Results from 23. German Open Championships - IDSF Grand Slam Standard 21. august 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Tyskland - Stuttgart 18. august 2009

IDSF Grand Slam Standard 21. august 2009

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Tyskland
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Danmark
3  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Rusland
4  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Tyskland
5  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Rusland
6  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
Do not like adverts?   Bliv medlem

Semi-final

7  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italien
8  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Litauen
9  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Polen
10  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenien
11  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Rusland
12  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italien

Quarter-final

13  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Rusland
13  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Rusland
15  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Rusland
16  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgarien
17  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
18  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italien
18  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Tyskland
20  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Tjekkiet
20  Petr Kashinski & Ilyana Sakal Rusland
22  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Ungarn
23  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Rusland
24  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Rusland

Round 5 (top 50)

25  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italien
25  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Polen
27  Marco Bevilacqua & Antonella Decarolis Italien
28  Andrei Filippov & Anastasia Tarlykova Rusland
29  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Rusland
30  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
30  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Rusland
32  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Polen
33  Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Rusland
33  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Tyskland
33  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Letland
36  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Letland
36  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spanien
38  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Tyskland
39  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Rusland
40  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Tyskland
41  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Letland
41  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Rusland
43  Egor Bezukladnikov & Natalia Belousova Rusland
43  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Litauen
43  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Tyskland
46  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italien
46  Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Rusland
46  Georgiy Markaryan & Olga Muravskaya Rusland
49  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Litauen
50  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard Frankrig

Round 4 (top 97)

51  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
52  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Tyskland
53  Maksim Parshin & Ekaterina Kim Rusland
53  Piotr Purchala & Agata Kawinska Polen
55  Sergey Avenirov & Olga Yermakova Rusland
55  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italien
57  Denis Krasikov & Evelina Pavlovska Rusland
57  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Tyskland
57  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
60  Iaroslav Bieliei & Elizaveta Mokeeva Ukraine
60  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Tyskland
60  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Rusland
60  Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Østrig
60  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Tyskland
60  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Tyskland
66  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
66  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estland
66  Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Letland
66  Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
70  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italien
71  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italien
71  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
71  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Tjekkiet
71  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Østrig
71  Vitaliy Surma & Veronika Egorova Rusland
76  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Danmark
77  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italien
77  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sverige
77  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasia Meshkova Rusland
77  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estland
77  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Tyskland
82  Aleksandr Koshkin & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Rusland
82  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Nederlandene
84  Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Danmark
84  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Tyskland
84  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Ungarn
87  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italien
87  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italien
87  Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italien
90  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italien
90  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Rumænien
92  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italien
92  Pavel Rysin & Sofiya Schipskaya Rusland
94  Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italien
95  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Tjekkiet
95  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
97  Eros Sciamanna & Ilaria Fanini Italien

Round 3 (top 145)

98  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Letland
98  Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Rusland
98  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Litauen
98  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakiet
98  Domenico Marcheggiani & Gioia Marinelli Italien
103  Michal Jeziorowski & Anastasja Ermolenko Polen
103  Roman Rebrik & Tatyana Ilina Rusland
103  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Polen
103  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
103  Alexey Zakharin & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenien
108  Matteo Cicchitti & Pamela Remigio Italien
108  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Tyskland
110  Romas Alijevas & Raminta Aukituolyte Litauen
110  Filipp Borisenok & Mariya Patratiy Rusland
112  Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
112  Farkhat Dadashev & Olesia Sergantova Rusland
114  Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Ilaria Di Lorenzo Italien
114  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italien
114  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italien
114  Gábor Szalkai Szabó & Ágnes Markó Ungarn
118  Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italien
118  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Tyskland
118  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Letland
118  Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Litauen
122  Alexander Borisov & Ksenia Aleksandrova Rusland
122  Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italien
122  Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Tyskland
125  Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italien
125  Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
125  Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italien
128  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sverige
128  Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italien
130  Mateusz Modzelewski & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Polen
131  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hongkong
131  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Nederlandene
131  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanuskova Tjekkiet
134  Tomasz Jozwiak & Katarzyna Bajdek Polen
134  Dávid Kreiter & Alexandra Horváth Ungarn
136  Alexei Danilin & Elena Vagunova Rusland
136  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
136  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Tjekkiet
139  Andrea Bastianelli & Alina Valchuk Rusland
140  Vaclav Melc & Marika Kasalova Tjekkiet
140  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Nederlandene
142  Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Nederlandene
143  Giuseppe Bonafede & Selenia Rossetti Italien
143  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
145  Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Litauen

Round 2 (top 204)

