Results from 23. German Open Championships - Rising Star Standard 20. august 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Tyskland - Stuttgart 18. august 2009

Rising Star Standard 20. august 2009

Final

1  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Letland
2  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Litauen
3  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Rusland
4  Denis Krasikov & Evelina Pavlovska Rusland
5  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estland
6  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Tyskland
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Polen
8  Aleksandr Koshkin & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Rusland
8  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estland
10  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard Frankrig
11  Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Rusland
12  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
12  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Danmark
14  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Tyskland

Quarter-final

15  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasia Meshkova Rusland
15  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Tyskland
15  Kamil Pucko & Magdalena Kaminska Polen
18  Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Ilaria Di Lorenzo Italien
18  Iaroslav Bieliei & Elizaveta Mokeeva Ukraine
18  Dariusz Mycka & Hanna Zudziewicz Polen
21  Georgiy Markaryan & Olga Muravskaya Rusland
22  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italien
23  Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Rumænien
23  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italien
25  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Tjekkiet
25  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
27  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italien

Round 4 (top 49)

28  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Rumænien
28  Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italien
28  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italien
31  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Tyskland
32  Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Polen
33  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hongkong
33  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Letland
33  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Letland
33  Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italien
37  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italien
37  Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Polen
39  Sergey Avenirov & Olga Yermakova Rusland
39  Alexander Borisov & Ksenia Aleksandrova Rusland
39  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Østrig
42  Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Tyskland
42  Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
44  Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
44  Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Danmark
44  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italien
44  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estland
48  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italien
49  Piotr Purchala & Agata Kawinska Polen

Round 3 (top 92)

50  Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italien
50  Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Letland
50  Vitaliy Surma & Veronika Egorova Rusland
53  Farkhat Dadashev & Olesia Sergantova Rusland
53  Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italien
53  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Letland
56  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italien
56  Pavel Bichurov & Ekaterina Golovina Rusland
56  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
59  Pavel Rysin & Sofiya Schipskaya Rusland
60  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Polen
60  Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Litauen
62  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Tyskland
62  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Tjekkiet
62  Gábor Szalkai Szabó & Ágnes Markó Ungarn
65  Matteo Cicchitti & Pamela Remigio Italien
65  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Tjekkiet
65  Denis Vieru & Lada Honcharenko Moldova
68  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italien
68  Michal Jeziorowski & Anastasja Ermolenko Polen
68  Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italien
68  Karlis Treijs & Veronika Dedjajeva Letland
68  Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italien
73  Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Rusland
73  Geng Tao & Li Mu Zi Kina
75  Roman Rebrik & Tatyana Ilina Rusland
76  Andrea Leone & Valentina Vinciguerra Italien
76  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Nederlandene
78  Romas Alijevas & Raminta Aukituolyte Litauen
78  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Tyskland
80  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Tyskland
80  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakiet
82  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Litauen
82  Eros Sciamanna & Ilaria Fanini Italien
84  Vaclav Melc & Marika Kasalova Tjekkiet
84  Mateusz Modzelewski & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Polen
86  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sverige
87  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italien
88  Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italien
89  Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italien
90  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italien
90  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Tyskland
92  Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italien

Round 2 (top 144)

