisa Candy England
36  Aleksey Panov & Olga Shnyakina Rusland

Round 1 (top 58)

37  Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Polen
37  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Nederlandene
39  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Danmark
40  Boris Zaltzman & Maria Troyansky Israel
41  Rudi Grabon & Irene Moser Tyskland
42  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Vanessa Held Tyskland
43  Sergey Oladyshkin & Anastasia Weber Tyskland
44  Reinhard Nissl & Reneta Pawlik (aka Temelkova) Tyskland
45  Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Rusland
46  Sven Binek & Valentina Ershova Tyskland
47  Tomasz Rachwalski & Anna Protas Polen
48  Vasile Constantin & Ana Maria Dinu Rumænien
49  Daniel Curto & Monica Guirao Spanien
49  Jeffrey Van Meerkerk & Chantal Melet Nederlandene
51  Boris Bassler & Daniela Heinzmann Tyskland
51  Wolfgang Stamm & Jeannette Seydich Østrig
53  Andre Distler & Sybille Schaffer-distler (aka Peschelt) Tyskland
53  Markus Schäfer & Evelyn Krosta Tyskland
53  Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka Frankrig
56  Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Grækenland
56  Mario Schiena & Sabine Schiena (aka Sommer) Tyskland
58  Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Østrig
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}