146  Mikhail Babenko & Liana Bakhtiarova Rusland
146  Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Tyskland
146  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Tyskland
146  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Tyskland
146  Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italien
151  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Østrig
151  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Tyskland
151  Valentin Pchelin & Ekaterina Artyushina Rusland
154  Andrea Dalla Costa & Fabiola Longobardi Italien
155  Alexis Bergeon & Karin Lillemaa Frankrig
155  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Østrig
155  Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Rusland
155  Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Nederlandene
155  Vytautas Viluckis & Ieva Pocyte Litauen
160  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italien
160  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italien
160  Aleksandr Skripcov & Aida Nasyrova Rusland
163  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italien
163  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
163  Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Belarus
163  Sebastian Matheja & Sabine Vorbrodt Tyskland
163  Balazs Papp & Viktoria Pali Ungarn
163  Roman Shatrov & Aliona Fomicheva Rusland
169  Rico Schlammer & Astrid Schäfer Tyskland
170  Mattia Vesprini & Laura Ridolfi Italien
171  Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgien
172  Roman Bondarev & Oksana Karakay Kasakhstan
172  Thorge Merkhoffer & Sylvia Schaaf Tyskland
172  Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sverige
175  Piotr Bednarz & Aleksandra Szpetnar Polen
175  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italien
175  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Tyskland
178  Geng Tao & Li Mu Zi Kina
178  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Müller (aka Jähne ) Tyskland
180  Pavel Bichurov & Ekaterina Golovina Rusland
180  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
180  Dawid Michalak & Alla Yavdoshyk Polen
183  Dan Koschier & Julia Bayer Tyskland
184  Eustachio Grieco & Maria Luisa Filpo Italien
185  Matthias Nadolski & Marion-Karin Tecza Tyskland
185  Fransesco Pasqua & Rosaria Pasqua Italien
185  Andrey Patrushev & Kseniya Mutseva Rusland
188  Andriy Plotkin & Jorlanda Geier Tyskland
189  Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Tyskland
189  Wim Pessemier & Astrid Pessemier Belgien
189  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Nederlandene
192  Marco Cilli & Angela Sfregola Italien
193  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Tyskland
194  Torben Fedder & Simone Mitlehner Tyskland
194  Jordi Pares & Vanessa Planell Spanien
194  Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova Bulgarien
197  Fabian Müller & Natalie Schlinke Tyskland
197  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Nederlandene
199  Johan Fihn & Emma-linn Taylor Sverige
200  Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Tyskland
201  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Tyskland
202  Alessandro Della Barbara & Martina Moras Italien
202  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italien
202  W Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Danmark

Round 1 (top 329)