93  Andrea Bastianelli & Alina Valchuk Rusland
93  Andrea Dalla Costa & Fabiola Longobardi Italien
93  Tomasz Jozwiak & Katarzyna Bajdek Polen
93  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italien
93  Valentin Pchelin & Ekaterina Artyushina Rusland
98  Filipp Borisenok & Mariya Patratiy Rusland
98  Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Polen
100  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Tyskland
100  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Tyskland
102  Bartlomiej Hofman & Dominika Ryffa Polen
102  Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italien
104  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Rumænien
104  Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italien
104  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italien
104  Mattia Vesprini & Laura Ridolfi Italien
108  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spanien
108  Mauro Di Stefano & Noemi Biamonte Italien
108  Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sverige
111  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italien
111  Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
113  Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Rusland
113  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Danmark
113  Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova Bulgarien
113  Roman Shatrov & Aliona Fomicheva Rusland
117  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italien
117  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Tjekkiet
117  Kristaps Melko & Inara Eline Balina Letland
117  Li Zhao-lin & Yang Lin Kina
121  Alessandro Della Barbara & Martina Moras Italien
121  Aleksandr Skripcov & Aida Nasyrova Rusland
123  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italien
123  Daniel Wellhöfer & Marion Hopf Tyskland
125  Alexei Danilin & Elena Vagunova Rusland
125  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italien
127  Enrico Agovino & Annalisa Buono Italien
127  Roman Bondarev & Oksana Karakay Kasakhstan
127  David Jutge & Celine Leorat Frankrig
127  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
131  Patrick Misgaiski & Sophia Eckle Tyskland
131  Sebastian Rutkowski & Arletta Wyzlic Polen
131  Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Tyskland
134  Ewoud Fidom & Lisette Keur Nederlandene
134  Eustachio Grieco & Maria Luisa Filpo Italien
134  Dávid Püspöki & Viktoria Meszlényi Ungarn
137  Salvo Gianino & Erika Rocca Italien
137  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
139  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Tyskland
140  Fransesco Pasqua & Rosaria Pasqua Italien
141  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Ekaterina Inozemtseva Rusland
142  Wim Pessemier & Astrid Pessemier Belgien
143  Serkan Ötztürk & Anastasia Pukhova Tyskland
144  Christian Spiekermann & Carolin Queck Tyskland

Round 1 (top 269)