205  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spanien
205  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas Frankrig
205  Xu Junjie & Wu Xiaomei Kina
205  Marcin Leszczynski & Aleksandra Karpinska Polen
205  Nikolay Sidorov & Marina Maschenko Rusland
205  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Tyskland
211  Serkan Ötztürk & Anastasia Pukhova Tyskland
211  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakiet
211  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italien
214  Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Schweiz
214  Marek Necas & Lucie Novotna Tjekkiet
216  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Tyskland
217  Maksim Bykov & Irina Belyaeva Rusland
217  Ludovic Chauveau & Laura Lozingue Frankrig
217  Ewoud Fidom & Lisette Keur Nederlandene
220  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
221  Salvo Gianino & Erika Rocca Italien
222  Stephan Keller & Katharina Keller Tyskland
222  Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Tyskland
224  Aleksandr Abramov & Mariya Kazantseva Rusland
224  Sergejs Kondrasins & Marta Kaleja Letland
226  Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Tyskland
226  Philipp Hartmann & Madeline Weingärtner Tyskland
228  Sarkis Akopyan & Anastasiya Drokina Rusland
228  Aleksandr Kadyrov & Viktoriya Surova Rusland
228  Giovanni La Mendola & Tiffany Grade Belgien
228  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Tyskland
228  Dmitry Oleynikov & Alina Agarkova Rusland
228  Roman Scheuer & Katrin Büttner Tyskland
228  Christian Spiekermann & Carolin Queck Tyskland
235  Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Tyskland
236  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Tyskland
236  Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Tyskland
236  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Tyskland
239  Sebastian Spörl & Kristina Rodinova Tyskland
239  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Tyskland
241  Patrick Misgaiski & Sophia Eckle Tyskland
242  Virgil Boros & Alexandra Barna Rumænien
242  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Nederlandene
242  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Tyskland
245  Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Nederlandene
246  Theo Braams & Marleen Van Eijck Nederlandene
246  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Tyskland
246  Roberts Zageris & Nadina Rode Letland
249  Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
249  Ruslan Kenzikeev & Bachti Ramazanova Kasakhstan
249  Daniel Vasile Nutu & Raluca Iuliana Paiu Rumænien
249  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Tyskland
249  Sebastian Turloff & Bellinda Lüthke Tyskland
254  Raimund Brandt & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Schweiz
254  Sven Glass & Bodil Kaiser Tyskland
254  Michael Hegendorfer & Nina Edenhofer Tyskland
254  Udo Rosenkranz & Corinna Bülow Tyskland
254  Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Nederlandene
254  Olli Syrjälä & Nina Back Finland
254  Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Nederlandene
254  Mirko Westermeier & Alena Bergmann Tyskland
262  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Tyskland
262  Frank Maninski & Sandra Undine Muhr (aka Till) Tyskland
262  Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Tyskland
265  Hans Allard & Margo Oosterhoon Nederlandene
265  Paris Bekker & Anouk Hofstede Nederlandene
265  Marius Eckert & Franziska Freyer Tyskland
265  Andrei Gavrilov & Kseniya Maksimova Rusland
265  Sven Kreicha & Kirsten Blaum Tyskland
265  Joost Offermans & Deborah Warmer Nederlandene
265  Marcel Vos & Daniëlle Vreman Nederlandene
272  Lars Goerigk & Jocheved Rosenkranz Tyskland
272  Sascha Meyer & Cathrin Anne Lang Tyskland
272  Erik Neumayr & Stefanie Spang Tyskland
272  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Nederlandene
272  Thomas Siefert & Annika Jung Tyskland
277  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Tyskland
277  Nguyen Thien Chinh & Nguyen Trong Nha Uyen Vietnam
277  Rene Kern & Anne Neumann Tyskland
277  Martin Kröger & Friederike Kröger (aka Klinzing) Tyskland
277  Kristof Reekmans & Joke Vogels Belgien
277  Nils Vormelker & Larissa Latzer Tyskland
277  Markus Weik & Sandra Weik Tyskland
284  Rico Czaja & Martina Steffen Tyskland
284  Manuel Müller & Diana Materi Tyskland
284  Dominik Schaefer & Gina Palzer Tyskland
284  Henk Wieger Walburg & Anita Dekker Nederlandene
284  Dominik Weber & Kristina Scibor Tyskland
289  Lukas Benda & Hana Novotna Tjekkiet
289  Kristian Benthien & Ina Zemmrich Tyskland
289  Gregor Burck & Maria Troniak Tyskland
289  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
289  Peter Janoschka & Elisabeth Janoschka (aka Heil) Tyskland
289  David Kramer & Miranda Kraaijenhagen Nederlandene
289  Manuel Schöke & Melanie Schöke Tyskland
289  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Tyskland
297  Anton Badazhkov & Monika Rothenfusser Tyskland
297  Malte Benecke & Cornelia Steffahn Tyskland
297  Sven Gross & Martina Lotsch Tyskland
297  Alexander Horn & Nicole Gräf Tyskland
297  Jakob Komor & Anna Komor Tyskland
297  Pascal Lechner & Sandra Wahlenmeier Tyskland
297  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Tyskland
297  Christian Neher & Tatiana Windbühl Tyskland
297  Thomas Schmid & Corina Poth Tyskland
297  Mario Schrodel & Carmen Schrodel Tyskland
297  Oliver Simon & Claudia Venter Tyskland
297  Carsten Spengemann & Birgit Spengemann Tyskland
297  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Tyskland
310  Michael Braun & Julia Braun (aka Hogenkamp) Tyskland
310  Kai Fleischer & Desiree Kaufmann Tyskland
310  Aksel Gohnermeier & Alexandra Pazidis Tyskland
310  Gudmundur Gudmundsson & Jona Petursdottir Island
310  Fabian Gyger & Idis Hartmann Tyskland
310  Dirk Holl & Katharina Sager Tyskland
310  Thomas Karle & Sarah Rothfuss Tyskland
310  Marco Klapötke & Anne Steinmann Tyskland
310  Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Rusland
310  Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Tyskland
310  Thomas Müller & Sonja Borchert Tyskland
310  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
310  Christian Sachtschal & Anja Zellermayr Tyskland
310  Duarte Sousa & Elisabete Pera Portugal
310  Sven Spengemann & Ramona Spengemann Tyskland
310  Helge Uhrig & Desiree Hilbring Schweiz
310  Christian Urban & Alexandra Urban (aka Jäkel) Tyskland
310  Felix Urban & Sylvana Drewes Tyskland
310  Jens Vogelgesang & Franziska Vogelgesang (aka Queck) Tyskland
310  Andreas Willander & Nanna Willander Danmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}