145  John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
145  Klavs Kantoris & Madara Treimane Letland
147  Rafal Kijek & Nicole Krawczyk Polen
147  Robert Veskus & Kristiina Prants Estland
149  Dávid Kreiter & Alexandra Horváth Ungarn
149  Andrea Robustella & Ilaria Tripicchio Italien
149  Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Litauen
152  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Müller (aka Jähne ) Tyskland
153  Balazs Papp & Viktoria Pali Ungarn
153  Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Tyskland
153  Sebastian Turloff & Bellinda Lüthke Tyskland
153  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Nederlandene
157  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Tyskland
157  Andriy Plotkin & Jorlanda Geier Tyskland
159  Marius Eckert & Franziska Freyer Tyskland
159  Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Nederlandene
161  Piotr Bednarz & Aleksandra Szpetnar Polen
162  Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
163  Mikhail Babenko & Liana Bakhtiarova Rusland
163  Vladimir Capcelea & Marina Pinzaru Moldova
163  Dawid Michalak & Alla Yavdoshyk Polen
163  Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Tyskland
167  Sergejs Kondrasins & Marta Kaleja Letland
167  Marcin Leszczynski & Aleksandra Karpinska Polen
167  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Nederlandene
170  Nikolay Sidorov & Marina Maschenko Rusland
170  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Tyskland
172  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas Frankrig
172  Xu Junjie & Wu Xiaomei Kina
174  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Tyskland
174  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Tyskland
176  Maksim Bykov & Irina Belyaeva Rusland
177  Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Tyskland
177  Aleksandr Kadyrov & Viktoriya Surova Rusland
177  Dan Koschier & Julia Bayer Tyskland
180  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
180  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Tyskland
180  Peter Schapers & Marieke Adelaars Nederlandene
180  Roberts Zageris & Nadina Rode Letland
184  Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Tyskland
185  Aleksandr Abramov & Mariya Kazantseva Rusland
185  Marco Cilli & Angela Sfregola Italien
185  Johan Fihn & Emma-linn Taylor Sverige
185  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Tyskland
189  Andrey Romanovskiy & Ekaterina Vereschagina Rusland
190  Ruslan Kenzikeev & Bachti Ramazanova Kasakhstan
190  Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Tyskland
192  Sarkis Akopyan & Anastasiya Drokina Rusland
192  Theo Braams & Marleen Van Eijck Nederlandene
192  Giuseppe Giustozzi & Sabrina Marihongeli Italien
192  Joost Offermans & Deborah Warmer Nederlandene
192  Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Nederlandene
192  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Tyskland
192  Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Nederlandene
199  Fabian Müller & Natalie Schlinke Tyskland
199  Pelle Nielsen & Emma Ginge Danmark
199  Mirko Westermeier & Alena Bergmann Tyskland
202  Hans Allard & Margo Oosterhoon Nederlandene
202  Stephan Keller & Katharina Keller Tyskland
202  Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Schweiz
202  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Tyskland
206  Kristian Benthien & Ina Zemmrich Tyskland
206  Virgil Boros & Alexandra Barna Rumænien
206  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Tyskland
206  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Nederlandene
210  Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Nederlandene
210  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Tyskland
210  Ali Khassan & Aleksandra Bondareva Kasakhstan
210  Vladislav Kibasov & Svetlana Karpova Rusland
210  Yulian Sivak & Marina Pereyaslova Ukraine
210  Armand Spilmann & Barbara Westermayer Østrig
216  Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Tyskland
216  Jordi Pares & Vanessa Planell Spanien
216  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Tyskland
219  Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
219  Dominik Schaefer & Gina Palzer Tyskland
219  Thomas Siefert & Annika Jung Tyskland
219  Olli Syrjälä & Nina Back Finland
219  Henk Wieger Walburg & Anita Dekker Nederlandene
219  Markus Weik & Sandra Weik Tyskland
225  Paris Bekker & Anouk Hofstede Nederlandene
225  Bob Bremmels & Laura Van Boekholt Nederlandene
225  Florian Hansel & Linda Wulfes Tyskland
225  Manuel Müller & Diana Materi Tyskland
225  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
225  Benjamin Schulze & Sandra Rebentrost Tyskland
225  Oliver Simon & Claudia Venter Tyskland
225  Duarte Sousa & Elisabete Pera Portugal
225  Sebastian Spörl & Kristina Rodinova Tyskland
225  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Tyskland
225  Michael Van Oers & Guenevere Prawiroatmodjo Nederlandene
225  Marcel Vos & Daniëlle Vreman Nederlandene
225  Martin Wolf & Karin Waldinger Tyskland
238  Anton Badazhkov & Monika Rothenfusser Tyskland
238  Malte Benecke & Cornelia Steffahn Tyskland
238  Raimund Brandt & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Schweiz
238  Jan Cerny & Barbora Kyryanova Tjekkiet
238  Sven Glass & Bodil Kaiser Tyskland
238  Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Janne Roed Poulsen Danmark
238  Jakob Komor & Anna Komor Tyskland
238  Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Tyskland
238  Frank Maninski & Sandra Undine Muhr (aka Till) Tyskland
238  Thomas Müller & Sonja Borchert Tyskland
238  Christian Neher & Tatiana Windbühl Tyskland
238  Erik Neumayr & Stefanie Spang Tyskland
238  Daniel Vasile Nutu & Raluca Iuliana Paiu Rumænien
238  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Nederlandene
238  Sascha Otto & Janne Vollmer Tyskland
238  Andreas Stanggren & Teddie Holm Sverige
238  Georg Sturm & Sabine Weiglein Tyskland
238  Jens Vogelgesang & Franziska Vogelgesang (aka Queck) Tyskland
238  Dominik Weber & Kristina Scibor Tyskland
257  Heiko Bärmann & Stephanie Baur Tyskland
257  Nguyen Thien Chinh & Nguyen Trong Nha Uyen Vietnam
257  Björn Hendrik Datz & Miriam Bambl Tyskland
257  Sven Gross & Martina Lotsch Tyskland
257  Gudmundur Gudmundsson & Jona Petursdottir Island
257  Alexander Horn & Nicole Gräf Tyskland
257  Georg Jansen & Maria Blockus Tyskland
257  Thomas Karle & Sarah Rothfuss Tyskland
257  Mateusz Kulon & Estera Niczyporuk Polen
257  Maurice Philipoom & Marieke Londen Nederlandene
257  Sven Spengemann & Ramona Spengemann Tyskland
257  Helge Uhrig & Desiree Hilbring Schweiz
257  Andreas Willander & Nanna Willander Danmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}